Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 November 2020

AO A

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Conor BendleEasy: MMaster (2)31:43+0:4511:44
2Jarrah BourneVEasy: MJunior (5)17:22+1:437:53
2Mark BourneMod1: MMaster (36)35:15+2:336:39
2Shannon JonesMod1: WMaster (8)48:49+0:589:12
3Zaf Bluett-JonesVEasy: MJunior (5)18:54+3:158:35
3Rui Bluett-JonesVEasy: WJunior (10)18:52+4:488:34
4Daniel LiMod1: MOpen (4)1:15:18+42:4814:12
5Edith GrayMod2: WMaster (19)38:23+8:4211:59
5Banjo Bluett-JonesVEasy: WJunior (10)24:00+9:5610:54
17Jennifer WebbMod2: WMaster (19)1:03:18+33:3719:46
18Tanya FordMod2: WMaster (19)1:03:19+33:3819:47
19John Shelton AgarMod1: MMaster (36)57:51+25:0910:54
21Stephen StillMod1: MMaster (36)1:03:20+30:3811:56
25Christopher WardMod1: MMaster (36)1:08:47+36:0512:58
Ian ProsserMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Eric MorrisMod1: MMaster (36)39:48+7:067:30

BS A

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerMod1: MJunior (8)32:286:07
1Toby LangMod1: Training (5)40:527:42
1Paul de JonghMod1: MOpen (4)32:306:07
1Felicity ZamboMod1: WOpen (1)1:00:3011:24
1Greg WilsonMod2: Training (3)34:3510:48
1Julian WilliamsonVEasy: MJunior (5)15:397:06
1Genevieve CuddihyVEasy: WMaster (1)28:4613:04
1Elise PalethorpeMod1: WJunior (3)41:467:52
2Natalie MillerMod1: WJunior (3)53:22+11:3610:04
2Joseph WilsonMod1: Training (5)55:37+14:4510:29
2Jesse PiiroinenMod2: MOpen (5)30:39+7:239:34
2Ryan StocksMod1: MJunior (8)38:49+6:217:19
2Ken MansellMod2: MMaster (22)29:54+0:139:20
3Jacob MillerMod2: MJunior (9)31:20+2:359:47
3Carys ConnickMod1: WJunior (3)57:16+15:3010:48
3Kenji WalterMod2: MMaster (22)30:34+0:539:33
3Chris StocksMod2: WMaster (19)35:07+5:2610:58
4Owen GilchristEasy: MJunior (5)41:15+10:0215:16
4Sarah GoswellEasy: WJunior (7)40:32+18:1415:00
4Silke SpeierMod1: Training (5)1:02:22+21:3011:46
4Jane BarnettMod2: WMaster (19)37:38+7:5711:45
5Leah ShoebridgeEasy: WJunior (7)40:35+18:1715:01
6Sally KingslandMod2: WMaster (19)38:47+9:0612:07
6Chris AndersenMod2: MMaster (22)34:33+4:5210:47
6Toni BrownMod1: WMaster (8)52:42+4:519:56
6Harriet WilliamsonVEasy: WJunior (10)26:41+12:3712:07
7Carol HardingMod1: WMaster (8)1:03:09+15:1811:54
7Valerie BarkerMod2: WMaster (19)44:09+14:2813:47
8May CuddihyVEasy: WJunior (10)28:16+14:1212:50
9Vicky MansellMod2: WMaster (19)45:55+16:1414:20
9Alice CuddihyVEasy: WJunior (10)28:27+14:2312:55
10Tom de JonghMod2: MMaster (22)36:32+6:5111:25
12Matthew StocksMod1: MMaster (36)48:00+15:189:03
13Ross StewartMod1: MMaster (36)48:46+16:049:12
13Susan HallissyMod2: WMaster (19)52:57+23:1616:32
14Hannu ManneringMod2: MMaster (22)41:52+12:1113:05
14Ari PiiroinenMod1: MMaster (36)50:23+17:419:30
15Alan SargeantMod2: MMaster (22)41:57+12:1613:06
15Lynwen ConnickMod2: WMaster (19)1:01:23+31:4219:10
16Jason MacqueenMod2: MMaster (22)53:50+24:0916:49
17David PolandMod1: MMaster (36)57:03+24:2110:45
19Coral DowMod2: WMaster (19)1:14:18+44:3723:13
20Eino MeuronenMod2: MMaster (22)1:02:28+32:4719:31
22Pauli PiiroinenMod2: MMaster (22)1:20:33+50:5225:10
23Peter MillerMod1: MMaster (36)1:06:46+34:0412:35
26Greg TerrillMod1: MMaster (36)1:09:28+36:4613:06
29Peter AntcliffMod1: MMaster (36)1:31:32+58:5017:16
Brendan WilsonMod1: MJunior (8)mispunched

