Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series #1 Flinders University North (Sturt campus)
Organisers: Orienteering SA / SA Arrows
Date: Friday 29 January 2021

Classes: Show all | WOL | MOL | WVL | MVL | WJL | MJL | WOS | MOS | WVS | MVS | WJS | MJS | GL | GS | Easy

W Open Long

2 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S21:348:17
2Evalin BrautigamOH S21:38+0:048:19
3Zoe CarterTJ S22:14+0:408:33
4Fern HillyardWA S25:19+3:459:44
5Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S26:20+4:4610:07
6Lexie AshforthWA S28:31+6:5710:58
7Rachael UptonWA S32:36+11:0212:32
Jacqueline StephensYA Smispunched

M Open Long

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMF V14:245:32
2Max GrivellTT S15:53+1:296:06
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S16:46+2:226:26
4Jack MarschallTT S18:06+3:426:57
5Tyson HillyardWA S22:42+8:188:43
6Finn FogartyOH S24:47+10:239:31
7Robert HembrowOH S25:48+11:249:55
8Luke OvertonWA S26:46+12:2210:17
9Austin HarrisCAS S33:53+19:2913:01
Angus HainesOH Sdid not finish
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not start

W Vet Long

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S22:588:50
2Zara SodenOH S25:41+2:439:52
3Keren FaulknerTJ S27:09+4:1110:26
4Susan GeorgeTT S29:12+6:1411:13
5Leila HendersonYA S30:07+7:0911:35
6Sandra AfnanYA S30:54+7:5611:53
7Evelyn ColwellOH S39:57+16:5915:21
8Meredith RaschWA S40:04+17:0615:24
9Anne OkeOH S40:31+17:3315:35
10Jill CongediOH S40:55+17:5715:44
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start

M Vet Long

2 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S19:487:36
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S21:52+2:048:24
3Nigel DobsonYA S23:12+3:248:55
4Adrian UppillOH S24:47+4:599:31
5Rhys FogartyOH S25:17+5:299:43
6Simon BurdenOH S26:53+7:0510:20
7David GeorgeTT S27:06+7:1810:25
8Mark OvertonWA S29:57+10:0911:31
9Desmond NormanTJ S31:07+11:1911:58
10Kingsley ValladaresCAS S34:41+14:5313:20
11Greg RowberryWA S37:12+17:2414:18
12Aylwin LimTJ S40:52+21:0415:43

W Jun Long

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S26:3210:12

M Jun Long

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S23:228:59
2Duncan StillTJ S25:36+2:149:50
3Mitchell MorcomTJ S26:49+3:2710:18
4Daniel MorcomTJ S32:23+9:0112:27
5Joshua MagareyTJ S52:27+29:0520:10

W Open Short

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra McKeanOH S33:2417:34

W Vet Short

1 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S21:5711:33
2Rachel BurdenOH S30:28+8:3116:02
3Robin UppillOH S30:39+8:4216:07
4Erica DimentTT S31:21+9:2416:30
5Lan KellyTJ S31:23+9:2616:31
6Ruth BeachYA S35:48+13:5118:50
7Jenny HembrowOH S48:25+26:2825:28
8Noelene AndersonOH S58:48+36:5130:56
9Lyn BarnettTJ S1:02:42+40:4533:00
10Lorraine KernickOH S1:41:46+1:19:4953:33
Leila HendersonYA Smispunched
Fiona MorcomTJ Sdid not start

M Vet Short

1 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S18:279:42
2Greg MorcomTJ S18:36+0:099:47
3Morris AllenCAS S22:53+4:2612:02
4Jeffrey DinningOH S24:54+6:2713:06
5Trevor DimentTT S25:08+6:4113:13
6Ian WeisYA S29:30+11:0315:31
7Peter KreminskiWA S30:18+11:5115:56
8Frank TomasWA S37:05+18:3819:31
9John AndersonOH S42:59+24:3222:37

W Jun Short

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S28:0414:46
2Jessica JarvisWA S38:17+10:1320:08
Gemma BurleyYA Smispunched

M Jun Short

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S20:2510:44
2Ben MarschallTT S22:20+1:5511:45
3Achilles BarnettTJ S55:34+35:0929:14

Group Long

2 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S34:5713:26
1Ian GrivellTT S34:5713:26
3Cheryl BevelanderTJ S41:09+6:1215:49
3Jasmine BevelanderTJ S41:09+6:1215:49
3Merima OmanovicCAS S41:09+6:1215:49
6Judy RathjenCAS S55:26+20:2921:19
6Daniel SchoberCAS S55:26+20:2921:19
6Joseph SchoberCAS S55:26+20:2921:19

Group Short

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bec CasseyCAS S31:2216:30
1Eric CasseyCAS S31:2216:30
3Gerard BerndsenCAS S34:23+3:0118:05
3Sheshnie TaylorCAS S34:23+3:0118:05
5Carol SuchOH S46:15+14:5324:20
5John SuchOH S46:15+14:5324:20

Easy

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ngaire CasseyCAS S25:2718:10
2Hugo WestoverWA S33:50+8:2324:10
3Patrick HillyardWA S34:05+8:3824:20
4Scarlett AshforthWA S44:48+19:2132:00
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not finish
James StephensYA Sdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.