Orienteering Australia

Official results for Albany - Albany Town Centre

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Albany - Albany Town Centre
Organiser: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Short | Medium | Short (unofficial) | Medium (unofficial) | Long (unofficial)

Long

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers30:00
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers35:10+5:10
3Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:37+8:37
4Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers38:59+8:59
5Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers40:07+10:07
6Nick DaleLOST41:55+11:55
7Isaac MaddenLOST42:14+12:14
8Caitlin MaddenLOST43:06+13:06
9Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers43:22+13:22
10Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers44:13+14:13
11Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers44:27+14:27
12Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club45:58+15:58
13Zali DaleLOST46:09+16:09
14Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers52:07+22:07
15Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers56:11+26:11
16Alastair PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:56+32:56
17Rhett EifflerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:05:22+35:22
18Nat TurnerMelbourne Forest Racers1:12:20+42:20
19Karen DouglasAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:26:52+56:52

Short

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian FletcherLOST10:47
2Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers12:26+1:39
3Janet FletcherLOST13:31+2:44
4Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club18:21+7:34
5Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West19:22+8:35
6SydRuth WheelwrightNo club membership20:22+9:35
7Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers22:19+11:32
Umadevi AyanariNo club membershipmispunched
kjhkj No clubdid not finish

Medium

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:13
2Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club32:11+0:58
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers33:38+2:25
4Tracey MenegolaAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club36:22+5:09
5Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers37:24+6:11
6Di RalstonAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club38:38+7:25
7Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West39:03+7:50
8Hamish GardnerSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers40:54+9:41
9Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers42:12+10:59
10Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers42:24+11:11
11Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers42:28+11:15
11Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West42:28+11:15
13Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers43:32+12:19
14JohnJoKristine ColeRaynorNo club membership47:00+15:47
15Jack WadeSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers47:45+16:32
16Arvin NairSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers47:53+16:40
17Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:41+19:28
18Sandra SwainAdhoc1:17:57+46:44
19Alexander GardnerSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:22:01+50:48

Medium (unofficial)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
SydRuth Wheelwright2No club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.