Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 10 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Masters

2 600 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men16:07
2Mark BourneAbominable O-Men18:00+1:53
3Matthew StocksBushflyers18:07+2:00
4Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers20:27+4:20
5Tate NeedhamRed Roos20:38+4:31
6Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers20:41+4:34
7Jonathan RicksRed Roos20:57+4:50
8Andrew SlatteryRed Roos21:25+5:18
9Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers21:53+5:46
10Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men23:26+7:19
11Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men24:50+8:43
12Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers25:36+9:29
12Stephen GoggsRed Roos25:36+9:29
14Eoin RotheryRed Roos26:28+10:21
15Andrew HobsonBushflyers27:35+11:28
16Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers28:32+12:25
17Greg WilsonBushflyers29:48+13:41
18John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men31:14+15:07
19Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers31:26+15:19
20Andrew CheffersWeston Emus33:58+17:51
21Michael BurtRed Roos34:20+18:13
22Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers34:41+18:34
23Bill JonesRed Roos34:42+18:35
24Peter AntcliffBushflyers35:24+19:17
25Martin WehnerWeston Emus36:00+19:53
26Maurice PattenRed Roos36:14+20:07
27Robert AllisonRed Roos36:38+20:31
28Keith FifieldRed Roos39:37+23:30
29Eric WainwrightRed Roos41:26+25:19
30John ScownAbominable O-Men43:31+27:24
31David JenkinsBushflyers44:29+28:22
32David HoggParawanga Orienteers45:10+29:03
33Michael MitchellBushflyers46:59+30:52
34John SpoonerParawanga Orienteers49:22+33:15
35Michael TedeschiRed Roos51:25+35:18
36Alan ThompsonRed Roos51:59+35:52
37Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers52:33+36:26
38Basil BaldwinNo club membership54:46+38:39
Matthew PurcellGrammar Seniordisqualified
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Greg LaneParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Mike BiboudisBushflyersmispunched
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Chris AndersenBushflyersmispunched
Wayne GregsonRed Roosdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.