Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar School

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Series #9: Karabar School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 7 March 2021

Abominable O-Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer WebbWomen: Open (2)40:0016:00
1Shannon JonesWomen: Masters (22)18:357:26
6Edith GrayWomen: Masters (22)23:49+5:149:31
7Grant McDonaldMen: Masters (27)21:26+7:088:34
8John Shelton AgarMen: Masters (27)23:35+9:179:26
9Mary McDonaldWomen: Masters (22)28:06+9:3111:14
9Zaf Bluett-JonesMen: Junior (12)30:52+15:5912:20
16Tanya FordWomen: Masters (22)39:59+21:2415:59
17Susan FordWomen: Masters (22)40:00+21:2516:00
Grant BluettMen: Masters (27)mispunched

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Eric MorrisMen: Masters (27)17:05+2:476:50

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ewan ShinglerMen: Junior (12)mispunched

Bushflyers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth AndersenWomen: Junior (1)38:1215:16
1David StocksMen: Junior (12)14:535:57
3Joseph WilsonMen: Junior (12)20:58+6:058:23
7Chris StocksWomen: Masters (22)26:14+7:3910:29
9Greg WilsonMen: Masters (27)25:54+11:3610:21
10Valerie BarkerWomen: Masters (22)29:42+11:0711:52
11Peter AndersenMen: Junior (12)43:17+28:2417:18
11Chris AndersenMen: Masters (27)27:09+12:5110:51
13Peter AntcliffMen: Masters (27)28:08+13:5011:15
15David JenkinsMen: Masters (27)29:13+14:5511:41
15Susan HallissyWomen: Masters (22)38:38+20:0315:27
18Sonya LoveWomen: Masters (22)42:48+24:1317:07
19Carol HardingWomen: Masters (22)43:08+24:3317:15
Jane BarnettWomen: Masters (22)mispunched
Susanne HarryssonWomen: Masters (22)mispunched
Paul de JonghMen: Open (4)mispunched
Matthew StocksMen: Masters (27)mispunched

Grammar Senior

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Matthew PurcellMen: Masters (27)20:46+6:288:18
8William LavertyMen: Junior (12)28:41+13:4811:28
10Oliver GotzingerMen: Junior (12)34:03+19:1013:37

No club membership

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ian de JonghMen: Open (4)26:36+10:2910:38
4Henry GotzingerMen: Junior (12)21:51+6:588:44

Parawanga Orienteers

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Andy HoggMen: Masters (27)16:44+2:266:41
4Natalie SmithWomen: Masters (22)23:27+4:529:22
5Ana HercegWomen: Masters (22)23:29+4:549:23
6Michael GuthrieMen: Junior (12)24:09+9:169:39
10Greg LaneMen: Masters (27)27:03+12:4510:49
12Michelle CochraneWomen: Masters (22)34:18+15:4313:43
13Sue GarrWomen: Masters (22)35:37+17:0214:14
16Andrew Cumming ThomMen: Masters (27)29:30+15:1211:48
19Bryant AllenMen: Masters (27)48:39+34:2119:27
20John HardingMen: Masters (27)49:07+34:4919:38
20Ann IngwersenWomen: Masters (22)58:06+39:3123:14
Tara MelhuishWomen: Open (2)mispunched
Frank IngwersenMen: Masters (27)mispunched

Red Roos

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaMen: Open (4)16:076:26
1Martin DentMen: Masters (27)14:185:43
2Elye DentMen: Junior (12)18:17+3:247:18
2Kathie DentWomen: Masters (22)19:49+1:147:55
3Robert AllisonMen: Open (4)36:06+19:5914:26
3Cath ChalmersWomen: Masters (22)21:54+3:198:45
4Jonathan RicksMen: Masters (27)17:32+3:147:00
5Andrew SlatteryMen: Masters (27)17:43+3:257:05
5Hayden DentMen: Junior (12)22:06+7:138:50
7Alex RicksMen: Junior (12)27:15+12:2210:54
8Jenna LinehanWomen: Masters (22)27:30+8:5511:00
12Maurice PattenMen: Masters (27)27:38+13:2011:03
14Judy AllisonWomen: Masters (22)38:03+19:2815:13
17Bill JonesMen: Masters (27)29:56+15:3811:58
18Keith FifieldMen: Masters (27)45:42+31:2418:16
21Michael TedeschiMen: Masters (27)51:58+37:4020:47
Eric WainwrightMen: Masters (27)mispunched
Eoin RotheryMen: Masters (27)mispunched

Weston Emus

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Kirsten WehnerWomen: Masters (22)32:57+14:2213:10
14Martin WehnerMen: Masters (27)28:55+14:3711:34
Hermann WehnerMen: Masters (27)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.