Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOL and WRE Event - Middle Distance - Wiela-Bunyip Reach
Organisers: Orienteering SA / Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 April 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M18A | W18A | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M65A | M75A | M85A | 7Male | MOB | WOB | M/W10 Shadowed | M/W Easy | 7Female

M21E

6 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aston KeyVI V33:505:07
2Patrick JaffeVI V34:48+0:585:16
3Matt DoyleCC A34:49+0:595:16
4Brodie NankervisVI V35:35+1:455:23
5Matthew CraneCC A36:23+2:335:30
6Jarrah DayCC A36:46+2:565:34
7Alastair GeorgeST N37:14+3:245:38
8Simon UppillSW S38:46+4:565:52
9Patrick MillerCC A38:52+5:025:53
10Daniel GrayQC Q39:27+5:375:58
11Toby WilsonST N40:01+6:116:03
12Angus HainesSW S42:18+8:286:24
13Kurt NeumannQC Q43:18+9:286:33
14Bruce ArthurVI V43:42+9:526:37
15Ricky ThackrayWN W46:35+12:457:03
16Simon RouseVI V47:54+14:047:15
17Dante AfnanSW S48:05+14:157:17
18Fredrik JohanssonVI V48:45+14:557:23
19David BrownridgeVI V49:10+15:207:26
20Thomas GarbelliniQC Q49:34+15:447:30
21Warren KeyMF V50:40+16:507:40
22Jim RussellVI V55:19+21:298:22
23Toby CooperVI V59:07+25:178:57
24Blair TrewinVI V1:04:39+30:499:47

W21E

5 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Krystal NeumannQC Q40:097:02
2Grace CraneCC A44:45+4:367:51
3Asha SteerVI V44:50+4:417:51
4Olivia SprodSW S46:05+5:568:05
5Tara MelhuishCC A46:49+6:408:12
6Natasha KeyVI V47:39+7:308:21
7Milla KeyVI V48:37+8:288:31
8Lanita SteerSW S48:41+8:328:32
9Anna SheldonQC Q49:17+9:088:38
10Vanessa RoundSW S51:27+11:189:01
11Jenny CasanovaSW S52:07+11:589:08
12Meredith NormanSW S54:24+14:159:32
13Evalin BrautigamSW S55:45+15:369:46

M20E

6 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksCC A38:105:46
2Ryan GrayQC Q39:47+1:376:01
3Jensen KeyVI V40:13+2:036:05
4Samuel GarbelliniQC Q42:32+4:226:26
5Mason ArthurVI V45:49+7:396:56
6Toby LangCC A50:52+12:427:42
7Oscar WoolfordST N54:48+16:388:18 Download route in GPX format
8Ethan PenckSW S57:14+19:048:40
9Will WhittingtonTF T58:02+19:528:47

W20E

5 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emily SorensenSW S43:397:39
2Abigail GeorgeSW S48:57+5:188:35
3Joanna GeorgeSW S55:10+11:319:40
4Arabella PhillipsTF T56:21+12:429:53
5Eleanor McLeanTF T1:26:03+42:2415:05

M18A

6 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordST N40:156:05
2Max GrivellSW S48:10+7:557:17
3Toby CazzolatoSW S49:18+9:037:28
4Jack MarschallSW S52:47+12:327:59
5Oscar JohnstonSW S58:23+18:088:50
6Selwyn SweeneyST N58:48+18:338:54
7Leith SodenSW S1:02:41+22:269:29
8Remi AfnanSW S1:28:18+48:0313:22

W18A

5 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe CarterSW S53:469:25
2Sophie TavernaVI V54:57+1:119:38
3Lucy BurleySW S1:26:43+32:5715:12
4Ana PenckSW S1:28:25+34:3915:30

W14A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica JarvisWA S1:03:0824:16
2Annabel LloydTT S1:04:15+1:0724:42

W16A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jemima LloydTT S41:4013:53
2Gemma BurleyYA S50:11+8:3116:43

