*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Santa 6 Days - Event 3 - Anzac Park (Toowong)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Santa 6 Days - Event 3 - Anzac Park (Toowong)
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Monday 28 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Short | Long

Score

3 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully27:439:14
2Luke Nielsen And Ben RankinJews United 36:23+8:4012:07
3Sue CampbellBBB44:47+17:0414:55
4Judith  HayNo club membership45:53+18:1015:17
5Owen And Franklin SmythNo club membership49:16+21:3316:25
6Julia DuckeNo club membership54:13+26:3018:04
7Elizabeth DuckeNo club membership55:09+27:2618:23
8Will  Vandenberg No club membership56:04+28:2118:41
9Lisa StewartNo club membership59:03+31:2019:41
10Karyn RossNo club membership1:02:14+34:3120:44
11Ingrid AulikeNo club membership1:05:12+37:2921:44
12Kirsten BaadeNo club membership1:05:12+37:2921:44
13Jacquelyne CopeNo club membership1:08:20+40:3722:46
14Chris FlaimNo club membership1:16:46+49:0325:35
15Sarah FlaimNo club membership1:17:16+49:3325:45
16Jon GoodingNo club membership1:25:47+58:0428:35
Helen HallNo club membershipmispunched

Long

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers37:557:35
2Rubin SmythNo club membership39:55+2:007:59
3Jason RossNo club membership39:59+2:047:59
4Declan CampbellBoulder Bounders42:11+4:168:26
5Lauren BaadeNo club membership43:49+5:548:45
6Taria SmythNo club membership44:03+6:088:48
7Kristine TraceyNo club membership44:57+7:028:59
8Su Yan TayUgly Gully46:53+8:589:22
9Sarah SargentNo club membership47:32+9:379:30
10Owen  RichmondEnoggeroos 56:49+18:5411:21
11Ingrid AulikeNo club membership1:01:32+23:3712:18
12jia yee yangNo club membership1:01:55+24:0012:23
13Ann Whitehouseugly gully1:04:40+26:4512:56
14Alicia Jodie NgNo club membership1:07:48+29:5313:33
15Alison ReadNo club membership1:08:07+30:1213:37
16Reece EberhardIntraining1:08:10+30:1513:38
17Stephanie MyattSpringfield Runners 1:20:36+42:4116:07
18David MessengerNo club membership1:30:52+52:5718:10
19Reece EberhardIntraining1:50:19+1:12:2422:03
20Sarah Nichole SmithEasier Said Than Run1:50:22+1:12:2722:04
21Gail GNo club membership1:50:50+1:12:5522:10
Tony DoneganNo club membershipmispunched
Matthew Loganintrainingmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.