Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #7: Merici College and Haig Park
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 14 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Men: Open | Men: Junior | Men: Masters | Women: Open | Women: Junior | Women: Masters

Men: Open

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Braedy JaugietisGrammar Senior23:466:15
Sam MoorbyRed Roosmispunched
David PolandBushflyersmispunched
Paul de JonghBushflyersmispunched
Ryan StocksBushflyersmispunched

Men: Junior

3 800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers17:174:32
2Elye DentRed Roos21:50+4:335:44
3Hayden DentRed Roos23:43+6:266:14
4Joseph WilsonBushflyers25:04+7:476:35
5Michael GuthrieParawanga Orienteers31:34+14:178:18
6William ThompsonGrammar Senior35:24+18:079:18
7Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men37:16+19:599:48
8Peter AndersenBushflyers50:40+33:2313:20
9Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers1:10:46+53:2918:37
William LavertyGrammar Seniormispunched
Alex RicksRed Roosmispunched
Toby LangBushflyersmispunched
David StocksBushflyersmispunched
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Men: Masters

3 800 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRed Roos17:194:33
2Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men20:33+3:145:24
3Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers20:40+3:215:26
4Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers21:04+3:455:32
5Matthew StocksBushflyers21:26+4:075:38
6Tate NeedhamRed Roos21:52+4:335:45
7Jonathan RicksRed Roos21:58+4:395:46
8Dave MeyerRed Roos23:14+5:556:06
9Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior23:27+6:086:10
10John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men27:10+9:517:08
11Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers27:19+10:007:11
12Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers29:12+11:537:41
13Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers29:31+12:127:46
14Jose ZapataRed Roos29:58+12:397:53
15Peter AntcliffBushflyers30:41+13:228:04
16Bill JonesRed Roos30:49+13:308:06
17Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers30:51+13:328:07
18Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers30:59+13:408:09
19Greg WilsonBushflyers31:00+13:418:09
20Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers31:21+14:028:15
21Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers33:35+16:168:50
22Michael MitchellBushflyers34:23+17:049:02
23Eric WainwrightRed Roos34:40+17:219:07
24Michael BurtRed Roos34:48+17:299:09
25Maurice PattenRed Roos35:49+18:309:25
26John SpoonerParawanga Orienteers38:17+20:5810:04
27Robert AllisonRed Roos41:21+24:0210:52
28Martin WehnerWeston Emus43:55+26:3611:33
29Mike BiboudisBushflyers51:05+33:4613:26
30John SuominenWeston Emus1:01:53+44:3416:17
31John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:06:06+48:4717:23
32Andrew JohnsonBushflyers1:27:06+1:09:4722:55
Hermann WehnerWeston Emusmispunched
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Menmispunched
Chris AndersenBushflyersmispunched
David HoggParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Alan ThompsonRed Roosmispunched
David JenkinsBushflyersmispunched
Grant BluettAbominable O-Menmispunched
Keith FifieldRed Roosmispunched
Mark BourneAbominable O-Menmispunched
Ben RattrayRed Roosmispunched
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteersdid not finish

Women: Open

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers21:445:43
2Carys ConnickBushflyers27:11+5:277:09
3Alice CoddingtonNo club membership36:39+14:559:38

Women: Junior

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBushflyers25:336:43
2Aoife RotheryRed Roos29:03+3:307:38
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men33:08+7:358:43
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyersmispunched
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Women: Masters

3 800 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men22:005:47
2Kathie DentRed Roos25:26+3:266:41
3Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers28:57+6:577:37
4Cath ChalmersRed Roos29:21+7:217:43
5Edith GrayAbominable O-Men29:23+7:237:43
6Belinda AllisonRed Roos29:26+7:267:44
7Phoebe DentRed Roos29:29+7:297:45
8Susanne HarryssonBushflyers29:44+7:447:49
9Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:28+8:288:01
10Silke SpeierBushflyers30:35+8:358:02
11Jane BarnettBushflyers31:18+9:188:14
12Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers31:34+9:348:18
13Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers32:19+10:198:30
14Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers33:03+11:038:41
15Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men33:11+11:118:43
16Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers33:59+11:598:56
17Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men35:10+13:109:15
18Valerie BarkerBushflyers35:39+13:399:22
19Lynwen ConnickBushflyers37:17+15:179:48
20Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers37:46+15:469:56
21Hind NeedhamRed Roos38:10+16:1010:02
22Susan HallissyBushflyers39:47+17:4710:28
23Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers39:51+17:5110:29
24Judy AllisonRed Roos39:57+17:5710:30
25Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers42:51+20:5111:16
26Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers45:29+23:2911:58
27Tanya FordAbominable O-Men46:59+24:5912:21
28Susan FordAbominable O-Men47:01+25:0112:22
29Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers47:50+25:5012:35
30Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers49:43+27:4313:05
31Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers55:33+33:3314:37
32Sonya LoveBushflyers56:13+34:1314:47
33Coral DowBushflyers1:03:34+41:3416:43
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Mace NeveRed Roosmispunched
Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Chris StocksBushflyersmispunched
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.