Orienteering Australia

Official results for Renmark Schools Sprint Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Renmark Schools Sprint Event
Organisers: Orienteering SA / Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Monday 26 April 2021

Classes: Show all | 1Male | 1Fem | 1Grp | 2Male | 2Fem | 2Grp | 3Male | 3Fem | 3Grp

1Male

3 200 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S13:544:20
2Ethan PenckYA S15:05+1:114:42
3Max GrivellTT S15:15+1:214:45
4Dante AfnanYA S15:25+1:314:49
5Thomas GarbelliniEN Q15:50+1:564:56
6Ricky ThackrayBO W16:05+2:115:01
7Daniel GrayUG Q16:07+2:135:02
8Samuel GarbelliniEN Q16:17+2:235:05
9Toby CazzolatoTJ S16:18+2:245:05
10Simon RouseDR V16:33+2:395:10
11Oscar JohnstonTJ S16:35+2:415:10
12Remi AfnanYA S18:09+4:155:40
13Kym BarnettTJ S18:37+4:435:49
14Ben CazzolatoTJ S18:45+4:515:51
15Leith SodenOH S19:23+5:296:03
16Mitchell StephensYA S19:36+5:426:07
17Ted van GeldermalsenYV V19:49+5:556:11
18Greg MorcomTJ S20:34+6:406:25
19Mitchell MorcomTJ S20:35+6:416:25
20Tyson HillyardWA S20:48+6:546:30
21Nigel DobsonYA S21:04+7:106:35
22Warwick DavisTK V21:41+7:476:46
23Steve CooperYA S21:57+8:036:51
24Luke OvertonWA S22:03+8:096:53
25James LithgowGO N22:09+8:156:55
26Blair TrewinYV V22:20+8:266:58
27Duncan StillTJ S22:24+8:307:00
28Michael SinickasWA S23:27+9:337:19
29Chase FentonYA S23:32+9:387:21
30Adrian UppillOH S23:40+9:467:23
31Peter ThorpeWA S24:07+10:137:32
32Tim AshmanLI S24:11+10:177:33
33Mark OvertonWA S24:41+10:477:42
34Tony GarrPO A24:46+10:527:44
34Daniel MorcomTJ S24:46+10:527:44
36Colin BurnettOH S24:49+10:557:45
37David GeorgeTT S25:35+11:417:59
38Tony RadfordBG V25:53+11:598:05
39Oliver FentonYA S26:36+12:428:18
40Wayne LoveDR V27:43+13:498:39
41Michael WestoverWA S27:50+13:568:41
42Philip HearndenTJ S28:26+14:328:53
43Michael BurtRR A30:22+16:289:29
44Sean MagareyTJ S33:28+19:3410:27
45Josh MagareyTJ S34:23+20:2910:44
46Harry WaterhouseTJ S42:56+29:0213:25
47Aylwin LimTJ S43:48+29:5413:41
Geoff LawfordEU Vmispunched
Ryan GrayUG Qmispunched
Ian WinnOH Smispunched
Doug JohnstonTJ Smispunched
Finn JohnstonTJ Smispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Dennis TrewinYV Vdid not finish
Alex DaveyWR Ndid not start
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not start
Jack MarschallTT Sdid not start
Patrick MillerBS Adid not start
Barry WheelerTT Sdid not start

1Female

3 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannEN Q16:475:14
2Tara MelhuishPO A17:13+0:265:22
3Zoe CarterTJ S17:30+0:435:28
4Asha SteerDR V18:03+1:165:38
5Abigail GeorgeTT S18:22+1:355:44
6Joanna GeorgeTT S19:07+2:205:58
7Olivia SprodTT S19:14+2:276:00
8Evalin BrautigamOH S20:01+3:146:15
9Jenny CasanovaWA S20:54+4:076:31
10Fern HillyardWA S21:11+4:246:37
11Meredith NormanTJ S21:16+4:296:38
12Sarah LimTJ S21:17+4:306:39
13Anna SheldonUG Q21:23+4:366:40
14Keren FaulknerTJ S21:56+5:096:51
15Ana PenckYA S22:04+5:176:53
16Kate MarschallTT S23:41+6:547:24
17Zara SodenOH S24:01+7:147:30
18Jemima LloydTT S24:03+7:167:30
19Lexie AshforthWA S25:01+8:147:49
20Lucy BurleyYA S26:20+9:338:13
21Sandra AfnanYA S27:26+10:398:34
22Rachael UptonWA S28:32+11:458:55
23Tash ThackrayBK V34:48+18:0110:52
24Dianne BergenOH S35:13+18:2611:00
Sarah LoveDR Vmispunched

