*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Sydney Metro League #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Metro League #2
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Div 6 Mod easy | Easy | Spectator | Volunteer

Div.1

6 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard MorrisBN N45:427:37
2Greg BarbourBF N48:02+2:208:00
3Cooper HorleyGO N48:40+2:588:06
4James McQuillanWH N49:34+3:528:15
5Melissa ThomasBN N51:47+6:058:37
6Selwyn SweeneyWH N55:09+9:279:11
7Richard PattisonBN N56:54+11:129:29
8Armands TeterisGO N58:17+12:359:42
9Clyde McGheeBN N59:57+14:159:59
10Dan SmithWH N1:00:52+15:1010:08
11Bart VonhoffBF N1:00:56+15:1410:09
12Nea ShinglerBF N1:01:56+16:1410:19
13Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:02:19+16:3710:23
14Rebecca GeorgeBF N1:03:01+17:1910:30
15Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N1:03:20+17:3810:33
16Andrew SmithGO N1:05:06+19:2410:51
17Gary FarebrotherWH N1:16:02+30:2012:40
18Sheralee BaileyBN N1:34:32+48:5015:45
19Toni BachvarovaGO N1:35:36+49:5415:56
Peter AnnettsGO Nmispunched
Paula ShinglerBF Nmispunched

Div.2

5 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ant NolanUR N39:477:57
2Douglas JaySH N41:20+1:338:16
3Craig RoachSH N41:22+1:358:16
4Angus SheddenSH N42:29+2:428:29
5Serena DoyleUR N43:12+3:258:38
6Wayne EliotUR N43:42+3:558:44
7Cameron WillIK N45:00+5:139:00
8Kelvin MengUR N45:14+5:279:02
9Mark ShinglerBF N45:46+5:599:09
10Simon GeorgeBF N46:12+6:259:14
11Hamish MackieBF N46:25+6:389:17
12Andy SimpsonBF N46:31+6:449:18
13Melvyn CoxBN N47:45+7:589:33
14Arpad KocsikGO N48:07+8:209:37
15Stuart DeaneGO N49:56+10:099:59
16Callum WalandKG N50:12+10:2510:02
17Tom KennedyGO N51:14+11:2710:14
18Brian BranniganBN N51:34+11:4710:18
19David BrayGO N51:53+12:0610:22
20Peter HopperBN N52:27+12:4010:29
21Simon ShenKG N53:46+13:5910:45
22Martin CousinsGO N54:15+14:2810:51
23David StanleyGO N54:39+14:5210:55
24Alex SmithKG N57:35+17:4811:31
25Michael WarltersUR N59:43+19:5611:56
26Curtis PepperBN N1:01:45+21:5812:21
27Paul PrudhoeCC N1:02:16+22:2912:27
28Dean WilliamsonSH N1:02:28+22:4112:29
29Tshinta HopperBN N1:03:01+23:1412:36
30Noah SamuelKG N1:03:02+23:1512:36
31Archie WyseKG N1:12:15+32:2814:27
32Leo XuKG N1:16:49+37:0215:21
33Michael SmithBF N1:30:09+50:2218:01
34Kwok Wai WanGO N1:44:50+1:05:0320:58
Jake EvansBF Nmispunched
Darren SlatteryBN Ndid not start

Div.3

3 800 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David GreenIK N35:449:24
2Lee CoadyWH N36:34+0:509:37
3John FitzsimmonsSH N37:18+1:349:48
4Miles EllisBF N38:26+2:4210:06
5Adam HorleyGO N39:05+3:2110:17
6Will KayWH N41:06+5:2210:48
7Ken MillsIK N41:10+5:2610:50
8Andrew MacDonaldBF N41:11+5:2710:50
9Ian FroudeIK N43:02+7:1811:19
10Andrew WisniewskiBF N43:30+7:4611:26
11Larry WeissGO N45:02+9:1811:51
12Jo ParrBF N45:24+9:4011:56
13Paul SweeneyWH N45:54+10:1012:04
14Emmanuelle ConvertWH N45:59+10:1512:06
15Cesar Da rosaSH N46:10+10:2612:08
16Warren BaxWH N46:15+10:3112:10
17Belinda KinneallyWH N46:19+10:3512:11
18Ben CumminsSH N46:34+10:5012:15
19Helen GolderSH N47:02+11:1812:22
20Jamie KennedyGO N47:07+11:2312:23
21John BrayanGO N47:44+12:0012:33
22Ross BarrGO N48:09+12:2512:40
23Julia BarbourBF N48:15+12:3112:41
24Melissa JosephGO N48:59+13:1512:53
25Shiona WillIK N50:05+14:2113:10
26Louise BarbourBF N50:25+14:4113:16
27Amanda MackieBF N50:49+15:0513:22
28Keith JayIK N51:33+15:4913:33
29Karla BurnettGO N53:33+17:4914:05
30Lyra SimpsonBF N58:58+23:1415:31
31Dan RedfernGO N1:00:05+24:2115:48
32Oliver McFarlaneBF N1:06:41+30:5717:32
33Kieran JosephGO N1:08:09+32:2517:56
34Joshua BraidwoodWH N1:14:05+38:2119:29
Rochelle CoxGO Nmispunched

