Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

PO A

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa ClarkeMod2: WMaster (19)29:419:16
1Robert FisherMod2: MMaster (22)29:419:16
2Alice RadajewskiMod2: WJunior (3)43:19+12:5113:32
2Deirdre SharkeyMod2: Training (3)35:51+1:1611:12
2Tessa RadajewskiEasy: WJunior (7)31:24+9:0611:37
3Sanda HalpinMod2: WJunior (3)1:12:22+41:5422:36
3Thurein HalpinEasy: MJunior (5)37:02+5:4913:42
3Owen RadajewskiMod1: MJunior (8)43:05+10:378:07
5Joshua ManitiEasy: MJunior (5)50:47+19:3418:48
5Nikolaus ElzMod2: MOpen (5)1:03:11+39:5519:44
5Makhaya HoggMod1: MJunior (8)47:47+15:199:00
5Tony GarrMod1: Training (5)1:06:55+26:0312:37
5Oliver BishopMod2: MJunior (9)37:43+8:5811:47
6Thomas FisherMod2: MJunior (9)41:04+12:1912:50
7James HeyesMod1: MMaster (36)45:01+12:198:29
8Helen FisherMod2: WMaster (19)45:32+15:5114:13
8Pat MiethkeMod1: WMaster (8)1:35:57+48:0618:06
9Darryl ErbacherMod2: MMaster (22)36:22+6:4111:21
10Barbara MartinMod2: WMaster (19)48:11+18:3015:03
11Andrew BishopMod2: MMaster (22)37:49+8:0811:49
11Tim CochraneMod1: MMaster (36)47:56+15:149:02
11Elizabeth DunbarMod2: WMaster (19)49:28+19:4715:27
12Steven HalpinMod2: MMaster (22)38:21+8:4011:59
13Bryant AllenMod2: MMaster (22)41:43+12:0213:02
16Phil WalkerMod1: MMaster (36)56:29+23:4710:39
17Bill MonaghanMod2: MMaster (22)54:35+24:5417:03
18Michael RadajewskiMod1: MMaster (36)57:16+24:3410:48
18John HardingMod2: MMaster (22)55:19+25:3817:17
20Jon GlanvilleMod1: MMaster (36)59:39+26:5711:15
24Anthony SlatyerMod1: MMaster (36)1:07:53+35:1112:48
27Martin EtheringtonMod1: MMaster (36)1:14:15+41:3314:00
30Lawrie BrownMod1: MMaster (36)1:36:26+1:03:4418:11
31Jan GoetessonMod1: MMaster (36)1:40:07+1:07:2518:53
Andrew Cumming ThomMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Geoff WoodMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.