Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

Mod1: MOpen

5 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A32:306:07
2Andrew SlatteryRR A40:15+7:457:35
3Luke PolandNo club membership45:38+13:088:36
4Daniel LiAO A1:15:18+42:4814:12

Mod1: MJunior

5 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A32:286:07
2Ryan StocksBS A38:49+6:217:19
3Owen RadajewskiPO A43:05+10:378:07
4Braedy JaugietisGS A46:45+14:178:49
5Makhaya HoggPO A47:47+15:199:00
6Elye DentRR A49:39+17:119:22
7William ThompsonNo club membership57:15+24:4710:48
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

Mod1: MMaster

5 300 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A32:426:10
2Mark BourneAO A35:15+2:336:39
3Rob WalterRR A38:19+5:377:13
4Eric MorrisBN N39:48+7:067:30
5Tate NeedhamRR A40:32+7:507:38
6Matthew PurcellGS A43:56+11:148:17
7James HeyesPO A45:01+12:198:29
8Eoin RotheryRR A45:55+13:138:39
9Jonathan RicksRR A46:32+13:508:46
10Finn MarslandCAS A47:11+14:298:54
11Tim CochranePO A47:56+15:149:02
12Matthew StocksBS A48:00+15:189:03
13Ross StewartBushflyers48:46+16:049:12
14Ari PiiroinenBS A50:23+17:419:30
15Davin FifieldRR A51:04+18:229:38
16Phil WalkerPO A56:29+23:4710:39
17David PolandBS A57:03+24:2110:45
18Michael RadajewskiPO A57:16+24:3410:48
19John Shelton AgarAO A57:51+25:0910:54
20Jon GlanvillePO A59:39+26:5711:15
21Stephen StillAO A1:03:20+30:3811:56
22Grant BattersbyWE A1:03:28+30:4611:58
23Peter MillerBS A1:06:46+34:0412:35
24Anthony SlatyerPO A1:07:53+35:1112:48
25Christopher WardAO A1:08:47+36:0512:58
26Greg TerrillBS A1:09:28+36:4613:06
27Martin EtheringtonPO A1:14:15+41:3314:00
28Keith FifieldRR A1:14:32+41:5014:03
29Peter AntcliffBS A1:31:32+58:5017:16
30Lawrie BrownPO A1:36:26+1:03:4418:11
31Jan GoetessonPO A1:40:07+1:07:2518:53
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Menmispunched

Mod1: WOpen

5 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity ZamboBS A1:00:3011:24

Mod1: WJunior

5 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeBS A41:467:52
2Natalie MillerBS A53:22+11:3610:04
3Carys ConnickBS A57:16+15:3010:48

Mod1: WMaster

5 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterRR A47:519:01
2Shannon JonesAO A48:49+0:589:12
3Kathie DentRR A48:57+1:069:14
4Cath ChalmersRR A49:24+1:339:19
5Belinda AllisonRR A50:44+2:539:34
6Toni BrownBS A52:42+4:519:56
7Carol HardingBS A1:03:09+15:1811:54
8Pat MiethkePO A1:35:57+48:0618:06

Mod2: MOpen

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesCAS A23:167:16
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A30:39+7:239:34
3Sandeep ChandraNo club membership45:18+22:0214:09
4Richard GallierRR A56:42+33:2617:43
5Nikolaus ElzPO A1:03:11+39:5519:44

Mod2: MJunior

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A28:458:59
2Joshua MansellNo club30:06+1:219:24
3Jacob MillerBS A31:20+2:359:47
4Matthew RobertsonGS A33:04+4:1910:20
5Oliver BishopParawanga Orienteers37:43+8:5811:47
6Thomas FisherPO A41:04+12:1912:50
7Mica WalterRR A45:51+17:0614:19
8Max WalterRR A45:52+17:0714:20
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched

Mod2: MMaster

3 200 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A29:419:16
2Ken MansellBS A29:54+0:139:20
3Kenji WalterBS A30:34+0:539:33
4Jose ZapataRR A32:23+2:4210:07
5Wayne GregsonRed Roos33:03+3:2210:19
6Chris AndersenBS A34:33+4:5210:47
7Michael BurtRR A35:32+5:5111:06
8Allan SieperRed Roos35:54+6:1311:13
9Darryl ErbacherPO A36:22+6:4111:21
10Tom de JonghBS A36:32+6:5111:25
11Andrew BishopParawanga Orienteers37:49+8:0811:49
12Steven HalpinPO A38:21+8:4011:59
13Bryant AllenPO A41:43+12:0213:02
14Hannu ManneringBS A41:52+12:1113:05
15Alan SargeantBS A41:57+12:1613:06
16Jason MacqueenBS A53:50+24:0916:49
17Bill MonaghanPO A54:35+24:5417:03
18John HardingPO A55:19+25:3817:17
19John SuominenWE A58:11+28:3018:10
20Eino MeuronenBushflyers1:02:28+32:4719:31
21Robert MouattRR A1:08:38+38:5721:26
22Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:20:33+50:5225:10