Div.4

3 400 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John BulmanGO N32:519:39
2Dave DorlingBN N34:34+1:4310:10
3Michael HalmyBN N36:58+4:0710:52 Download route in GPX format
4Wayne PepperBN N37:28+4:3711:01
5Nick StanleyNo club membership38:20+5:2911:16
6Jim MackayUR N38:48+5:5711:24
7Stefan KuehnBN N39:30+6:3911:37
8Bob MorganBN N39:41+6:5011:40
9Terry BluettBN N41:14+8:2312:07
10Maggie MackayUR N41:57+9:0612:20
11Andrea LuxGO N42:17+9:2612:26
12Gordon WilsonBN N43:17+10:2612:43
13Dmitry StukovWH N43:50+10:5912:53
14Garry StewartSH N43:57+11:0612:55
15Julia PrudhoeCC N44:00+11:0912:56
16John Le CarpentierSH N44:05+11:1412:57
17John McGannSH N45:04+12:1313:15
18Ellis LeungGO N45:32+12:4113:23
19Saffron SweeneyWH N46:46+13:5513:45
20Jim MerchantGO N48:10+15:1914:10
21Anthony SaundersWH N48:54+16:0314:22
22Matt PetersUR N48:59+16:0814:24
23Carol JacobsonGO N51:28+18:3715:08
24David McGheeBN N51:49+18:5815:14
25Sharon LambertBN N53:23+20:3215:42
26Stephan WagnerSH N54:02+21:1115:53
27Ian MillerWH N55:49+22:5816:25
28Katherine CameronBN N56:24+23:3316:35
29Jay SeehoWH N58:04+25:1317:04
30Peter ThomasonBN N1:02:08+29:1718:16
Paul ColemanUR Ndid not start
Alitia DougallBN Ndid not start
Barry HanlonWH Ndid not start
Rodney ParkinBN Ndid not start

Div.5

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samuel TsangBN N35:1411:44
2Tania KennedyGO N37:02+1:4812:20
3Julian LedgerBN N38:59+3:4512:59
4Lena BaracsiGO N40:20+5:0613:26
5Airdrie LongGO N42:09+6:5514:03
6Andrew LumsdenBF N43:56+8:4214:38
7Rod EckelsGO N46:43+11:2915:34
8Keith GoodeBF N49:57+14:4316:39
9Sandra StewartSH N50:15+15:0116:45
10Elizabeth LewisSH N51:26+16:1217:08
11Matilda SaundersWH N51:41+16:2717:13
12Savanna SweeneyWH N52:28+17:1417:29
13Gayle ShepherdUR N53:58+18:4417:59
14Angela HaynesBF N54:30+19:1618:10
15Karen LanganWH N55:09+19:5518:23
16Lachlan CoadyWH N55:20+20:0618:26
17Michael RoylanceBF N58:06+22:5219:22
18Jonathan NolanUR N59:01+23:4719:40
19James StuartIK N59:44+24:3019:54
20Jane BolandUR N1:04:16+29:0221:25
21Linda MandinBN N1:05:20+30:0621:46
22Dave LottyUR N1:06:08+30:5422:02
23Mary Jane MahonyUR N1:15:35+40:2125:11
24Cheryl BluettBN N1:19:56+44:4226:38
25Dick OgilvieUR N1:21:17+46:0327:05
26Martin CroninSH N1:29:07+53:5329:42
Vicki WilmottIK Nmispunched
Katie RobinsonGO Nmispunched
Janice SeehoWH Nmispunched
Jessica LakinCAS Ndid not finish
Dom PitotBN Ndid not start

Div 6 Mod/Easy

2 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSH N19:089:34
2Robert NewmanGO N20:25+1:1710:12
3Stephanie ChanWH N21:04+1:5610:32
4Ian JessupGO N21:12+2:0410:36 Download route in GPX format
5Linda ChanWH N25:27+6:1912:43
6Ken JacobsonGO N27:13+8:0513:36
7Cameron JosephGO N27:40+8:3213:50
8Bryony CoxGO N28:41+9:3314:20
9Shay SweeneyWH N29:28+10:2014:44
10Helen MillsIK N29:39+10:3114:49
11Ian BlaydenGO N30:17+11:0915:08
12Tim CoxGO N32:25+13:1716:12
13John GilesGO N32:30+13:2216:15
14Justine de Remy de CourcellesWH N33:53+14:4516:56
15Elizabeth BulmanGO N35:30+16:2217:45
16Stephanie NichollsNo club membership36:48+17:4018:24
17Jacinta BraidwoodWH N37:26+18:1818:43
18Lyn MalmgronSH N40:37+21:2920:18
19Simone JaySH N44:46+25:3822:23
20Maureen OgilvieUR N48:07+28:5924:03
21Janet MorrisWH N54:28+35:2027:14
22Yasna KudinovaCAS N1:01:15+42:0730:37
22Caryn IsemannCAS N1:01:15+42:0730:37
24Elodie WarltersCAS N1:01:21+42:1330:40

Easy

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH N27:2915:16
2Aiden McQuillanWH N32:55+5:2618:17
3Carol Anne El-ChaarUR N33:18+5:4918:30
4Elliott McQuillanWH N36:06+8:3720:03
5Sara JafferIK N50:18+22:4927:56
Levi CoadyWH Ndid not finish
George KinneallyWH Ndid not finish
Miya EllisBF Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.