W21A

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah LimTJ S55:2611:18
2Tash ThackrayBK V1:58:31+1:03:0524:11

W35A

4 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Moira KüfferYV V44:1710:32
2Fern HillyardWA S47:21+3:0411:16
3Jenny BourneEU V50:38+6:2112:03
4Lexie AshforthWA S52:15+7:5812:26
5Rachael UptonWA S1:05:27+21:1015:35

W45A

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S50:5914:09
2Keren FaulknerTJ S51:03+0:0414:10
3Wendy TavernaCH V57:21+6:2215:55
4Helen O'CallaghanBB N57:40+6:4116:01
5Chris StocksBS A1:03:39+12:4017:40
6Patsy BurleyYA S1:04:44+13:4517:58
7Sandra AfnanYA S1:06:30+15:3118:28

W55A

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V44:5312:28
2Zara SodenOH S44:56+0:0312:28
3Debbie DaveyWR N46:25+1:3212:53
4Sue GarrPO A52:27+7:3414:34
5Janine SteerDR V55:23+10:3015:23
6Meredith RaschWA S1:05:36+20:4318:13
7Erica DimentTT S1:12:43+27:5020:11
8Margi FreemantleYV V1:14:57+30:0420:49
9Jill CongediOH S1:19:50+34:5722:10
10Evelyn ColwellOH S1:40:00+55:0727:46
11Ruth NicolsonYA S2:45:56+2:01:0346:05
Dianne BergenOH Smispunched

W65A

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison RadfordBG V41:2813:49
2Robin UppillOH S42:19+0:5114:06
3Leila HendersonYA S52:13+10:4517:24
4Val HodsdonSH N53:31+12:0317:50
5Pamela KingDR V1:35:55+54:2731:58
6Zita SankauskasOH S1:44:46+1:03:1834:55
7Sue BamentOH S1:44:49+1:03:2134:56
8Sue HearndenTJ S1:58:24+1:16:5639:28

W75A

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dianne SearleBG V50:0822:47
2Janet TarrYV V1:01:39+11:3128:01
3Carol SuchOH S1:41:21+51:1346:04
Helen SmithNo club membershipmispunched

M12A

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Max FaulknerTJ S21:269:19
2Achilles BarnettTJ S22:01+0:359:34
3Chase FentonYA S24:22+2:5610:35

M14A

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben MarschallTT S36:5411:10
2Duncan StillTJ S38:03+1:0911:31
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S39:11+2:1711:52
4Mitchell MorcomTJ S52:48+15:5416:00
5Oliver FentonYA S54:38+17:4416:33
6Josh MagareyTJ S2:25:31+1:48:3744:05

M16A

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Finn JohnstonTJ S56:1613:23
2Daniel MorcomTJ S57:14+0:5813:37
3Mitchell StephensYA S1:06:58+10:4215:56

M21A

5 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luke OvertonWA S1:19:2013:55
2Michael SinickasWA S1:20:47+1:2714:10
Philip HearndenTJ Smispunched

M35A

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V42:458:43
2Tyson HillyardWA S50:14+7:2910:15
3Alan KüfferYV V1:08:15+25:3013:55
4Michael WestoverWA S1:16:55+34:1015:41
Peter ThorpeWA Sdid not finish

M45A

4 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew StocksBS A41:018:22
2Kym BarnettTJ S45:46+4:459:20
3Greg MorcomTJ S48:18+7:179:51
4Ben CazzolatoTJ S54:08+13:0711:02 Download route in GPX format
5Ruhi AfnanYA S55:49+14:4811:23
6Doug JohnstonTJ S56:49+15:4811:35
7Gary BuchanEU V1:23:01+42:0016:56
8Wayne LoveDR V1:37:18+56:1719:51
9Dale TavernaCH V1:42:42+1:01:4120:57

