Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moonlight Madness 1 - Glebe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moonlight Madness 1 - Glebe
Organisers: Garingal Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 21 April 2021

Classes: Show all | JM | OM | MM | VM | SVM | LM | IM | WaM | Group | JW | OW | MW | VW | SVW | LW | IW | WaW | Spectator | Group member | EASY

Junior Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers600034:25
2Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers430041:24

Open Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James ClareBig Foot Orienteers600039:42
2Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers600041:44
3Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers5901045:14
4Sam ParkinsonUringa Orienteers550039:02
5Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers500044:36
6Julian Bennett Longleynone4801045:15
6Oliver Smithnone4801045:17
8Abhishek Tiwarinone4001045:58
9Audi Linone3602046:41
9Anthony Riccinone360034:19

Master Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mathew CoxGaringal Orienteers600042:15
2Joel PutmanBennelong Northside Orienteers5901045:08
3Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers570040:46
4Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers5604048:53

Veteran Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers600034:27
2Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers600037:33
3David StanleyGaringal Orienteers600039:42
4Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers600040:12
5David BrayGaringal Orienteers600041:57
6Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers600043:36
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers570041:12
7Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers5703047:32
9Ori GudesUringa Orienteers5601045:35
10Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers540039:31
11Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers5305049:10
11Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers5301045:16
13Rob Truscottnone5101045:01
14Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers50010054:06
14Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers50010054:27
16Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers4809053:25
17Peter DayGaringal Orienteers4601045:57
17Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers460041:59
17Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers460043:09
20Darryl Erbachernone4003047:57

Super Veteran Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick BarlowGaringal Orienteers530044:11
2Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers520043:08
3Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers5109053:35
4Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers500043:59
5John BrayanGaringal Orienteers47013057:11
6Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers450042:58
7Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers340043:33

Legend Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers530044:21
2Roger MailGaringal Orienteers490043:47
3Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers460044:24
3Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers460043:32
3Mike WardGaringal Orienteers46014058:29
6Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers45015059:13
7Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers380043:54
8Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3604048:04
9David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3502501:09:11
10Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers160041:51
11Wayne Lloydnone1406050:39

Immortal Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers490044:46
2David StittGaringal Orienteers370042:26
3Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers190042:21

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers3802046:11
2James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers340042:59

GROUP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Antonia Zappianone240040:10

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers5001045:23

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5901045:50
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers590035:39
3Kaela SparreBig Foot Orienteers5502046:05
4Normi Lennoxnone370044:43
5Katie Healeynone3602046:41
6Jial MengUringa Orienteers3403047:12
7Edith ChowGaringal Orienteers330040:41

Master Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers560044:45
2Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers4702046:40
3Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers360039:07
4Jennifer NewtonBennelong Northside Orienteers350042:28
5Charissa PatacsilWestern and Hills Orienteers3302046:57
6Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers240040:49

Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers490044:43
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers480041:00
3Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteers3903047:30
4Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3401601:00:40
5Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers320038:03

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers420042:12
2Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers360037:37
3Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteers300041:22

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Annette Lennonnone290043:38
2Freya Crawshawnone2601046:00
2Breanna Gassonnone260042:32
4Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers2201045:58
5Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers150038:26

EASY

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian Persephone Calliop Leenone150021:29
2Jessie none1102046:30
2Vivian none1102046:25
2Maddison Onone1102046:06
5Maroubra Brownies 1none80015:35
5Maroubra Brownies 2none80021:38
5Maroubra Brownies 3none80016:47
8Oscar VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers3012056:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.