Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOL - SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight
Organisers: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club / Orienteering SA
Date: Sunday 25 April 2021

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M18A | W18A | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20AS | W21A | W21AS | WOB | W35A | W45A | W45AS | W55A | W55AS | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20AS | M21A | M21AS | MOB | M35A | M45A | M45AS | M55A | M55AS | M65A | M75A | M85A | 11Male | Open Easy | 11Female | 10Shadow

M21E

14 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyVI V1:37:576:42
2Brodie NankervisVI V1:41:08+3:116:55
3Alastair GeorgeST N1:41:18+3:216:56
4Patrick JaffeVI V1:42:49+4:527:02
5Matt DoyleCC A1:44:30+6:337:09
6Angus HainesSW S1:45:08+7:117:12
7Patrick MillerCC A1:48:03+10:067:24
8Jarrah DayCC A1:52:37+14:407:42
9Daniel GrayQC Q1:59:53+21:568:12
10Dante AfnanSW S2:03:18+25:218:26
11Matthew CraneCC A2:04:28+26:318:31
12Bruce ArthurVI V2:07:38+29:418:44
13Toby WilsonST N2:18:07+40:109:27
14David BrownridgeVI V2:19:38+41:419:33
15Kurt NeumannQC Q2:25:30+47:339:57
16Ricky ThackrayWN W2:34:50+56:5310:36
17Thomas GarbelliniQC Q2:37:36+59:3910:47
18Toby CooperVI V3:21:15+1:43:1813:47

W21E

10 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneCC A1:37:058:59
2Olivia SprodSW S1:38:44+1:399:08
3Krystal NeumannQC Q1:44:58+7:539:43
4Asha SteerVI V1:51:02+13:5710:16
5Tara MelhuishCC A1:53:30+16:2510:30
6Lanita SteerSW S1:53:32+16:2710:30
7Anna SheldonQC Q2:01:49+24:4411:16
8Evalin BrautigamSW S2:17:09+40:0412:41
Meredith NormanSW Sdid not finish

M20E

10 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksCC A1:19:277:42
2Ryan GrayQC Q1:21:39+2:127:55
3Jensen KeyVI V1:21:46+2:197:56
4Ethan PenckSW S1:25:12+5:458:16
5Samuel GarbelliniQC Q1:25:13+5:468:16
6Toby LangCC A1:31:46+12:198:54
7Mason ArthurVI V1:34:04+14:379:07
8Will WhittingtonTF T1:45:06+25:3910:12
Oscar WoolfordST Nmispunched

W20E

7 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily SorensenSW S1:21:5410:55
2Joanna GeorgeSW S1:25:25+3:3111:23
3Abigail GeorgeSW S1:45:44+23:5014:05
4Arabella PhillipsTF T1:55:43+33:4915:25
5Eleanor McLeanTF T2:30:08+1:08:1420:01

M18A

10 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam WoolfordST N1:16:337:25
2Toby CazzolatoSW S1:25:10+8:378:16
3Jack MarschallSW S1:31:43+15:108:54
4Oscar JohnstonSW S1:32:32+15:598:59
5Max GrivellSW S1:34:35+18:029:10
6Selwyn SweeneyST N1:43:53+27:2010:05
7Leith SodenSW S2:04:30+47:5712:05
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not finish

W18A

7 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyVI V1:21:4610:54
2Sophie TavernaVI V1:53:00+31:1415:04
3Zoe CarterSW S1:57:43+35:5715:41
4Lucy BurleySW S2:11:49+50:0317:34

W14A

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica JarvisWA S1:01:3219:50
2Annabel LloydTT S1:10:17+8:4522:40

W16A

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S44:4214:25
2Jemima LloydTT S47:26+2:4415:18

W21A

8 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vanessa RoundTT S1:28:1910:54
2Sarah LimTJ S1:30:20+2:0111:09

W21AS

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S59:1514:48
2Tash ThackrayBK V1:30:34+31:1922:38
3Rachael UptonWA S1:52:11+52:5628:02