CAS A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesMod2: MOpen (5)23:167:16
10Finn MarslandMod1: MMaster (36)47:11+14:298:54

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleEasy: WMaster (1)35:4813:15
1Merv BendleVEasy: MMaster (1)28:0912:47

GS A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Oliver LisingEasy: MJunior (5)35:59+4:4613:19
4Braedy JaugietisMod1: MJunior (8)46:45+14:178:49
4Matthew RobertsonMod2: MJunior (9)33:04+4:1910:20
6Matthew PurcellMod1: MMaster (36)43:56+11:148:17

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Joshua MansellMod2: MJunior (9)30:06+1:219:24

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellEasy: MJunior (5)31:1311:33

No club membership

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Felix ClaytonVEasy: Team (5)32:3014:46
1Sophie PolandEasy: WOpen (1)23:568:51
1Heli LaajokiMod2: WJunior (3)30:289:31
1Helena ClaytonVEasy: Team (5)32:3014:46
1Lisa CutfieldMod2: Team (4)48:0915:02
3Lena PoldenMod2: Team (4)1:15:34+27:2523:36
3Luke PolandMod1: MOpen (4)45:38+13:088:36
3Greta MartinVEasy: Team (5)36:53+4:2316:45
3Louisa MartinVEasy: Team (5)36:53+4:2316:45
3Emma PotterVEasy: Team (5)36:53+4:2316:45
3Sandeep ChandraMod2: MOpen (5)45:18+22:0214:09
3Lauren BartschMod2: Team (4)1:15:34+27:2523:36
4Max O'CallaghanVEasy: MJunior (5)26:19+10:4011:57
6Heidi RaynerEasy: WJunior (7)1:10:21+48:0326:03
7William ThompsonMod1: MJunior (8)57:15+24:4710:48
7May MacdonaldVEasy: WJunior (10)28:09+14:0512:47
Alex ZalmanEasy: Team (2)mispunched
Marija ZalmansEasy: Team (2)mispunched
Joshua CobleVEasy: MJunior (5)mispunched
Jen SavenakeMod2: Team (4)did not finish
Bron WisemanMod2: Team (4)did not finish

PO A

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa ClarkeMod2: WMaster (19)29:419:16
1Robert FisherMod2: MMaster (22)29:419:16
2Alice RadajewskiMod2: WJunior (3)43:19+12:5113:32
2Deirdre SharkeyMod2: Training (3)35:51+1:1611:12
2Tessa RadajewskiEasy: WJunior (7)31:24+9:0611:37
3Sanda HalpinMod2: WJunior (3)1:12:22+41:5422:36
3Thurein HalpinEasy: MJunior (5)37:02+5:4913:42
3Owen RadajewskiMod1: MJunior (8)43:05+10:378:07
5Joshua ManitiEasy: MJunior (5)50:47+19:3418:48
5Nikolaus ElzMod2: MOpen (5)1:03:11+39:5519:44
5Makhaya HoggMod1: MJunior (8)47:47+15:199:00
5Tony GarrMod1: Training (5)1:06:55+26:0312:37
5Oliver BishopMod2: MJunior (9)37:43+8:5811:47
6Thomas FisherMod2: MJunior (9)41:04+12:1912:50
7James HeyesMod1: MMaster (36)45:01+12:198:29
8Helen FisherMod2: WMaster (19)45:32+15:5114:13
8Pat MiethkeMod1: WMaster (8)1:35:57+48:0618:06
9Darryl ErbacherMod2: MMaster (22)36:22+6:4111:21
10Barbara MartinMod2: WMaster (19)48:11+18:3015:03
11Andrew BishopMod2: MMaster (22)37:49+8:0811:49
11Tim CochraneMod1: MMaster (36)47:56+15:149:02
11Elizabeth DunbarMod2: WMaster (19)49:28+19:4715:27
12Steven HalpinMod2: MMaster (22)38:21+8:4011:59
13Bryant AllenMod2: MMaster (22)41:43+12:0213:02
16Phil WalkerMod1: MMaster (36)56:29+23:4710:39
17Bill MonaghanMod2: MMaster (22)54:35+24:5417:03
18Michael RadajewskiMod1: MMaster (36)57:16+24:3410:48
18John HardingMod2: MMaster (22)55:19+25:3817:17
20Jon GlanvilleMod1: MMaster (36)59:39+26:5711:15
24Anthony SlatyerMod1: MMaster (36)1:07:53+35:1112:48
27Martin EtheringtonMod1: MMaster (36)1:14:15+41:3314:00
30Lawrie BrownMod1: MMaster (36)1:36:26+1:03:4418:11
31Jan GoetessonMod1: MMaster (36)1:40:07+1:07:2518:53
Andrew Cumming ThomMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Geoff WoodMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched

