Official results for ACT MTBO Long Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT MTBO Long Championships
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 19 October 2014

W10A

6 600 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Luca Talbot-Hogg PO A 1:56:27 17:38

W14A

8 050 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Caitlin Young Bushflyers ACT 1:46:09 13:11
Rhiannon Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri mispunched

W16A

8 760 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sonja McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 2:37:28 17:58

W17-20A

12 560 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alysha McNee Abominable O-Men ACT 2:07:48 10:10

W21A

13 890 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Jackson Garingal Orienteers 1:36:20 6:56
2 Clare Lonergan BS A 2:13:46 +37:26 9:37
Marina Iskhakova Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start

W40A

12 560 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:40:58 8:02
2 Emily Stewart-Reed NC N 2:11:00 +30:02 10:25
3 Kelly Young Bushflyers ACT 2:12:26 +31:28 10:32
4 Genna Ward Abominable O-Men ACT 2:12:30 +31:32 10:32
Raynie McNee Abominable O-Men ACT mispunched

W50A

8 760 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amanda Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:54:01 13:00

W60A

8 050 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrea Harris Paradise Lost Orienteers 1:26:53 10:47
2 Betty Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 2:21:23 +54:30 17:33

M10A

6 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Makhaya Talbot-Hogg PO A 2:01:27 18:24
2 Alec Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 2:07:11 +5:44 19:16

M12A

8 050 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lachlan Young Bushflyers ACT 2:27:22 18:18
Oscar Power Newcastle Orienteering Club did not finish

M16A

12 560 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tully Bond Abominable O-Men ACT 2:12:29 10:32
2 Lachlan Watson Abominable O-Men ACT 2:12:33 +0:04 10:33

M17-20A

13 890 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Stephen Melhuish Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:38:09 7:03
2 Fergus Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:41:26 +3:17 7:18
3 Ian de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 2:05:58 +27:49 9:04

M21A

16 270 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paul de Jongh Bushflyers ACT 1:51:14 6:50
2 Kieran Macdonell BS A 2:00:25 +9:11 7:24
3 David Medlock Abominable O-Men ACT 2:23:56 +32:42 8:50
4 Lukas Frei Bushflyers ACT 2:28:50 +37:36 9:08

M40A

13 890 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Reed Abominable O-Men ACT 1:17:55 5:36
2 Hamish Mackie Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:30:42 +12:47 6:31
3 Andrew Reed Garingal Orienteers 1:38:05 +20:10 7:03
4 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 1:47:53 +29:58 7:46
5 James Allen Garingal Orienteers 2:40:34 +1:22:39 11:33
Dan Ford Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Steve Truscott Abominable O-Men ACT mispunched

M50A

12 560 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:19:08 6:18
2 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:19:37 +0:29 6:20
3 Ken Young Bushflyers ACT 1:37:22 +18:14 7:45
4 Bill Vandendool Garingal Orienteers 1:54:12 +35:04 9:05
5 Tim Tew Newcastle Orienteering Club 2:17:40 +58:32 10:57
6 Peter Young Abominable O-Men ACT 2:25:52 +1:06:44 11:36

M60A

8 760 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Robert Prentice Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:01:31 7:01
2 Paul Haynes Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:03:20 +1:49 7:13
3 Greg Bacon Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:13:13 +11:42 8:21
4 John Behrens Mountain Devils MTB Orienteeri 1:26:23 +24:52 9:51
5 Terry O'Halloran Red Roos ACT 1:32:45 +31:14 10:35
6 Ewan Farquharson Red Roos ACT 2:27:48 +1:26:17 16:52

M70A

8 050 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Graham Fowler Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:28:29 10:59

M80A

6 600 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eino Meuronen Bushflyers ACT 1:22:02 12:25
2 Kevin Paine Bushflyers ACT 1:28:10 +6:08 13:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.