Mod2: WJunior

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli LaajokiNo club membership30:289:31
2Alice RadajewskiPO A43:19+12:5113:32
3Sanda HalpinPO A1:12:22+41:5422:36

Mod2: WMaster

3 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa ClarkeParawanga Orienteers29:419:16
2Phoebe DentRed Roos32:39+2:5810:12
3Chris StocksBS A35:07+5:2610:58
4Jane BarnettBS A37:38+7:5711:45
5Edith GrayAO A38:23+8:4211:59
6Sally KingslandBS A38:47+9:0612:07
7Valerie BarkerBS A44:09+14:2813:47
8Helen FisherPO A45:32+15:5114:13
9Vicky MansellBS A45:55+16:1414:20
10Barbara MartinPO A48:11+18:3015:03
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A49:28+19:4715:27
12Edwina MulhearnRR A50:50+21:0915:53
13Susan HallissyBS A52:57+23:1616:32
14Hind NeedhamRR A54:10+24:2916:55
15Lynwen ConnickBS A1:01:23+31:4219:10
16Carol MastersRR A1:02:50+33:0919:38
17Jennifer WebbAO A1:03:18+33:3719:46
18Tanya FordAO A1:03:19+33:3819:47
19Coral DowBushflyers1:14:18+44:3723:13

Mod2: Team

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa CutfieldNo club membership48:0915:02
2Paul AubreyWE A1:14:45+26:3623:21
3Lena PoldenNo club membership1:15:34+27:2523:36
3Lauren BartschNo club membership1:15:34+27:2523:36
Jen SavenakeNo club membershipdid not finish
Bron WisemanNo club membershipdid not finish

Easy: MJunior

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellNo club31:1311:33
2Oliver LisingGS A35:59+4:4613:19
3Thurein HalpinPO A37:02+5:4913:42
4Owen GilchristBS A41:15+10:0215:16
5Joshua ManitiPO A50:47+19:3418:48

Easy: MMaster

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A30:5811:28
2Conor BendleAO A31:43+0:4511:44

Easy: WOpen

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie PolandNo club membership23:568:51

Easy: WJunior

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe McCraeRR A22:188:15
2Tessa RadajewskiPO A31:24+9:0611:37
3Mira WalterRR A39:12+16:5414:31
4Sarah GoswellBS A40:32+18:1415:00
5Leah ShoebridgeBS A40:35+18:1715:01
6Heidi RaynerNo club membership1:10:21+48:0326:03
7Isobel WalterRR A1:10:26+48:0826:05

Easy: WMaster

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V35:4813:15

Easy: Team

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Alex ZalmanNo club membershipmispunched
Marija ZalmansNo club membershipmispunched

VEasy: MOpen

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SieperRed Roos22:3610:16

VEasy: MJunior

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julian WilliamsonBS A15:397:06
2Jarrah BourneAO A17:22+1:437:53
3Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A18:54+3:158:35
4Max O'CallaghanNo club membership26:19+10:4011:57
Joshua CobleNo club membershipmispunched

VEasy: MMaster

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V28:0912:47

VEasy: WJunior

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eve SieperRed Roos14:046:23
2Layla DentRR A16:12+2:087:21
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A18:52+4:488:34
4Alma WalterRR A20:55+6:519:30
5Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A24:00+9:5610:54
6Harriet WilliamsonBS A26:41+12:3712:07
7May MacdonaldNo club membership28:09+14:0512:47
8May CuddihyBS A28:16+14:1212:50
9Alice CuddihyBS A28:27+14:2312:55
Amalia ZapataRed Roosmispunched

VEasy: WMaster

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Genevieve CuddihyBS A28:4613:04

VEasy: Team

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix ClaytonNo club membership32:3014:46
1Helena ClaytonNo club membership32:3014:46
3Greta MartinNo club membership36:53+4:2316:45
3Louisa MartinNo club membership36:53+4:2316:45
3Emma PotterNo club membership36:53+4:2316:45

Mod1: Training

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A40:527:42
2Joseph WilsonBS A55:37+14:4510:29
3Andrew CheffersWE A57:15+16:2310:48
4Silke SpeierBS A1:02:22+21:3011:46
5Tony GarrPO A1:06:55+26:0312:37

Mod2: Training

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg WilsonBS A34:3510:48
2Deirdre SharkeyPO A35:51+1:1611:12
3Stephen GoggsRR A42:10+7:3513:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.