Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin Offices

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #3: Deakin Offices
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 17 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Masters

3 470 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin DentRed Roos15:13
2Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men15:52+0:39
3Grant BluettAbominable O-Men16:15+1:02
4Mark BourneAbominable O-Men16:30+1:17
5Matthew StocksBushflyers18:19+3:06
6Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers18:43+3:30
7Tate NeedhamRed Roos18:48+3:35
8Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers18:55+3:42
9Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior20:13+5:00
10Ken MansellBushflyers20:33+5:20
11Andrew SlatteryRed Roos21:40+6:27
12Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers24:49+9:36
13Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers25:08+9:55
14Andrew HobsonBushflyers25:32+10:19
15Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers25:34+10:21
16Jose ZapataRed Roos26:00+10:47
17Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers26:35+11:22
18Andrew CheffersWeston Emus27:18+12:05
19Kieran MacdonellNo club membership27:19+12:06
20John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men27:40+12:27
21Greg WilsonBushflyers27:56+12:43
22Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers27:58+12:45
23Eoin RotheryRed Roos28:26+13:13
24Bill JonesRed Roos28:41+13:28
25Wayne GregsonRed Roos29:33+14:20
26Stephen GoggsRed Roos29:43+14:30
27Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers29:44+14:31
28Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers30:55+15:42
29Peter AntcliffBushflyers31:52+16:39
30Maurice PattenRed Roos32:52+17:39
31Michael BurtRed Roos33:08+17:55
32Keith FifieldRed Roos33:37+18:24
33Eric WainwrightRed Roos34:17+19:04
34Martin WehnerWeston Emus36:05+20:52
35David HoggParawanga Orienteers36:29+21:16
36Alan ThompsonRed Roos41:36+26:23
37John SpoonerParawanga Orienteers42:47+27:34
38Mike BiboudisBushflyers1:09:24+54:11
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
John SuominenWeston Emusmispunched
David JenkinsBushflyersmispunched
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Bruce BarnettBushflyersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.