Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT MTBO Middle Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Middle Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 18 October 2014

W14A

4 040 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rhiannon Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 43:10 10:41
2 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 45:46 +2:36 11:19

W16A

5 480 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sonja McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 1:31:39 16:43

W17-20A

7 730 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alysha McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 1:16:25 9:53

W21A

7 840 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Jackson Abominable O-Men ACT 55:55 7:07
2 Cathy Hogg PO A 1:06:48 +10:53 8:31
3 Jasmine Sunley Abominable O-Men ACT 1:30:42 +34:47 11:34
Janet Reeves Abominable O-Men ACT did not finish
Jodie Higgins Abominable O-Men ACT did not start
Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start

W40A

7 730 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:00:48 7:51
2 Raynie McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 1:14:40 +13:52 9:39
3 Kelly Young Bushflyers ACT 1:25:51 +25:03 11:06

W50A

5 480 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amanda Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:08:44 12:32
Julie Sunley Abominable O-Men ACT did not start

W60A

4 040 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 52:32 13:00
2 Betty Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 54:57 +2:25 13:36

M10A

2 580 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alec Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:04:33 25:01

M12A

4 040 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lachlan Young Bushflyers ACT 58:20 14:26
2 Oscar Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:23:31 +25:11 20:40

M16A

7 730 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Tully Bond Abominable O-Men ACT did not start
Lachlan Watson Abominable O-Men ACT did not start

M17-20A

7 840 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 58:14 7:25
2 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 1:04:04 +5:50 8:10
3 Fergus Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:07:08 +8:54 8:33

M21A

9 960 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paul de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 54:27 5:28
2 David Medlock Abominable O-Men ACT 57:18 +2:51 5:45
3 Lukas Frei Bushflyers ACT 59:25 +4:58 5:57
Luke Barrett Abominable O-Men ACT did not start
Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start

M40A

7 840 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Steve Truscott Abominable O-Men ACT 55:19 7:03
2 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 1:03:28 +8:09 8:05
3 John Spooner Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:17:07 +21:48 9:50
4 Mark Seymour Abominable O-Men ACT 1:30:42 +35:23 11:34
Hamish Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri mispunched

M50A

7 730 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 51:23 6:38
2 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 54:33 +3:10 7:03
3 Bill Vandendool Abominable O-Men ACT 1:00:03 +8:40 7:46
4 Jack Laing Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:07:19 +15:56 8:42
5 Ken Young Bushflyers ACT 1:07:44 +16:21 8:45
6 Peter Young Bushflyers ACT 1:09:22 +17:59 8:58

M60A

5 480 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 40:01 7:18
2 Paul Haynes Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 50:26 +10:25 9:12
3 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 56:27 +16:26 10:18
4 John Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 58:47 +18:46 10:43
Terry O'Halloran Abominable O-Men ACT did not start

M70A

4 040 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 47:45 11:49

M80A

2 580 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kevin Paine Bushflyers ACT 47:17 18:19
2 Eino Meuronen Bushflyers ACT 56:11 +8:54 21:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.