Orienteering Australia

Official results for Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Snap Sprint Series Event 4 - Semaphore Park
Organisers: Orienteering SA / SA Arrows
Date: Friday 19 February 2021

Classes: Show all | WOL | MOL | WVL | MVL | WJL | MJL | WOS | MOS | WVS | MVS | WJS | MJS | GL | GS | Easy

W Open Long

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S18:216:47
2Emily SorensenTT S19:20+0:597:09
3Evalin BrautigamOH S19:31+1:107:13
4Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S23:49+5:288:49
5Lucy BurleyYA S29:39+11:1810:58

M Open Long

2 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S13:455:05
2Angus HainesOH S13:47+0:025:06
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S15:33+1:485:45
4Jack MarschallTT S15:42+1:575:48
5Dante AfnanIMP632 SW S17:02+3:176:18
6Remi AfnanYA S18:48+5:036:57
7Luke OvertonWA S22:10+8:258:12
Robert HembrowOH Smispunched
Ethan PenckYA Sdid not start

W Vet Long

2 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keren FaulknerTJ S20:307:35
2Jenny CasanovaWA S21:23+0:537:55
3Zara SodenOH S21:24+0:547:55
4Kate MarschallTT S22:34+2:048:21
5Leila HendersonYA S24:58+4:289:14
6Sandra AfnanYA S25:29+4:599:26
7Dianne BergenOH S29:51+9:2111:03
8Meredith RaschWA S31:39+11:0911:43
9Anne OkeOH S32:12+11:4211:55
10Cheryl BevelanderTJ S35:57+15:2713:18
11Jill CongediOH S40:39+20:0915:03
Patricia von BaumgartenYA Sdid not start

M Vet Long

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S18:186:46
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S18:22+0:046:48
3Rhys FogartyOH S19:48+1:307:20
4Colin BurnettOH S21:51+3:338:05
5Adrian UppillOH S22:41+4:238:24
6Mark OvertonWA S22:54+4:368:28
7Nigel DobsonYA S23:27+5:098:41
8Harry WaterhouseTJ S31:04+12:4611:30
Greg RowberryWA Smispunched
Guy SchubertOH Sdid not start

W Jun Long

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleySA21:428:02
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S23:35+1:538:44

M Jun Long

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S18:296:50
Angus FairgrieveCAS Sdid not start

M Open Short

2 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not start

W Vet Short

2 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleySA22:3610:16
2Erica DimentTT S28:00+5:2412:43
3Robin UppillOH S28:53+6:1713:07
4Allison WhittakerTT S30:43+8:0713:57
5Marian ArthurTT S31:55+9:1914:30
6Zita SankauskasOH S32:18+9:4214:40
7Lan KellyTJ S34:00+11:2415:27
8Sandra McKeanOH S38:48+16:1217:38
9Lyn BarnettTJ S39:06+16:3017:46
10Sue BamentOH S1:03:14+40:3828:44

M Vet Short

2 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew WhittakerTT S21:059:35
2Lewis CarterTJ S21:29+0:249:45
3Robert SmithTT S23:21+2:1610:36
4David TilbrookOH S28:09+7:0412:47
5Trevor DimentTT S28:54+7:4913:08
6Al SankauskasOH S29:34+8:2913:26
7Aylwin LimTJ S30:08+9:0313:41
8Jeffrey DinningOH S32:51+11:4614:55
9Peter KreminskiWA S33:01+11:5615:00
10Ken ThompsonTT S38:11+17:0617:21
Clive ArthurTT Smispunched

W Jun Short

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica JarvisWA S32:0714:35
2Lucinda FogartyOH S38:45+6:3817:36

M Jun Short

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S21:449:52
2Achilles BarnettTJ S40:38+18:5418:28
Max FaulknerTJ Sdid not start
Ben MarschallTT Sdid not start

Group Long

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S22:358:21
1Nick CurryCAS S22:358:21
Gerard BerndsenCAS Sdid not start
Sheshine TaylorCAS Sdid not start

Group Short

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S35:2016:03
1John SuchOH S35:2016:03
3Rachel BurdenOH S56:13+20:5325:33
3Kerrie CurryCAS S56:13+20:5325:33

Easy

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James StephensYA S23:5619:56
2Lorraine KernickOH S41:39+17:4334:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.