Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3A: Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunior | Mod1: MMaster | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunior | Mod1: WMaster | Mod1: Team | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunior | Mod2: MMaster | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunior | Mod2: WMaster | Mod2: Team | Easy: MOpen | Easy: MJunior | Easy: MMaster | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunior | Easy: WMaster | Easy: Team | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunior | VEasy: MMaster | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunior | VEasy: WMaster | VEasy: Team | Mod1: Training | Mod2: Training

RR A

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiEasy: MMaster (2)30:5811:28
1Hayden DentMod2: MJunior (9)28:458:59
1Emily WalterMod1: WMaster (8)47:519:01
1Martin DentMod1: MMaster (36)32:426:10
1Eve SieperVEasy: WJunior (10)14:046:23
1Thomas SieperVEasy: MOpen (1)22:3610:16
1Zoe McCraeEasy: WJunior (7)22:188:15
2Phoebe DentMod2: WMaster (19)32:39+2:5810:12
2Andrew SlatteryMod1: MOpen (4)40:15+7:457:35
2Layla DentVEasy: WJunior (10)16:12+2:087:21
3Stephen GoggsMod2: Training (3)42:10+7:3513:10
3Mira WalterEasy: WJunior (7)39:12+16:5414:31
3Kathie DentMod1: WMaster (8)48:57+1:069:14
3Rob WalterMod1: MMaster (36)38:19+5:377:13
4Cath ChalmersMod1: WMaster (8)49:24+1:339:19
4Richard GallierMod2: MOpen (5)56:42+33:2617:43
4Jose ZapataMod2: MMaster (22)32:23+2:4210:07
4Alma WalterVEasy: WJunior (10)20:55+6:519:30
5Wayne GregsonMod2: MMaster (22)33:03+3:2210:19
5Tate NeedhamMod1: MMaster (36)40:32+7:507:38
5Belinda AllisonMod1: WMaster (8)50:44+2:539:34
6Elye DentMod1: MJunior (8)49:39+17:119:22
7Isobel WalterEasy: WJunior (7)1:10:26+48:0826:05
7Mica WalterMod2: MJunior (9)45:51+17:0614:19
7Michael BurtMod2: MMaster (22)35:32+5:5111:06
8Eoin RotheryMod1: MMaster (36)45:55+13:138:39
8Max WalterMod2: MJunior (9)45:52+17:0714:20
8Allan SieperMod2: MMaster (22)35:54+6:1311:13
9Jonathan RicksMod1: MMaster (36)46:32+13:508:46
12Edwina MulhearnMod2: WMaster (19)50:50+21:0915:53
14Hind NeedhamMod2: WMaster (19)54:10+24:2916:55
15Davin FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)51:04+18:229:38
16Carol MastersMod2: WMaster (19)1:02:50+33:0919:38
21Robert MouattMod2: MMaster (22)1:08:38+38:5721:26
28Keith FifieldMod1: MMaster (36)1:14:32+41:5014:03
Eric WainwrightMod1: MMaster (36)mispunched
Ewan GregsonMod2: MJunior (9)mispunched
Amalia ZapataVEasy: WJunior (10)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.