Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Series #9 - Pyrmont

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Series #9 - Pyrmont
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 March 2014

Classes: Show all | Sprint

Sprint

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew BrownBF17:34
2Joshua BlatchfordNC18:37+1:03
3Andrew HillWH19:49+2:15
4Michael BurtonBF19:58+2:24
4Toby WilsonGO19:58+2:24
6Aidan DawsonGO20:00+2:26
7James McQuillanWH20:33+2:59
8Matt WestwoodUR20:46+3:12
9Daniele GuardiniBF21:53+4:19
10Mark ShinglerBF22:05+4:31
11Michele DawsonGO22:24+4:50
12Ian JonesUR22:27+4:53
13Paula ShinglerBF22:29+4:55
14Eoin RotheryBF22:40+5:06
15Neil LefevreGO22:43+5:09
16Lawrence JonesUR23:01+5:27
17Fedor IskhakovBN23:05+5:31
18Duncan CurrieGO23:17+5:43
18Tony HillGO23:17+5:43
20Georgia JonesUR23:27+5:53
21James LithgowGO23:51+6:17
22Huon WilsonGO23:53+6:19
23Matt HackettWH23:54+6:20
24Melvyn CoxBN24:13+6:39
25Alice WestwoodUR24:34+7:00
26Linda SestaUR24:47+7:13
27Shane DoyleUR24:54+7:20
28Catherine MurphyUR24:57+7:23
29Miles EllisBF25:11+7:37
30Marina IskhakovaBN25:19+7:45
31Alex KennedyGO25:27+7:53
32Clare WilliamsIK25:29+7:55
33Matt PetersUR25:38+8:04
34Ross BarrGO25:46+8:12
35Karen BlatchfordNC26:05+8:31
36Carolyn HauptGO26:29+8:55
37Jamie KennedyGO26:37+9:03
38Andy GrahamGO26:58+9:24
39Warwick SelbyGO27:19+9:45
40Peter ChanGO27:37+10:03
40Karin HefftnerGO27:37+10:03
42Rodney ParkinBN27:55+10:21
43Mark RobinsonBN28:02+10:28
44David McGheeBN28:20+10:46
45Michael FreeGO28:22+10:48
46Larry WeissGO28:27+10:53
47Peter DelissaGO29:04+11:30
48Tim PerryWH29:29+11:55
49Bob MorganBN29:45+12:11
50Jim MackayUR30:10+12:36
51Margaret JonesUR30:22+12:48
51Tania KennedyGO30:22+12:48
53Peter ThomasonBN31:15+13:41
54Airdrie LongGO31:19+13:45
55Ted MulherinWH31:25+13:51
56Michael RoylanceBF32:24+14:50
57Julia PrudhoeCC33:08+15:34
58Schnabel Okänd33:32+15:58
59Ron JunghansGO34:23+16:49
60Ian MillerWH34:32+16:58
61Tom KennedyGO34:44+17:10
62Kevin RobertsGO35:05+17:31
63Sophie JonesUR35:53+18:19
64Barbara DawsonGO36:15+18:41
65Stuart McWilliamGO36:18+18:44
66Paul BargessOkänd36:55+19:21
67Brian ClelandUR37:05+19:31
68Trudy KranjenbrinkGO37:50+20:16
69Pauline EvansBF39:53+22:19
70Dave LottyUR39:56+22:22
71Ross DukerGO40:38+23:04
72Dick OgilvieUR41:21+23:47
73Kevin CurbyIK42:13+24:39
74Elaine MurdochGO43:29+25:55
75Peter MeyerSH43:32+25:58
76Dennis SparlingGO45:47+28:13
77Mary Jane MahonyUR46:44+29:10
78Ernest WindschuttelGO47:05+29:31
79Dave DashGO52:19+34:45
80Kathryn CoxBNN54:11+36:37
81Maureen OgilvieUR55:13+37:39
82Peter and Louis GarranBF1:18:39+1:01:05
83Graeme DawsonGO21:59+4:25
Peter AnnettsGOmispunched
Terry BluettBNmispunched
Cath ChalmersBFmispunched
Ellen CurrieGOmispunched
Ian JessupGOmispunched
Connie McNameeBFmispunched
Paul PrudhoeCCmispunched
Joel PutnamBNmispunched
Holly RobertsGOmispunched
Ewan ShinglerBFmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.