Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series - Event 6 - Craigburn

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series - Event 6 - Craigburn
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 8 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male | Short G | Medium G | Long G | Scatter G

Short

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S18:459:22
2Sandra McKeanOH S31:06+12:2115:33
3Frank TomasWA S34:35+15:5017:17
4Alex FairgrieveCAS S40:51+22:0620:25
5Fiona MorcomTJ S44:20+25:3522:10
6Sue BamentOH S44:40+25:5522:20
7Noelene AndersonOH S47:27+28:4223:43
8Jenny HembrowOH S47:34+28:4923:47
9Scarlett AshforthWA S48:48+30:0324:24
10Hugo WestoverWA S51:12+32:2725:36
11Hugh Simpson-SmithCAS S51:26+32:4125:43
12Lyn BarnettTJ S52:31+33:4626:15
13Janet HillyardTJ S55:40+36:5527:50
14Lorraine KernickOH S1:30:30+1:11:4545:15
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Smispunched

Medium

4 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S28:507:12
2Rhys FogartyOH S35:27+6:378:51
3Adrian UppillOH S39:48+10:589:57
4Lexie AshforthWA S41:57+13:0710:29
5Ian WinnOH S44:35+15:4511:08
6Daniel MorcomTJ S45:00+16:1011:15
7Finn FogartyOH S47:29+18:3911:52
8Jacqueline StephensYA S49:06+20:1612:16
9Leila HendersonYA S49:28+20:3812:22
10Robin UppillOH S51:09+22:1912:47
11Kingsley ValladaresCAS S52:20+23:3013:05
12Trevor DimentTT S54:05+25:1513:31
13Sandra AfnanYA S54:23+25:3313:35
14Joshua MagareyTJ S57:49+28:5914:27
15Mitchell MorcomTJ S59:15+30:2514:48
16Lan KellyTJ S1:00:18+31:2815:04
17Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:01:14+32:2415:18
18Achilles BarnettTJ S1:05:05+36:1516:16
19Jill CongediOH S1:05:55+37:0516:28
20David WebbCAS S1:35:15+1:06:2523:48
21Oliver WebbCAS S1:35:26+1:06:3623:51
22Felix MidsonCAS S1:39:55+1:11:0524:58
Lucinda FogartyOH Smispunched

Long

5 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellTT S41:087:54
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S44:21+3:138:31
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S47:55+6:479:12
4Tyson HillyardWA S51:51+10:439:58
5Nigel DobsonYA S58:19+17:1111:12
6Sarah GilbertWA S58:59+17:5111:20
7Mitchell StephensYA S59:52+18:4411:30
8Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S1:00:20+19:1211:36
9Robert HembrowOH S1:03:28+22:2012:12
10Ian GrivellTT S1:20:08+39:0015:24
11Guy SchubertOH S1:22:15+41:0715:49
12Anne OkeOH S1:32:24+51:1617:46
13Robert TuckerYA S1:34:06+52:5818:05

Scatter Female

6 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget UppillOH S36:016:00
2Ann NolanWA S55:16+19:159:12
3Patricia von BaumgartenYA S1:20:37+44:3613:26

Scatter Male

6 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S36:346:05
2David TilbrookOH S42:34+6:007:05
3Peter KreminskiWA S52:07+15:338:41
4Jeffrey DinningOH S54:15+17:419:02
5Aylwin LimTJ S1:00:59+24:2510:09
6Trent McInerneyCAS S1:02:27+25:5310:24
7Patrick HillyardWA S1:05:42+29:0810:57
8Philip HearndenTJ S1:44:10+1:07:3617:21

Short Group

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme DentonCAS S45:2722:43
1Kate DentonCAS S45:2722:43
1Rose DentonCAS S45:2722:43

Medium Group

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S1:16:5619:14
1Kerrii CurryCAS S1:16:5619:14

Long Group

5 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda BerryCAS S1:03:2312:11
1Malachi BerryCAS S1:03:2312:11
3Abigail BerryCAS S1:04:30+1:0712:24
3Guy BerryCAS S1:04:30+1:0712:24
5Simon BurdenOH S1:06:59+3:3612:52
5Nick CurryCAS S1:06:59+3:3612:52

Scatter Group

6 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo DettloffCAS S1:04:0710:41
1Stacey QuinnCAS S1:04:0710:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.