Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar School

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #2: Canberra Grammar School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 10 January 2021

Abominable O-Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesWomen: Masters (33)20:488:00
1Matthew CraneMen: Masters (46)16:076:11
2Grace CraneWomen: Masters (33)23:23+2:358:59
2Mark BourneMen: Masters (46)18:00+1:536:55
6Edith GrayWomen: Masters (33)30:45+9:5711:49
10Ian ProsserMen: Masters (46)23:26+7:199:00
11Mary McDonaldWomen: Masters (33)33:33+12:4512:54
11Grant McDonaldMen: Masters (46)24:50+8:439:33
12Jennifer WebbWomen: Masters (33)35:02+14:1413:28
18John Shelton AgarMen: Masters (46)31:14+15:0712:00
19Tanya FordWomen: Masters (33)42:08+21:2016:12
30John ScownMen: Masters (46)43:31+27:2416:44

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Eric MorrisMen: Masters (46)20:41+4:347:57
10Sam MorrisMen: Junior (12)53:10+36:4920:26
24Elise KennedyWomen: Masters (33)53:15+32:2720:28

Bushflyers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonWomen: Junior (4)26:3810:14
1David StocksMen: Junior (12)16:216:17
2Carys ConnickWomen: Open (3)28:34+6:3610:59
2Ryan StocksMen: Open (3)17:08+0:336:35
3Paul de JonghMen: Open (3)18:28+1:537:06
3Elizabeth AndersenWomen: Junior (4)51:04+24:2619:38
3Matthew StocksMen: Masters (46)18:07+2:006:58
6Joseph WilsonMen: Junior (12)25:57+9:369:58
7Jane BarnettWomen: Masters (33)31:08+10:2011:58
8Valerie BarkerWomen: Masters (33)32:18+11:3012:25
10Chris StocksWomen: Masters (33)33:32+12:4412:53
11Peter AndersenMen: Junior (12)1:12:16+55:5527:47
13Jo HobsonWomen: Masters (33)36:34+15:4614:03
15Andrew HobsonMen: Masters (46)27:35+11:2810:36
17Greg WilsonMen: Masters (46)29:48+13:4111:27
20Lynwen ConnickWomen: Masters (33)46:57+26:0918:03
24Peter AntcliffMen: Masters (46)35:24+19:1713:36
25Susan HallissyWomen: Masters (33)53:43+32:5520:39
26Sonya LoveWomen: Masters (33)54:19+33:3120:53
28Josephine AndersenWomen: Masters (33)1:12:37+51:4927:55
31David JenkinsMen: Masters (46)44:29+28:2217:06
33Michael MitchellMen: Masters (46)46:59+30:5218:04
Mike BiboudisMen: Masters (46)mispunched
Chris AndersenMen: Masters (46)mispunched

Goldseekers Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jean BaldwinWomen: Masters (33)mispunched

Grammar Junior

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Oliver LisingMen: Junior (12)40:42+24:2115:39

Grammar Senior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Will MadlMen: Junior (12)25:08+8:479:40
7William ThompsonMen: Junior (12)28:56+12:3511:07
8William LavertyMen: Junior (12)36:32+20:1114:03
Matthew PurcellMen: Masters (46)disqualified

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Anna SquiresWomen: Masters (33)1:13:43+52:5528:21
38Basil BaldwinMen: Masters (46)54:46+38:3921:03
Annabel BathgateWomen: Junior (4)mispunched
Hannah QuispesMen: Junior (12)mispunched

Parawanga Orienteers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishWomen: Open (3)21:588:26
2Andrew KerrMen: Junior (12)17:06+0:456:34
3Owen RadajewskiMen: Junior (12)23:01+6:408:51
4Natalie SmithWomen: Masters (33)26:53+6:0510:20
4Andy HoggMen: Masters (46)20:27+4:207:51
5Ana HercegWomen: Masters (33)27:04+6:1610:24
9Deirdre SharkeyWomen: Masters (33)33:20+12:3212:49
12Phil WalkerMen: Masters (46)25:36+9:299:50
14Michelle CochraneWomen: Masters (33)38:01+17:1314:37
15Liz AbbottWomen: Masters (33)38:43+17:5514:53
16Bruce BowenMen: Masters (46)28:32+12:2510:58
16Elizabeth DunbarWomen: Masters (33)39:50+19:0215:19
18Sue GarrWomen: Masters (33)40:49+20:0115:41
19Tony GarrMen: Masters (46)31:26+15:1912:05
21Barbara MartinWomen: Masters (33)47:16+26:2818:10
22Darryl ErbacherMen: Masters (46)34:41+18:3413:20
22Shannan ForrestWomen: Masters (33)47:34+26:4618:17
23Colleen MockWomen: Masters (33)51:58+31:1019:59
32David HoggMen: Masters (46)45:10+29:0317:22
34John SpoonerMen: Masters (46)49:22+33:1518:59
37Bryant AllenMen: Masters (46)52:33+36:2620:12
Greg LaneMen: Masters (46)mispunched
Jon GlanvilleMen: Masters (46)mispunched
Sandra HoggWomen: Masters (33)mispunched
Michael RadajewskiMen: Masters (46)mispunched
Andrew Cumming ThomMen: Masters (46)mispunched
Pat MiethkeWomen: Masters (33)mispunched

Red Roos

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaMen: Open (3)16:356:22
2Aoife RotheryWomen: Junior (4)30:37+3:5911:46
3Rebecca TedeschiWomen: Open (3)52:14+30:1620:05
3Cath ChalmersWomen: Masters (33)25:33+4:459:49
5Alex RicksMen: Junior (12)25:52+9:319:56
5Tate NeedhamMen: Masters (46)20:38+4:317:56
7Jonathan RicksMen: Masters (46)20:57+4:508:03
8Andrew SlatteryMen: Masters (46)21:25+5:188:14
12Stephen GoggsMen: Masters (46)25:36+9:299:50
14Eoin RotheryMen: Masters (46)26:28+10:2110:10
17Judy AllisonWomen: Masters (33)40:21+19:3315:31
21Michael BurtMen: Masters (46)34:20+18:1313:12
23Bill JonesMen: Masters (46)34:42+18:3513:20
26Maurice PattenMen: Masters (46)36:14+20:0713:56
27Robert AllisonMen: Masters (46)36:38+20:3114:05
27Hind NeedhamWomen: Masters (33)54:52+34:0421:06
28Keith FifieldMen: Masters (46)39:37+23:3015:14
29Eric WainwrightMen: Masters (46)41:26+25:1915:56
35Michael TedeschiMen: Masters (46)51:25+35:1819:46
36Alan ThompsonMen: Masters (46)51:59+35:5219:59
Jenna LinehanWomen: Masters (33)mispunched
Wayne GregsonMen: Masters (46)did not finish

Southern Highlands Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ian MeyerMen: Masters (46)21:53+5:468:25

Weston Emus

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Andrew CheffersMen: Masters (46)33:58+17:5113:03
25Martin WehnerMen: Masters (46)36:00+19:5313:50
Hermann WehnerMen: Masters (46)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.