Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Florey

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Florey
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 22 February 2021

Classes: Show all | A: Men | A: Women | A: Teams | B: Men | B: Women | B: Teams | C: Men | C: Women | C: Teams | D: Men | D: Women | D: Teams | PowerWalk: Men | PowerWalk: Women | PowerWalk: Teams

A: Men

1 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldRR-A40:50
2David AlderNo club membership43:30
3Leigh DickieCAS-A44:12
4Jonathan RicksRR-A44:55
5Kieran MacdonellNo club membership45:17
6Scott WilkinsonBS-A45:37
7Ged KeaneNo club membership47:52
8Joseph WilsonBS-A48:55
9Jon GlanvillePO-A55:56
10Tony GarrPO-A58:16
11Peter AntcliffBS-A1:03:48

A: Women

1 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A39:00
2Clare LonerganNo club membership45:45

A: Teams

1 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matthew PurcellGS-A42:35
1Andrew SlatteryRR-A42:35
2Daniel GreenNo club membership56:53
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership56:53

B: Men

1 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonBS-A36:58
2Roger PilkingtonNo club membership52:09
3Florian BenzNo club membership55:17
4Martin EtheringtonPO-A1:01:00

B: Teams

1 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ReedNo club membership32:33
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership32:33

C: Men

1 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jim WhiteNo club membership45:25
2Ross WilkinsonBS-A46:00
3Bryant AllenPO-A52:27
4Hugh JorgensenRR-A54:00
5Jackson JollyNo club membership56:00
6John SuominenWE-A59:27
7Narasimha Rao BandiPO-A59:35
8Nikolaus ElzPO-A1:01:02

C: Women

1 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ellen JohnsonBS-A34:09
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A45:03
3Kerrie CowanNo club membership47:50
4Susan HallissyBS-A50:53
5Valerie BarkerBS-A52:02
6Lynwen ConnickBS-A55:00
7Alexandra McAndrewNo club membership55:07
8Sue PaicePO-A57:00
9Samantha MorleyNo club membership59:12

C: Teams

1 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hannah ImhoffNo club membership56:14
1Mischa SaundersNo club membership56:14
1Susie SpragueNo club membership56:14
2Rohan ImhoffNo club membership59:53
2Sophie ImhoffNo club membership59:53

D: Women

1 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary BullockBS-A38:54
2Lynette AlderNo club membership52:00
3Sandy WilkinsonBS-A58:00

D: Teams

1 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alistair SmithNo club membership43:00
1Natalie SmithPO-A43:00
2? Jeffries#N/A50:00
2Annabel Jeffries#N/A50:00
3Jenny CarrollNo club membership51:08
3Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership51:08
3Michelle WelchNo club membership51:08
4Eli DenleyNo club membership53:00
4Jo DenleyNo club membership53:00
5Peter PalmerCAS-A55:00
5Ruth PalmerNo club membership55:00
6Fergus SmythNo club membership57:00
6Jasmine SmythNo club membership57:00
6Richard SmythNo club membership57:00

PowerWalk: Men

1 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1559:19
2Michael BurtRR-A1458:51
3Eric WainwrightRR-A1355:48
4Mick SaundersNo club membership11-1.51:03:25
5John HardingPO-A955:10
6Archie CowanNo club membership640:00

PowerWalk: Women

1 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A151:00:15
2Pat MiethkePO-A1157:32
3Sara CheneryNo club membership1054:00
4Lorraine TomlinsNo club membership958:50
5Rachelle MouldNo club membership91:00:00

PowerWalk: Teams

1 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sam MoorbyRR-A1359:00
1Taila MoorbyNo club membership1359:00
2Geoff BarkerNo club membership12-1.51:03:00
2Monika ShortNo club membership12-1.51:03:00
3Bruce EdwardsNo club membership91:00:00
3Finn EdwardsNo club membership91:00:00
3Lach EdwardsNo club membership91:00:00
4Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership91:00:10
4Gary CairaNo club membership91:00:10
4Jo GarvieNo club membership91:00:10
5Alex PunzmannNo club membership741:00
5Horst PunzmannNo club membership741:00
6Anika PunzmannNo club membership643:00
6Christine PunzmannNo club membership643:00
7Melissa BeetonNo club membership652:00
7Tommy BeetonNo club membership652:00
8Dylan HarveyNo club membership659:00
8Eryn HarveyNo club membership659:00
8Martin HarveyNo club membership659:00
9Cheryl ClarksonNo club membership6-7.51:15:00
9Elka ClarksonNo club membership6-7.51:15:00
10Lisa FennCAS-A551:00
10Yasmin FennNo club membership551:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.