RR A

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiEasy: MMaster (2)30:5811:28
1Hayden DentMod2: MJunior (9)28:458:59
1Emily WalterMod1: WMaster (8)47:519:01
1Martin DentMod1: MMaster (36)32:426:10
1Eve SieperVEasy: WJunior (10)14:046:23
1Thomas SieperVEasy: MOpen (1)22:3610:16
1Zoe McCraeEasy: WJunior (7)22:188:15
2Phoebe DentMod2: WMaster (19)32:39+2:5810:12
2Andrew SlatteryMod1: MOpen (4)40:15+7:457:35
2Layla DentVEasy: WJunior (10)16:12+2:087:21
3Stephen GoggsMod2: Training (3)42:10+7:3513:10
3Mira WalterEasy: WJunior (7)39:12+16:5414:31
3Kathie DentMod1: WMaster (8)48:57+1:069:14
3Rob WalterMod1: MMaster (36)38:19+5:377:13
4Cath ChalmersMod1: WMaster (8)49:24+1:339:19
4Richard GallierMod2: MOpen (5)56:42+33:2617:43
4Jose ZapataMod2: MMaster (22)32:23+2:4210:07
4Alma WalterVEasy: WJunior (10)20:55+6:519:30
5Wayne GregsonMod2: MMaster (22)33:03+3:2210:19
5Tate NeedhamMod1: MMaster (36)40:32+7:507:38
5Belinda AllisonMod1: WMaster (8)50:44+2:539:34
6Elye DentMod1: MJunior (8)49:39+17:119:22
7Isobel WalterEasy: WJunior (7)1:10:26+48:0826:05
7Mica WalterMod2: MJunior (9)45:51+17:0614:19
7Michael BurtMod2: MMaster (22)35:32+5:5111:06
8Eoin RotheryMod1: MMaster (36)45:55+13:138:39
8Max WalterMod2: MJunior (9)45:52+17:0714:20
8Allan SieperMod2: MMaster (22)35:54+6:1311:13
9Jonathan RicksMod1: MMaster (36)46:32+13:508:46
12Edwina MulhearnMod2: WMaster (19)50:50+21:0915:53
14Hind NeedhamMod2: WMaster (19)54:10+24:2916:55
15Davin FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)51:04+18:229:38
16Carol MastersMod2: WMaster (19)1:02:50+33:0919:38
21Robert MouattMod2: MMaster (22)1:08:38+38:5721:26
28Keith FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)1:14:32+41:5014:03
Eric WainwrightMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Ewan GregsonMod2: MJunior (9)mispunched
Amalia ZapataVEasy: WJunior (10)mispunched

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Paul AubreyMod2: Team (4)1:14:45+26:3623:21
3Andrew CheffersMod1: Training (5)57:15+16:2310:48
19John SuominenMod2: MMaster (22)58:11+28:3018:10
22Grant BattersbyMod1: MMaster (36)1:03:28+30:4611:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.