Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series Event 3 - Belair National Park (Golf course carpark)
Organisers: Orienteering SA / SA Arrows
Date: Friday 12 February 2021

Classes: Show all | WOL | MOL | WVL | MVL | WJL | MJL | WOS | MOS | WVS | MVS | WJS | MJS | GL | GS | Easy

W Open Long

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S24:016:40
2Evalin BrautigamOH S24:12+0:116:43
3Fern HillyardWA S26:38+2:377:23
4Jacqueline StephensYA S32:32+8:319:02
5Rachael UptonWA S32:43+8:429:05
Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH Sdid not finish
Lucy BurleyYA Sdid not start

M Open Long

3 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S17:024:43
2Simon UppillOH S17:20+0:184:48
3Max GrivellTT S19:04+2:025:17
4Ethan PenckYA S19:08+2:065:18
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S19:17+2:155:21
6Jack MarschallTT S21:22+4:205:56
7Leith SodenOH S23:13+6:116:26
8Remi AfnanYA S24:10+7:086:42
9Finn FogartyOH S24:39+7:376:50
10Tyson HillyardWA S24:58+7:566:56
11Luke OvertonWA S28:06+11:047:48
12Justin LaiCAS S31:42+14:408:48
Robert HembrowOH Smispunched

W Vet Long

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S25:307:05
2Jenny CasanovaWA S26:54+1:247:28
3Keren FaulknerTJ S29:11+3:418:06
4Leila HendersonYA S30:56+5:268:35
5Sandra AfnanYA S32:46+7:169:06
6Evelyn ColwellOH S39:32+14:0210:58
7Dianne BergenGO N40:13+14:4311:10
8Meredith RaschWA S42:01+16:3111:40
9Anne OkeOH S45:07+19:3712:31
10Jill CongediOH S47:14+21:4413:07
11Patricia von BaumgartenYA S1:07:58+42:2818:52
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start

M Vet Long

3 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S21:225:56
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S23:30+2:086:31
3Rhys FogartyOH S24:23+3:016:46
4Greg MorcomTJ S25:03+3:416:57
5Andrew McCombOH S26:18+4:567:18
6Adrian UppillOH S26:50+5:287:27
7Mark OvertonWA S27:13+5:517:33
8Nigel DobsonYA S27:37+6:157:40
9Phil HazellTT S29:17+7:558:08
10Greg RowberryWA S32:55+11:339:08
11Colin BurnettGO N33:23+12:019:16
12Ian WinnOH S35:06+13:449:45
13Ian GrivellTT S36:45+15:2310:12
14Guy SchubertOH S50:07+28:4513:55

W Jun Long

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S27:077:31
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S30:58+3:518:36
3Jemima LloydTT S32:43+5:369:05

M Jun Long

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S24:246:46
2Daniel MorcomTJ S26:00+1:367:13
3Duncan StillTJ S32:48+8:249:06
4Joshua MagareyTJ S36:15+11:5110:04

W Open Short

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S20:088:23

W Vet Short

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S21:248:55
2Sandra McKeanOH S25:46+4:2210:44
3Erica DimentTT S27:31+6:0711:27
4Teri McCombOH S28:18+6:5411:47
5Marian ArthurTT S30:30+9:0612:42
6Robin UppillOH S31:08+9:4412:58
7Zita SankauskasOH S36:08+14:4415:03
8Ruth BeachYA S37:05+15:4115:27
9Rosemary HalloCAS S1:02:25+41:0126:00
10Noelene AndersonOH S1:02:27+41:0326:01

M Vet Short

2 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis CarterTJ S20:538:42
2Morris AllenCAS S22:21+1:289:18
3Clive ArthurTT S23:14+2:219:40
4Al SankauskasOH S23:28+2:359:46
5Trevor DimentTT S24:08+3:1510:03
6Ian WeisYA S24:26+3:3310:10
7Jeffrey DinningOH S25:46+4:5310:44
8David TilbrookOH S26:36+5:4311:05
9James LloydTT S28:10+7:1711:44
10Aylwin LimTJ S29:02+8:0912:05
11Peter KreminskiWA S29:11+8:1812:09
12Frank TomasWA S32:10+11:1713:24
13Ken ThompsonTT S40:00+19:0716:40
14John AndersonOH S45:46+24:5319:04

W Jun Short

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S20:538:42

M Jun Short

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S20:168:26
2Achilles BarnettTJ S26:46+6:3011:09
3Eric CasseyCAS S28:56+8:4012:03
4Max FaulknerTJ S33:11+12:5513:49

Group Long

3 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S28:227:52
1Nick CurryCAS S28:227:52
3Joseh KeynesCAS S36:40+8:1810:11
3Melissa KeynesCAS S36:40+8:1810:11
5Cheryl BevelanderTJ S44:07+15:4512:15
5Jasmine BevelanderTJ S44:07+15:4512:15
7Gerard BerndsenCAS S58:54+30:3216:21
7Seshine TaylorCAS S58:54+30:3216:21
Jo DettlofCAS Smispunched
Stacey QuinnCAS Smispunched

Group Short

2 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel KeynesCAS S29:4012:21
1Stuart KeynesCAS S29:4012:21
3Andrew SeedhouseCAS S30:36+0:5612:45
3Simon SeedhouseCAS S30:36+0:5612:45
3Veronica SeedhouseCAS S30:36+0:5612:45
6Carol SuchOH S38:41+9:0116:07
6John SuchOH S38:41+9:0116:07
8Rachel BurdenOH S40:01+10:2116:40
8Kerrie CurryCAS S40:01+10:2116:40
10Paul HaydonCAS S42:53+13:1317:52
10Suzanne HaydonCAS S42:53+13:1317:52
12Lyn BarnettTJ S52:28+22:4821:51
12Denise MaddiganCAS S52:28+22:4821:51

Easy

1 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis FaulknerTJ S21:4711:27
2Natalie StillTJ S33:18+11:3117:31
3Ngaire CasseyCAS S33:48+12:0117:47
4Scarlett AshforthWA S38:17+16:3020:08
5Hugo WestoverWA S45:45+23:5824:04
6Mia HillyardWA S46:13+24:2624:19
7Patrick HillyardWA S47:26+25:3924:57
8Lorraine KernickOH S1:05:33+43:4634:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.