M55A

4 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex DaveyWR N44:5610:41
2Simon PhillipsEV T48:25+3:2911:31
3Warwick DavisTK V48:26+3:3011:31
4Steve DoyleAO A50:02+5:0611:54
5David GeorgeTT S53:46+8:5012:48
6Craig ColwellOH S55:39+10:4313:15
7Colin BurnettOH S58:27+13:3113:55
8Gerhard VelaitisYA S59:45+14:4914:13
9Andrew LumsdenBF N1:00:17+15:2114:21
10Trevor DimentTT S1:00:47+15:5114:28
11Robert KrieslTT S1:06:39+21:4315:52
12Ian WinnOH S1:10:45+25:4916:50
13Mark OvertonWA S1:12:45+27:4917:19
14Tony RobertsWA S1:13:04+28:0817:23
15Sean MagareyTJ S1:32:18+47:2221:58
16Aylwin LimTJ S1:36:46+51:5023:02
17Geoff AdamsBK V1:37:06+52:1023:07
Nigel DobsonYA Smispunched
Tony GarrPO Amispunched
Michael BurtRR Adid not start

M65A

3 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V35:399:54
2Paul HoopmannTJ S35:53+0:149:58
3James LithgowGO N36:09+0:3010:02
4Adrian UppillOH S41:08+5:2911:25
5Tim AshmanLI S42:16+6:3711:44
6Tony RadfordBG V44:57+9:1812:29
7Gordon WilsonBN N46:20+10:4112:52
8Peter DalwoodDR V59:09+23:3016:25
9Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:02:05+26:2617:14
10Peter MayerYA S1:02:53+27:1417:28
11Robert TuckerYA S1:07:33+31:5418:45
12Robin EnglishWA S1:08:55+33:1619:08
13Jeffrey DinningOH S1:33:29+57:5025:58
Al SankauskasOH Smispunched
Clive ArthurTT Smispunched
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start
Barry WheelerTT Sdid not start

M75A

3 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYV V37:0412:21
2Robert SmithTT S40:52+3:4813:37
3Peter SearleBG V43:59+6:5514:39
4John HodsdonSH N48:01+10:5716:00
5Eric WainwrightRR A48:03+10:5916:01
6David TilbrookOH S53:28+16:2417:49
7Frank TomasWA S54:21+17:1718:07
8Peter YeatesDR V54:45+17:4118:15
9John SuchOH S1:03:27+26:2321:09
10Peter KreminskiWA S1:04:18+27:1421:26
11Doug McMurrayYA S1:28:00+50:5629:20
12Barrie OrmsbyNo club membership1:41:02+1:03:5833:40
Dennis TrewinYV Vmispunched

M85A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George ReevesTT S54:4724:54

M Open B

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew MaunderTT S57:1317:20
2Dave NicolsonYA S1:06:35+9:2220:10
3Wilbur McBrideTT S1:06:43+9:3020:13
4James LloydTT S1:10:22+13:0921:19

W Open B

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah LoveDR V36:3814:05
2Paula DoyleAO A57:56+21:1822:16
3Fiorella PahorTT S1:17:14+40:3629:42
4Janet HillyardTJ S1:18:19+41:4130:07
Julia LloydTT Smispunched
Barbara RobertsWA Sdid not finish

M/W10 Shadowed

1 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan UppillOH S30:0816:44
2Scarlett AshforthWA S30:50+0:4217:07
3Hugo WestoverWA S34:00+3:5218:53
4Sophie ThorpeWA S40:59+10:5122:46
5Florence CraneAO A42:58+12:5023:52
6Patrick HillyardWA S47:23+17:1526:19
7Mia HillyardWA S48:58+18:5027:12
Harry ThorpeWA Smispunched
Lewis FaulknerTJ Sdid not start

M/W Easy

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Olimpia NiewiadomskaCAS S1:00:5426:28
Anthony RoweCAS Vdid not start

7Female

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget UppillOH S34:5715:53
2Lan KellyTJ S43:59+9:0219:59
3Susan GeorgeTT S49:33+14:3622:31
4Debbie DoddDR V49:44+14:4722:36
Maryanne SinickasWA Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.