Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - Underdale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series Event 2 - Underdale
Organisers: Orienteering SA / SA Arrows
Date: Friday 5 February 2021

Classes: Show all | WOL | MOL | WVL | MVL | WJL | MJL | WOS | MOS | WVS | MVS | WJS | MJS | GL | GS | Easy

W Open Long

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S18:256:34
2Olivia SprodTT S20:06+1:417:10
3Lucy BurleyYA S27:39+9:149:52
Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH Sdid not start

M Open Long

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S14:125:04
2Max GrivellTT S14:57+0:455:20
3Simon UppillOH S15:04+0:525:22
4Toby CazzolatoTJ S16:10+1:585:46
5Jack MarschallTT S17:28+3:166:14
6Tyson HillyardWA S20:10+5:587:12
7Luke OvertonWA S21:42+7:307:45
8Finn FogartyOH S24:12+10:008:38
Robert HembrowOH Sdid not start

W Vet Long

2 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S20:307:19
2Jenny CasanovaWA S21:37+1:077:43
3Susan GeorgeTT S24:01+3:318:34
4Leila HendersonYA S26:25+5:559:26
5Evelyn ColwellOH S27:08+6:389:41
6Sandra AfnanYA S27:25+6:559:47
7Anne OkeOH S29:37+9:0710:34
8Meredith RaschWA S31:05+10:3511:06
9Dianne BergenGO N31:33+11:0311:16
10Jill CongediOH S34:25+13:5512:17
Patricia von BaumgartenYA Sdid not start

M Vet Long

2 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S17:266:13
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S18:45+1:196:41
3Rhys FogartyOH S20:43+3:177:23
4Nigel DobsonYA S22:10+4:447:55
5Colin BurnettGO N22:20+4:547:58
6Mark OvertonWA S22:34+5:088:03
7Adrian UppillOH S22:43+5:178:06
8David GeorgeTT S24:38+7:128:47
9Greg RowberryWA S29:49+12:2310:38
Desmond NormanTJ Sdid not start
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not start
Ian WinnOH Sdid not start

W Jun Long

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S24:018:34
Abbie FaulknerTJ Sdid not start

M Jun Long

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S21:087:32
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S22:27+1:198:01
3Daniel MorcomTJ S26:22+5:149:25
Joshua MagareyTJ Sdid not finish

W Vet Short

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S18:118:15
2Sandra McKeanOH S22:46+4:3510:20
3Erica DimentTT S24:54+6:4311:19
4Marian ArthurTT S26:36+8:2512:05
5Robin UppillOH S29:27+11:1613:23
6Lan KellyTJ S32:04+13:5314:34
7Noelene AndersonOH S38:16+20:0517:23
8Lyn BarnettTJ S39:44+21:3318:03
Rosemary HalloNo club membershipdid not start

M Vet Short

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis CarterTJ S19:058:40
2Robert SmithSA19:34+0:298:53
3Trevor DimentTT S21:31+2:269:46
4Clive ArthurTT S21:53+2:489:56
5Peter KreminskiWA S23:10+4:0510:31
6David TilbrookOH S24:38+5:3311:11
7Jeffrey DinningOH S24:59+5:5411:21
Sean MagareyTJ Smispunched
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not finish

W Jun Short

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S22:1610:07
2Jessica JarvisWA S25:57+3:4111:47

M Jun Short

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S21:349:48
Marcus CazzolatoTJ Smispunched
Ben MarschallTT Sdid not start

Group Long

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S25:339:07
1Nick CurryCAS S25:339:07
3Eliza GrivellTT S32:05+6:3211:27
3Ian GrivellTT S32:05+6:3211:27
Alexander Schubert FrancisCAS Sdid not start

Group Short

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S29:2513:22
1John SuchOH S29:2513:22
3Rachel BurdenOH S34:40+5:1515:45
3Kerrie CurryCAS S34:40+5:1515:45
5Fiona MorcomTJ S50:21+20:5622:53
5Jorja ThompsonTJ S50:21+20:5622:53
Cheryl BevelanderTJ Sdid not start
Jasmine BevelanderTJ Sdid not start

Easy

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James StephensYA S30:4119:10
2Lorraine KernickOH S41:56+11:1526:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.