Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Series #2 - UWS Parrramatta

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Series #2 - UWS Parrramatta
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Monday 13 January 2014

Classes: Show all | Sprint

Sprint

3 100 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:234:38
2Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot Orienteers15:51+1:285:06
3Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers15:52+1:295:07
4James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers16:16+1:535:14
5Michael BurtonBig Foot Orienteers16:47+2:245:24
6Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers17:14+2:515:33
7Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers17:40+3:175:41
8Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers18:15+3:525:53
9Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers18:18+3:555:54
10Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers18:22+3:595:55
11Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers18:30+4:075:58
12Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers18:38+4:156:00
13Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers18:55+4:326:06
14Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers18:56+4:336:06
15Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers18:59+4:366:07
16Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers19:04+4:416:09
17Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers19:26+5:036:16
18Matt WestwoodUringa Orienteers19:35+5:126:19
19Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers20:24+6:016:34
20Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers20:40+6:176:40
21Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers20:44+6:216:41
22Darius CartwrightWestern and Hills Orienteers20:51+6:286:43
23Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers20:51+6:286:43
24Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers21:27+7:046:55
25John BrayanGaringal Orienteers21:35+7:126:57
26Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers21:41+7:186:59
27Peter GarranBig Foot Orienteers21:53+7:307:03
28Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers22:33+8:107:16
29Paul Shoemarkno club22:34+8:117:16
30Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers22:58+8:357:24
31Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers23:12+8:497:29
31Matt PetersUringa Orienteers23:12+8:497:29
33Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers23:37+9:147:37
34Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers23:48+9:257:40
35Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers24:24+10:017:52
36Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers24:24+10:017:52
37Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers24:45+10:227:59
38Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers25:16+10:538:09
39Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers25:37+11:148:15
40Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers25:50+11:278:20
40Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers25:50+11:278:20
42Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers26:33+12:108:33
43Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers26:45+12:228:37
44Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteers28:07+13:449:04
45Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers28:23+14:009:09
46Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers28:28+14:059:10
47Dave LottyUringa Orienteers28:46+14:239:16
48Lynda CalderGaringal Orienteers29:26+15:039:29
49Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers29:47+15:249:36
50Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers30:17+15:549:46
51Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers30:30+16:079:50
52Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers30:31+16:089:50
53Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers30:38+16:159:52
54Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers31:02+16:3910:00
55Lee LoweGaringal Orienteers31:21+16:5810:06
56Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers32:00+17:3710:19
57Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers32:39+18:1610:31
58Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers33:15+18:5210:43
59Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers34:56+20:3311:16
60Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers35:20+20:5711:23
61Julie GriffithsWestern and Hills Orienteers40:39+26:1613:06
62Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers41:04+26:4113:14
63Nicholas, Elena Abrahamno club42:08+27:4513:35
64Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers45:20+30:5714:37
65C Warran, L Murnaneno club46:23+32:0014:57
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.