Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Rocks Riverside

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint Race #2 - Rocks Riverside
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021

Classes: Show all | L | S | E

Long

3 400 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos24:087:05
2Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers24:31+0:237:12
3Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers24:41+0:337:15
4Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers26:31+2:237:47
5Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers26:56+2:487:55
6Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos28:11+4:038:17
7Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers28:52+4:448:29
8Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones30:41+6:339:01
9Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers31:01+6:539:07
10Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos32:07+7:599:26
11Miles BryantEnoggeroos33:03+8:559:43
12Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos35:01+10:5310:17
13Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos35:16+11:0810:22
14Helen BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers39:05+14:5711:29
15Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club42:34+18:2612:31
16Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers42:54+18:4612:37
17Tony BryantEnoggeroos44:37+20:2913:07
18Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers44:41+20:3313:08
19David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers45:36+21:2813:24
20Kristine Cairns-TraceyUgly Gully Orienteers45:55+21:4713:30
21Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos47:11+23:0313:52
22Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos47:55+23:4714:05
23Stephen MorrisToohey Forest Orienteers49:45+25:3714:37
24Thomas PanizzaOrienteering Queensland51:02+26:5415:00
25Alison BryantEnoggeroos57:24+33:1616:52
Gary HayNo clubmispunched
Ingrid AulikeUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Short

2 200 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mike NorwoodMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers21:349:48
2Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers24:58+3:2411:20
3Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers31:11+9:3714:10
4Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers31:31+9:5714:19
5Tarli YoungNo club31:40+10:0614:23
6Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos32:40+11:0614:50
7Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers32:44+11:1014:52
8Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers33:40+12:0615:18
9Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers37:56+16:2217:14
10Indigo NewnesEnoggeroos39:24+17:5017:54
11Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers42:59+21:2519:32
12Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers45:14+23:4020:33
13Jim BowlingEnoggeroos48:25+26:5122:00
14Sam CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers49:07+27:3322:19
15Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers49:53+28:1922:40
16Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders50:59+29:2523:10
17Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos55:46+34:1225:20
18Rick MastersonNo club1:04:32+42:5829:20
19Shakira MossNo club1:04:33+42:5929:20
20Gabi LawsNo club membership1:37:43+1:16:0944:24
Maggie MastersonNo club membershipmispunched
Jasmine MossCAS Qmispunched
Jen WoodsToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
John CooperUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

1 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zachary HillWestern and Hills Orienteers13:439:47
2Callum BryantEnoggeroos16:53+3:1012:03
3Xanthin LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:26+11:4318:10
4Alex CaristoEnoggeroos25:58+12:1518:32
5Archer HillWestern and Hills Orienteers26:06+12:2318:38
Chelsea FinchNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.