2Male

2 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff ArmstrongNE V15:246:41
2Ben MarschallTT S16:12+0:487:02
3Ruhi AfnanYA S16:34+1:107:12
4Paul HoopmannTJ S18:47+3:238:10
5Marcus CazzolatoTJ S18:58+3:348:14
6Robert TuckerYA S19:11+3:478:20
7Achilles BarnettTJ S20:09+4:458:45
7Gordon WilsonBN N20:09+4:458:45
9Trevor DimentTT S21:26+6:029:19
10Peter DalwoodDR V22:42+7:189:52
11Clive ArthurTT S24:08+8:4410:29
12Jeffrey DinningOH S24:12+8:4810:31
13Peter YeatesDR V26:23+10:5911:28
14Peter KreminskiWA S26:36+11:1211:33
15Max FaulknerTJ S26:52+11:2811:40
16Peter SearleBG V27:14+11:5011:50
17Dave NicolsonYA S28:22+12:5812:20
18James LloydTT S28:59+13:3512:36
19Geoff AdamsBK V31:16+15:5213:35
20David TilbrookOH S33:13+17:4914:26
21George ReevesTT S34:31+19:0715:00
22Gerhard VelaitisYA S35:49+20:2515:34
23John SuchOH S40:01+24:3717:23
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start

2Female

2 300 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBK V17:017:23
2Gemma BurleyYA S18:31+1:308:03
3Leila HendersonYA S18:43+1:428:08
4Debbie DaveyWR N19:00+1:598:15
5Jenny BourneEU V19:24+2:238:26
5Patsy BurleyYA S19:24+2:238:26
7Janine SteerDR V19:26+2:258:26
8Meredith RaschWA S20:41+3:408:59
9Alison RadfordBG V21:08+4:079:11
10Sue GarrPO A21:28+4:279:20
11Evelyn ColwellOH S22:26+5:259:45
12Jessica JarvisWA S23:50+6:4910:21
13Annabel LloydTT S25:08+8:0710:55
14Debbie DoddDR V25:17+8:1610:59
15Jill CongediOH S25:23+8:2211:02
16Erica DimentTT S25:41+8:4011:10
17Robin UppillOH S25:58+8:5711:17
18Margi FreemantleYV V26:23+9:2211:28
19Lan KellyTJ S30:19+13:1813:10
20Dianne SearleBG V33:19+16:1814:29
21Pamela KingDR V35:12+18:1115:18
22Ruth NicolsonYA S42:56+25:5518:40
23Carol SuchOH S43:57+26:5619:06
24Julia LloydTT S52:50+35:4922:58
Sue BamentOH Sdid not start

3Male

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John HodsdonCAS S23:0513:34
2Frank TomasWA S26:38+3:3315:40
3Harry ThorpeWA S33:57+10:5219:58
Patrick HillyardWA Smispunched
Lewis FaulknerTJ Smispunched
Hugo WestoverWA Sdid not finish

3Female

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Val HodsdonCAS S18:4211:00
2Janet HillyardTJ S28:06+9:2416:31
3Scarlett AshforthWA S30:42+12:0018:03
4Fiorella PahorTT S32:57+14:1519:22
5Sophie ThorpeWA S34:16+15:3420:09
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not finish
Sue HearndenTJ Sdid not start
Ilze YeatesDR Vdid not start

3Group

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olimpia NiewiadomskaCAS S35:3620:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.