Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cotswold, bush, near Maroon

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cotswold, bush, near Maroon
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Monday 3 May 2021

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | H4 | H5 | M1 | M2 | E | VE

Hard 1

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos1:04:00
2Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:06:00+2:00
3Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:18+2:18
4Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers1:09:38+5:38
5Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:13:12+9:12
6Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:14:55+10:55
7Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:19:15+15:15
8Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos1:19:26+15:26
9Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:24:20+20:20
10Ken LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:28:45+24:45
11Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:49:54+45:54
12Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2:01:39+57:39
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosdisqualified
Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

Hard 2

5 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers57:5210:20
2Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:31+8:3911:52
3Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club1:26:24+28:3215:25
4Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:28:32+30:4015:48
5Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1:29:32+31:4015:59
6Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club1:37:15+39:2317:21
7Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:40:21+42:2917:55
8Sebastien LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers1:43:07+45:1518:24
9Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos1:59:53+1:02:0121:24
Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Dylan BryantEnoggeroosdid not start
Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard 3

4 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers57:4312:32
2Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club1:01:07+3:2413:17
3Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:04:19+6:3613:58
4Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:12+8:2914:23
5Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:14+11:3115:03
6Helen BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:49+12:0615:10
7Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:12:36+14:5315:46
8Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:18:51+21:0817:08
9Dave EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:25:07+27:2418:30
10Maxine LovellRange Runners Orienteering Club1:28:47+31:0419:18
11Richard VanzellaRange Runners Orienteering Club1:37:06+39:2321:06
12Ingo HettelingEnoggeroos1:54:40+56:5724:55
13Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:57:34+59:5125:33
14Richard LaneRange Runners Orienteering Club2:04:43+1:07:0027:06
15James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers2:17:08+1:19:2529:48
Dave EbzeryOrienteering Queenslanddid not start
Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard 4

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club52:0317:21
2Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club57:23+5:2019:07
3Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club58:31+6:2819:30
4Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:37+14:3422:12
5Samantha WattUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:44+14:4122:14
6Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers1:06:47+14:4422:15
7Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos1:08:37+16:3422:52
8Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:12:42+20:3924:14
9Alex GannonRRQ1:16:30+24:2725:30
10Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:27:37+35:3429:12
11Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1:28:29+36:2629:29
Joshua NewnesEnoggeroosmispunched
Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Hard 5

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers53:5626:58
Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Moderate 1

4 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos48:3211:01
2Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos52:10+3:3811:51
3Phil GarratRRQ1:06:42+18:1015:09
4Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club1:06:46+18:1415:10
5Declan CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:14:20+25:4816:53
6Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club1:29:06+40:3420:14
7Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos1:30:24+41:5220:32
8Alison BryantEnoggeroos1:38:26+49:5422:22
9Daniel CaseyEnoggeroos1:40:48+52:1622:54
10William BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club1:44:09+55:3723:40
11Alex VanzellaRange Runners Orienteering Club1:50:19+1:01:4725:04
12Ewan KeithBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:51:05+1:02:3325:14
13Greg KeithBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:58:07+1:09:3526:50
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched
Brendan DeurlooRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Moderate 2

3 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric LovellRange Runners Orienteering Club44:3313:55
2Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club53:56+9:2316:51
3Eve TagueRRQ54:17+9:4416:57
4Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club1:00:29+15:5618:54
5Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club1:01:03+16:3019:04
6Jess GarrattRRQ1:08:46+24:1321:29
7Ingrid YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club1:10:22+25:4921:59
8Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club1:11:47+27:1422:25
9Sue CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:19:11+34:3824:44
10Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos1:19:24+34:5124:48
11Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:28:50+44:1727:45
12Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:30:30+45:5728:16
13Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:34:05+49:3229:24
14Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:34:51+50:1829:38
15Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club1:43:16+58:4332:16
16Rhys LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club1:43:39+59:0632:23
17Deborah LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club1:50:34+1:06:0134:33
18Callum BryantEnoggeroos2:00:52+1:16:1937:46
Scott LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Easy

1 900 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos22:1211:41
2Abby Lane2RRQ22:57+0:4512:04
3Caitlyn GarrattRRQ24:26+2:1412:51
4Maya LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers28:43+6:3115:06
5Elliot HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club28:57+6:4515:14
6Justin LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers29:01+6:4915:16
7Marcus HettelingEnoggeroos30:50+8:3816:13
8Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers30:51+8:3916:14
9Alex BiernoffRange Runners Orienteering Club31:09+8:5716:23
10Nicole CooperBullecourt Boulder Bounders33:34+11:2217:40
11Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos35:05+12:5318:27
12Abigail BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club38:00+15:4820:00
13Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers40:31+18:1921:19
14Lilly BiernoffRange Runners Orienteering Club41:26+19:1421:48
15Caitlin LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club46:22+24:1024:24
16Oscar HettelingEnoggeroos48:00+25:4825:15
17Cooper MortonBullecourt Boulder Bounders54:05+31:5328:27
18Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Club55:31+33:1929:13
19Hugo TagueRRQ59:48+37:3631:28
20Chase DeurlooRange Runners Orienteering Club1:01:00+38:4832:06
Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroosmispunched
Jac CoffisonBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Abbie LaneRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ellis Lahey 2CAS Qmispunched
Rebekah BiernoffRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Byron McNivenParadise Lost Orienteersdid not start
Jayden McNivenParadise Lost Orienteersdid not start
Megan McNivenParadise Lost Orienteersdid not start
Luke MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Very Easy

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club24:4816:32
2Matilda CooperBullecourt Boulder Bounders27:16+2:2818:10
3Oliver LaheyCAS Q31:23+6:3520:55
4Abby GarrattRRQ31:35+6:4721:03
5Ellis LaheyCAS Q32:58+8:1021:58
6Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club33:48+9:0022:32
7Jasmine CooperBullecourt Boulder Bounders34:07+9:1922:44
8Ben GarrattRRQ34:23+9:3522:55
9Ethan McCarthyUgly Gully Orienteers37:27+12:3924:58
10Xanthin LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders39:12+14:2426:08
11Rhys McCarthyUgly Gully Orienteers52:24+27:3634:56
Lucinda BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Joshua MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.