Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, Toowoomba

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cyclones Sprint 3 - Wirra Wirra, Toowoomba
Organiser: QLD Cyclones
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Short | Easy | Very Easy

Long

2 400 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUG Q17:277:16
2Daniel GrayUG Q17:42+0:157:22
3Dylan BryantEN Q19:07+1:407:57
4Andrew HillWH N19:13+1:468:00
5Eric SmythSO Q20:02+2:358:20
6Lachlan HowardEN Q20:55+3:288:42
7Ellie de JongRR Q21:10+3:438:49
8Toby BrennanRR Q21:18+3:518:52
9Ken LawsBB Q21:39+4:129:01
10Jack ReinbottRR Q21:48+4:219:05
11Rubin SmythSO Q22:12+4:459:15
12Cameron WilliamsRR Q22:49+5:229:30
13Andrew BrennanRR Q24:11+6:4410:04
14Jess RogersRR Q24:30+7:0310:12
15Tony BryantEN Q25:44+8:1710:43
16Miles BryantEN Q26:23+8:5610:59
17Alexandra EdwardsRR Q28:35+11:0811:54
18Henry SmythSO Q28:44+11:1711:58
19Mali BrennanRR Q28:56+11:2912:03
20Amy HarmerWH N29:01+11:3412:05
21Dave EdwardsRR Q29:08+11:4112:08
22Lindsay BellRR Q30:24+12:5712:40
23Lachlan MooreRR Q30:48+13:2112:50
24Kristine Cairns-TraceyUG Q31:57+14:3013:18
25Adam CampbellNo club membership33:43+16:1614:02
26Annette RogersRR Q33:45+16:1814:03
27David SchulzTF Q35:07+17:4014:37
28Taria SmythSO Q35:35+18:0814:49
29Peter MayNo club membership36:52+19:2515:21
30Cassy ReinbottRR Q38:18+20:5115:57
31Alison BryantEN Q47:40+30:1319:51
Kari BrennanRR Qmispunched

Short

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber HassallRR Q23:3010:40
2Skye HassallRR Q23:34+0:0410:42
3Caelan WilliamsRR Q27:06+3:3612:19
4Nicole WilliamsRR Q27:16+3:4612:23
5Sue CampbellBB Q30:32+7:0213:52
6Benjamin MooreRR Q33:08+9:3815:03
7Brooke HurfordNo club membership38:32+15:0217:30
8Jennifer SchulzTF Q39:18+15:4817:51
9Ariona LawsBB Q40:19+16:4918:19
10Jim BowlingEN Q44:11+20:4120:04
11Callum BryantEN Q48:52+25:2222:12
12Gabi LawsNo club membership53:14+29:4424:11
13Rhonda BowlingEN Q54:07+30:3724:35

Easy

1 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison BellRR Q11:439:45
2Xanthin LawsBB Q16:52+5:0914:03
3Oliver BellRR Q17:51+6:0814:52
4Luke MooreRR Q23:07+11:2419:15
5Chelsea FinchNo club membership27:36+15:5323:00

Very Easy

1 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cain GlassonNo club membership8:018:01
2Jasmined JenkinsNo club membership8:06+0:058:06
3Flynn GlassonNo club membership8:07+0:068:07
4Zachary HillWH N9:59+1:589:59
5Archer HillWH N10:18+2:1710:18
6Yordan TheronNo club membership10:31+2:3010:31
7Kimberley McCumstieNo club membership10:36+2:3510:36
8Lily CarsonNo club membership11:36+3:3511:36
8Banjo NitschkeNo club membership11:36+3:3511:36
10Abbey SmithNo club membership12:09+4:0812:09
11Harvey KlowssNo club membership14:48+6:4714:48
12Alex BeckerNo club membership14:51+6:5014:51
13Penelope BellRR Q19:00+10:5919:00
14Sinead BoyleNo club membership19:32+11:3119:32
15Liam CrawleyNo club membership19:39+11:3819:39
16Richard HooperNo club membership22:22+14:2122:22
Tenayah ParkerNo club membershipmispunched
Shyanna-Cee CrittleNo club membershipmispunched
O'Hara BrennanNo club membershipmispunched
Brianna WhiteNo club membershipmispunched
Jack McDonaldNo club membershipmispunched
Menzies PowellNo club membershipmispunched
Izak KrugerNo club membershipmispunched
Hamish ParkinsonNo club membershipmispunched
Josh MooreNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.