Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event #8 - Glenelg

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event #8 - Glenelg
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 22 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Short | Medium | Long | Scatter Female | Scatter Male | Short G | Medium G | Long G | Scatter G

Short

2 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LloydTT S29:1213:54
2Jessica JarvisWA S29:19+0:0713:57
3Margi FreemantleYV V30:49+1:3714:40
4Ruth BeachYA S32:07+2:5515:17
5Robin UppillOH S33:04+3:5215:44
6Natalie StillTJ S34:35+5:2316:28
7Frank TomasWA S38:29+9:1718:19
8Lyn BarnettTJ S41:31+12:1919:46
9Julia LloydTT S45:07+15:5521:29
10Scarlett AshforthWA S47:30+18:1822:37
11Hugo WestoverWA S59:01+29:4928:06
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Lorraine KernickOH Sdid not finish
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not start
Trent McInerneyCAS Sdid not start
Sandra McKeanOH Sdid not start
James StephensYA Sdid not start

Medium

2 900 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMF V13:344:40
2Angus HainesOH S14:35+1:015:01
3Simon UppillOH S15:23+1:495:18
4Max GrivellTT S16:07+2:335:33
5Jensen KeyMF V16:33+2:595:42
6Toby CazzolatoTJ S17:06+3:325:53
7Ethan PenckYA S17:47+4:136:07
8Natasha KeyMF V17:56+4:226:11
9Zoe CarterTJ S18:51+5:176:30
10Jack MarschallTT S20:00+6:266:53
11Lanita SteerTT S20:50+7:167:11
12Olivia SprodTT S20:58+7:247:13
13Ted van GeldermalsenYV V21:22+7:487:22
14Ben CazzolatoTJ S21:59+8:257:34
15Milla KeyMF V22:00+8:267:35
16Nigel DobsonYA S22:40+9:067:48
17Warren KeyMF V22:56+9:227:54
18Duncan StillTJ S24:03+10:298:17
19Mitchell StephensYA S24:09+10:358:19
20Adrian UppillOH S24:16+10:428:22
21Robert HembrowOH S24:23+10:498:24
22Sarah LimTJ S24:25+10:518:25
23Keren FaulknerTJ S25:13+11:398:41
24Kate MarschallTT S26:40+13:069:11
25Greg RowberryWA S27:16+13:429:24
26Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S28:08+14:349:42
27Jacqueline StephensYA S28:14+14:409:44
27Daniel MorcomTJ S28:14+14:409:44
29Zara SodenOH S28:25+14:519:47
30Leila HendersonYA S28:51+15:179:56
31Lexie AshforthWA S29:05+15:3110:01
32Marcus CazzolatoTJ S29:24+15:5010:08
33Matthew MaunderTT S29:27+15:5310:09
34Andrew WhittakerTT S29:36+16:0210:12
35Sandra AfnanYA S30:17+16:4310:26
36Jemima LloydTT S31:24+17:5010:49
37Mitchell MorcomTJ S32:33+18:5911:13
38Anne OkeOH S33:37+20:0311:35
39Guy SchubertOH S35:18+21:4412:10
40Allison WhittakerTT S36:14+22:4012:29
41Harry WaterhouseTJ S36:17+22:4312:30
42Meredith RaschWA S37:04+23:3012:46
43Ian WinnOH S37:06+23:3212:47
44Lan KellyTJ S39:52+26:1813:44
45Jill CongediOH S41:35+28:0114:20
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not finish
Rhys FogartyOH Sdid not start

Long

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S35:188:36
2Olivia OliverCAS S38:39+3:219:25
3Desmond NormanTJ S39:14+3:569:34
4Mark OvertonWA S40:26+5:089:51
Mark LangeluddeckeCAS Smispunched
Cheryl BevelanderTJ Smispunched

Scatter Female

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S29:437:25

Scatter Male

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis CarterTJ S18:454:41
2David TilbrookOH S24:24+5:396:06
3Aylwin LimTJ S29:28+10:437:22
4Peter KreminskiWA S30:18+11:337:34
5Robin EnglishWA S30:52+12:077:43
6Jeffrey DinningOH S37:27+18:429:21
7Ian WeisYA S52:27+33:4213:06

Short Group

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose DentonCAS S28:2413:31
1Rosie RanfordCAS S28:2413:31
3Fiona MorcomTJ S39:44+11:2018:55
4Noelene AndersonOH S40:43+12:1919:23
4Rosemary HalloCAS S40:43+12:1919:23
6Rachel BurdenOH S42:23+13:5920:10
6Kerrie CurryCAS S42:23+13:5920:10
8Sara LemanskiCAS S43:45+15:2120:50
Lucinda FogartyOH Sdid not start
Matilda FogartyOH Sdid not start

Medium Group

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S25:228:44
1Nick CurryCAS S25:228:44
3Gerard BerndsenCAS S47:27+22:0516:21
3Sheshnie TaylorCAS S47:27+22:0516:21

Scatter Group

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive ArthurTT S33:408:25
1Paul HaydonCAS S33:408:25
1Amanda SeedhouseCAS S33:408:25
1Andrew SeedhouseCAS S33:408:25
5Marian ArthurTT S38:45+5:059:41
5Suzanne HaydonCAS S38:45+5:059:41
5Veronica SeedhouseCAS S38:45+5:059:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.