WOB

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LoveDR V40:1612:59
2Paula DoyleAO A52:12+11:5616:50
3Barbara RobertsWA S1:19:50+39:3425:45
4Janet HillyardTJ S1:53:35+1:13:1936:38
5Noelene AndersonOH S2:09:39+1:29:2341:49
Maryanne SinickasWA Sdid not finish

W35A

6 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Moira KüfferYV V1:18:0012:00
2Fern HillyardWA S1:29:26+11:2613:45
3Zara SodenOH S1:31:43+13:4314:06

W45A

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEU V57:3312:14
2Helen O'CallaghanBB N1:26:54+29:2118:29
3Keren FaulknerTJ S1:28:41+31:0818:52
4Patsy BurleyYA S1:31:03+33:3019:22
5Sandra AfnanYA S1:35:25+37:5220:18
6Chris StocksBS A1:42:50+45:1721:52
Kate MarschallTT Smispunched

W45AS

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wendy TavernaCH V30:2812:11
2Lan KellyTJ S1:00:18+29:5024:07
3Susan GeorgeTT S1:21:55+51:2732:46
Natasha KeyMF Vdid not finish

W55A

4 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie DaveyWR N49:2612:21
2Carolyn JacksonBK V55:36+6:1013:54
3Sue GarrPO A1:09:44+20:1817:26
4Meredith RaschWA S1:10:22+20:5617:35
5Janine SteerDR V1:14:37+25:1118:39
6Evelyn ColwellOH S1:30:28+41:0222:37
7Erica DimentTT S1:46:00+56:3426:30
8Dianne BergenOH S2:09:45+1:20:1932:26
Jill CongediOH Sdid not finish

W55AS

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zita SankauskasOH S53:0921:15
2Marian ArthurTT S53:29+0:2021:23
3Debbie DoddDR V57:35+4:2623:02
4Fiorella PahorTT S1:31:29+38:2036:35
5Ruth NicolsonYA S1:42:21+49:1240:56
Sue BamentOH Sdid not finish

W65A

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison RadfordBG V46:3415:01
2Robin UppillOH S54:58+8:2417:43
3Val HodsdonSH N56:34+10:0018:14
4Leila HendersonYA S1:11:18+24:4423:00
5Anne GarveyTK V1:25:09+38:3527:28
6Pamela KingDR V1:38:06+51:3231:38
7Sue HearndenTJ S1:41:52+55:1832:51

W75A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dianne SearleBG V54:1421:41
2Janet TarrYV V1:04:58+10:4425:59
3Carol SuchOH S1:14:02+19:4829:36
4Helen SmithNo club membership1:59:55+1:05:4147:58
Ann NolanWA Sdid not start

M12A

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S23:5710:24
2Max FaulknerTJ S24:01+0:0410:26
3Chase FentonYA S45:49+21:5219:55

M14A

4 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S45:0210:43
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S51:36+6:3412:17
3Oliver FentonYA S57:57+12:5513:47
4Marcus CazzolatoTJ S1:17:53+32:5118:32
5Josh MagareyTJ S1:19:42+34:4018:58
6Duncan StillTJ S1:20:21+35:1919:07

M16A

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S1:20:5114:42
2Daniel MorcomTJ S1:28:44+7:5316:08
3Finn JohnstonTJ S1:33:32+12:4117:00

M21A

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philip HearndenTJ S3:50:1323:01

M21AS

6 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alan KüfferYV V1:21:4112:34
2Luke OvertonWA S2:22:09+1:00:2821:52
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not finish
Peter ThorpeWA Sdid not finish

MOB

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew MaunderTT S51:5412:21
2James LloydTT S1:31:46+39:5221:50

M35A

8 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff LawfordEU V1:11:378:50
2Fredrik JohanssonMF V1:14:41+3:049:13
3Simon RouseDR V1:20:00+8:239:52
4Tyson HillyardWA S1:25:08+13:3110:30
5Michael SinickasWA S1:43:39+32:0212:47

