Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event #7 - Goodwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event #7 - Goodwood
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 15 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male | Short G | Medium G | Long G | Scatter G

Short

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S24:2510:36
2Jessica JarvisWA S26:17+1:5211:25
3Jenny HembrowOH S42:09+17:4418:19
4Scarlett AshforthWA S43:13+18:4818:47
5Robin UppillOH S44:47+20:2219:28
6Hugo WestoverWA S45:35+21:1019:49
7Sophie ThorpeWA S45:43+21:1819:52
8Harry ThorpeWA S45:54+21:2919:57
9Fiona MorcomTJ S48:04+23:3920:53
10David LawTT S49:01+24:3621:18
11Lorraine KernickOH S50:02+25:3721:45
12Patrick HillyardWA S55:08+30:4323:58
Mia HillyardWA Snot competing
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not start
Al SankauskasOH Sdid not start
Zita SankauskasOH Sdid not start

Medium

3 900 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rohan JacksonTJ S29:217:31
2Duncan StillTJ S31:18+1:578:01
3Remi AfnanYA S35:27+6:069:05
4Ruhi AfnanYA S36:56+7:359:28
5Keren FaulknerTJ S38:11+8:509:47
6Adrian UppillOH S38:14+8:539:48
7Sarah LimTJ S38:23+9:029:50
8Greg RowberryWA S39:03+9:4210:00
9Marcus CazzolatoTJ S41:02+11:4110:31
10Abbie FaulknerTJ S41:21+12:0010:36
11Andrew WhittakerTT S41:32+12:1110:38
12Gemma BurleyYA S41:34+12:1310:39
13Lexie AshforthWA S41:35+12:1410:39
14Ian WinnOH S43:01+13:4011:01
15Finn FogartyOH S43:07+13:4611:03
16Patsy BurleyYA S43:21+14:0011:06
17Leila HendersonYA S43:34+14:1311:10
18Robert HembrowOH S43:45+14:2411:13
19Doug JohnstonTJ S44:05+14:4411:18
20Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S45:33+16:1211:40
21Mack DeedCAS S46:14+16:5311:51
22Trevor DimentTT S46:27+17:0611:54
23Finn JohnstonTJ S46:36+17:1511:56
24Meredith RaschWA S49:54+20:3312:47
25Joshua MagareyTJ S50:00+20:3912:49
26Robert SmithTT S50:09+20:4812:51
27Sandra McKeanOH S53:20+23:5913:40
28Lan KellyTJ S57:21+28:0014:42
29Jill CongediOH S58:25+29:0414:58
30Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:03:04+33:4316:10
31Allison WhittakerTT S1:04:47+35:2616:36
32Frank TomasWA S1:12:20+42:5918:32
33Lyn BarnettTJ S1:16:24+47:0319:35
34Caleb Gardner-StephenTJ S1:24:11+54:5021:35
35Isabel Gardner-StephenTJ S1:24:12+54:5121:35
36Dione Gardner-StephenTJ S1:24:27+55:0621:39
37Paul Gardner-StephenTJ S1:24:37+55:1621:41
Ben CazzalatoTJ Sover max time
Daniel MorcomTJ Smispunched
Natalie StillTJ Sdid not finish
Achilles BarnettTJ Sdid not start
Evalin BrautiganSAdid not start
Angus FairgrieveCAS Sdid not start
Harry WaterhouseTJ Sdid not start

Long

4 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellTT S29:306:08
2Kym BarnettTJ S31:54+2:246:38
3Jack MarschallTT S33:54+4:247:03
4Zoe CarterTJ S36:19+6:497:33
5Nigel DobsonYA S37:22+7:527:47
6Mark OvertonWA S40:44+11:148:29
7Mitchell StephensYA S41:44+12:148:41
8Fern HillyardWA S43:02+13:328:57
9Olivia OliverCAS S43:59+14:299:09
10Greg MorcomTJ S45:05+15:359:23
11Mitchell MorcomTJ S47:08+17:389:49
12Robert TuckerYA S47:34+18:049:54
13Sandra AfnanYA S53:42+24:1211:11
14Evelyn ColwellOH S1:02:19+32:4912:58
15Anne OkeOH S1:02:47+33:1713:04
16Guy SchubertOH S1:03:56+34:2613:19
Ian GrivellTT Sdid not start
Ethan PenckYA Sdid not start

Scatter Female

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HearndenTJ S24:354:05
2Ann NolanWA S37:02+12:276:10
3Bridget UppillOH S41:36+17:016:56
4Patricia von BaumgartenYA S1:07:20+42:4511:13

Scatter Male

6 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S29:394:56
2Trent McInerneyCAS S30:14+0:355:02
3Jeffrey DinningOH S38:07+8:286:21
4Peter KreminskiWA S39:27+9:486:34
5David TilbrookOH S41:24+11:456:54
6Aylwin LimTJ S44:45+15:067:27
7James StephensYA S45:01+15:227:30
8Philip HearndenTJ S57:00+27:219:30

Short Group

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rohan JacksonCAS S33:2014:29
2Gerard BerndsenCAS S43:07+9:4718:44
2Seshnie TaylorCAS S43:07+9:4718:44
4Noelene AndersonOH S48:27+15:0721:03
4Rosemary HalloCAS S48:27+15:0721:03

Medium Group

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S1:07:4317:21
1Kerrie CurryCAS S1:07:4317:21

Long Group

4 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S48:4910:10
1Nick CurryCAS S48:4910:10
3Jesse GiesekeCAS S1:16:47+27:5815:59
3Justin LaiCAS S1:16:47+27:5815:59

Scatter Group

6 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive ArthurTT S38:046:20
1Paul HaydonCAS S38:046:20
3Marian ArthurTT S55:09+17:059:11
3Suzanne HaydonCAS S55:09+17:059:11
5Sarah BricherCAS S1:07:42+29:3811:17
5Jo DetloffCAS S1:07:42+29:3811:17
5Stacey QuinnCAS S1:07:42+29:3811:17
5Michelle SwalinskiCAS S1:07:42+29:3811:17
9Hugh McConnellCAS S1:08:45+30:4111:27
9Karen McConnellCAS S1:08:45+30:4111:27
9Ross McConnellCAS S1:08:45+30:4111:27
12Amanda McConnellCAS S1:09:27+31:2311:34
12Graham McConnellCAS S1:09:27+31:2311:34
12Henry McConnellCAS S1:09:27+31:2311:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.