Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside Warwick

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY2 Bush - Glen Mine, outside Warwick
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 21 March 2021

BB Q

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeHard 5 - 3.5km (10)1:02:0217:43
1Declan CampbellModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)42:1111:24
1Matilda CooperVery Easy - 1.4km (7)20:3614:36
2Philip BurrillHard 4 - 4.5km (6)1:51:40+35:4524:55
2Doug WilsonHard 5 - 3.5km (10)1:15:55+13:5321:41
2Lochlann HoganHard 2 - 6.5km (6)1:14:41+1:3911:28
2Ken LawsHard 1 - 7.1km (5)1:44:19+40:5314:37
2Lachlan CoffisonVery Easy - 1.4km (7)21:06+0:3014:57
3Anne WilsonHard 5 - 3.5km (10)1:22:59+20:5723:42
3Ewan McFarlandHard 2 - 6.5km (6)1:27:26+14:2413:25
3Glenn CampbellModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)1:01:57+19:4616:44
4Kris PattersonHard 3 - 5.2km (6)1:51:10+27:0921:30
4Finlay CoffisonVery Easy - 1.4km (7)25:46+5:1018:16
5Marion BurrillHard 5 - 3.5km (10)1:25:42+23:4024:29
7Xanthin LawsVery Easy - 1.4km (7)39:19+18:4327:53
7Matilda CooperEasy -2.3km (11)59:49+34:2926:00
7Nicole CooperEasy -2.3km (11)59:49+34:2926:00
11Jasmine CooperEasy -2.3km (11)1:10:52+45:3230:48
Sue CampbellModerate 2 - 2.9km (5)mispunched
Ariona LawsModerate 2 - 2.9km (5)did not finish
David FloodHard 5 - 3.5km (10)did not finish

CAS Q

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Isobell LewisEasy -2.3km (11)43:28+18:0818:53
2Samantha WattModerate 2 - 2.9km (5)56:19+10:4719:45
4Alex & Brooke GilmoreModerate 2 - 2.9km (5)1:32:48+47:1632:33
5Ethan McCarthyEasy -2.3km (11)53:13+27:5323:08
6Rhys McCarthyVery Easy - 1.4km (7)38:45+18:0927:28
6Adam CampbellEasy -2.3km (11)56:06+30:4624:23
9Tannia MeadEasy -2.3km (11)1:03:36+38:1627:39

EN Q

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEasy -2.3km (11)25:2011:00
2Tony BryantHard 3 - 5.2km (6)1:35:17+11:1618:25
2Hugo Taunton-BurnetModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)53:56+11:4514:34
3Eric Taunton-BurnetEasy -2.3km (11)47:09+21:4920:30
4Fiona CaristoHard 4 - 4.5km (6)2:09:05+53:1028:48
4Malin Taunton-BurnetEasy -2.3km (11)47:18+21:5820:33
5Adrian GarbelliniModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)1:10:15+28:0418:59
5Joseph GarbelliniHard 1 - 7.1km (5)2:07:03+1:03:3717:49
5Sara GarbelliniHard 3 - 5.2km (6)2:02:38+38:3723:43
5Joshua NewnesHard 2 - 6.5km (6)1:54:10+41:0817:32
6Daniel CaseyModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)1:13:41+31:3019:54
6Lucy PeljoHard 3 - 5.2km (6)2:04:56+40:5524:09
8Jim BowlingHard 5 - 3.5km (10)2:13:25+1:11:2338:07
Rhonda BowlingHard 5 - 3.5km (10)mispunched

No club membership

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gabi LawsEasy -2.3km (11)1:06:01+40:4128:42
Hunter BeirneModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)mispunched

RR Q

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity CrosatoHard 3 - 5.2km (6)1:24:0116:15
1Alex VanzellaModerate 2 - 2.9km (5)45:3215:58
1Riley de JongHard 1 - 7.1km (5)1:03:268:53
3Alexandra EdwardsModerate 2 - 2.9km (5)1:21:44+36:1228:40
3Bronte GannonHard 3 - 5.2km (6)1:42:12+18:1119:46
3Richard VanzellaHard 4 - 4.5km (6)1:59:56+44:0126:46
Dave EdwardsHard 5 - 3.5km (10)did not finish
Lachlan MooreHard 4 - 4.5km (6)did not finish

SO Q

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Eric SmythHard 1 - 7.1km (5)1:51:11+47:4515:35
3Franklin SmythVery Easy - 1.4km (7)24:48+4:1217:35
4Richard RobinsonHard 1 - 7.1km (5)2:03:30+1:00:0417:19
4Henry SmythModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)1:04:15+22:0417:21
6Rubin SmythHard 2 - 6.5km (6)2:17:00+1:03:5821:02
7Taria SmythModerate 1 - 3.7km (8)1:21:09+38:5821:55

TF Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Neil SimsonHard 2 - 6.5km (6)1:32:44+19:4214:14
5Jen WoodsVery Easy - 1.4km (7)36:06+15:3025:36
5Reid MoranHard 4 - 4.5km (6)2:18:35+1:02:4030:56

UG Q

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Geraldine ChatfieldHard 4 - 4.5km (6)1:15:5516:56
1Tim McIntyreHard 2 - 6.5km (6)1:13:0211:13
4Jacquie RandHard 5 - 3.5km (10)1:25:26+23:2424:24
6Tom SchultsHard 5 - 3.5km (10)1:47:05+45:0330:35
7Robin SpriggsHard 5 - 3.5km (10)1:57:11+55:0933:28
9Fiona McIntyreHard 5 - 3.5km (10)2:34:10+1:32:0844:02
Greg ChatfieldHard 4 - 4.5km (6)mispunched
Tony HowesHard 2 - 6.5km (6)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.