M45A

6 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A1:04:349:56
2Kym BarnettTJ S1:06:17+1:4310:11
3Greg MorcomTJ S1:07:57+3:2310:27
4Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:08:35+4:0110:33
5Blair TrewinYV V1:09:32+4:5810:41
6Doug JohnstonTJ S1:11:39+7:0511:01
7Ruhi AfnanYA S1:13:16+8:4211:16
8Wayne LoveDR V1:47:56+43:2216:36
9Gary BuchanEU V1:54:10+49:3617:33

M45AS

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaCH V47:2515:17
2Aylwin LimTJ S1:12:28+25:0323:22

M55A

5 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V48:418:51
2Jim RussellBG V53:26+4:459:42
3Steve CooperYA S1:02:57+14:1611:26
4Steve DoyleAO A1:09:17+20:3612:35
5Warwick DavisTK V1:09:57+21:1612:43
6Phil HazellTT S1:09:58+21:1712:43
7Mark OvertonWA S1:10:43+22:0212:51
8Tony GarrPO A1:13:18+24:3713:19
9Nigel DobsonYA S1:14:55+26:1413:37
10Tony RobertsWA S1:16:21+27:4013:52
11David GeorgeTT S1:18:41+30:0014:18
12Alex DaveyWR N1:20:56+32:1514:42
13Craig ColwellOH S1:22:17+33:3614:57
14Trevor DimentTT S1:23:36+34:5515:12
15Andrew LumsdenBF N1:28:08+39:2716:01
16Ian WinnOH S1:37:19+48:3817:41
17Colin BurnettOH S1:42:03+53:2218:33
Gerhard VelaitisYA Sdid not finish

M55AS

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al SankauskasOH S37:1814:55
2Clive ArthurTT S40:46+3:2816:18
3Robert KrieslTT S41:33+4:1516:37
4Geoff AdamsBK V45:07+7:4918:02
5Dave NicolsonYA S53:27+16:0921:22
6Sean MagareyTJ S2:14:46+1:37:2853:54
Michael BurtRR Aover max time
Jeffrey DinningOH Sdid not finish

M65A

4 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LithgowGO N49:5210:36
2Ted van GeldermalsenYV V52:50+2:5811:14
3Paul HoopmannTJ S52:51+2:5911:14
4Adrian Uppill (Non Comp)OH S57:48+7:5612:17
5Tony RadfordBG V58:00+8:0812:20
6Tim AshmanLI S1:04:01+14:0913:37
7Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:12:13+22:2115:21
8Paul ElamTK V1:15:55+26:0316:09
9Robert TuckerYA S1:25:26+35:3418:10
10Gordon WilsonBN N1:25:30+35:3818:11
11Robin EnglishWA S1:31:30+41:3819:28
12Peter MayerYA S1:33:17+43:2519:50
John AndersonOH Sdid not finish
Peter DalwoodDR Vdid not finish
Barry WheelerTT Sdid not start
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start

M75A

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrYV V37:0111:56
2Eric WainwrightRR A44:42+7:4114:25
3Robert SmithTT S51:38+14:3716:39
4Dennis TrewinYV V52:58+15:5717:05
5Peter KreminskiWA S55:25+18:2417:52
6Peter YeatesDR V59:09+22:0819:04
7Peter SearleBG V1:00:41+23:4019:34
8Frank TomasWA S1:03:45+26:4420:33
9John HodsdonSH N1:13:17+36:1623:38
10David TilbrookOH S1:17:11+40:1024:53
11John SuchOH S1:42:56+1:05:5533:12
12Barrie OrmsbyNo club membership2:30:48+1:53:4748:38
Doug McMurrayYA Smispunched
Jim RathjenWA Sdid not start

M85A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George ReevesTT S50:0920:03

11Female

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Margi FreemantleYV V1:02:0620:01

M/W10 Shadowed

1 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S32:5919:24
2Euan UppillOH S37:56+4:5722:18
3Hugo WestoverWA S44:07+11:0825:57
4Harry ThorpeWA S45:55+12:5627:00
5Patrick HillyardWA S47:04+14:0527:41
6Sophie ThorpeWA S47:32+14:3327:57
7Mia HillyardWA S48:15+15:1628:22
Lewis FaulknerTJ Smispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.