Orienteering Australia

Official results for Hardings Paddock - bush - Ipswich - WOD event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Hardings Paddock - bush - Ipswich - WOD event
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 September 2021

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | H4 | H5 | Mod | E | VE

Hard 1

6 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:12:5410:33
2Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:22+0:2810:37
3Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:19:51+6:5711:34
4Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos1:38:11+25:1714:13
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:46:47+33:5315:28

Hard 2

5 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:2611:37
2Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:37+4:1112:20
3Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:21:38+14:1214:04

Hard 3

5 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastien LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:0512:49
2Helen BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:58+7:5314:23
3Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers1:17:29+13:2415:29
4Richard VanzellaRange Runners Orienteering Club1:21:43+17:3816:20
5Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:32:59+28:5418:35
6Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:33:39+29:3418:43
7David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1:37:01+32:5619:24
8Jeff RobinsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:40:40+36:3520:08
9Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club1:41:23+37:1820:16
10Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers1:52:52+48:4722:34

Hard 4

4 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:2014:57
2Ingrid AulikeUgly Gully Orienteers1:52:30+48:1026:09

Hard 5

2 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers31:2711:13
2Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club31:59+0:3211:25
3Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club39:09+7:4213:58
4Laurina NeumannNo club39:57+8:3014:16
5Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos40:52+9:2514:35
6Harry GoodmanUgly Gully Orienteers44:22+12:5515:50
7Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers47:19+15:5216:53
8Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers56:35+25:0820:12
9Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers57:48+26:2120:38
10David MessengerNo club59:05+27:3821:06
11Neville CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers1:00:39+29:1221:39
12Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:02:52+31:2522:27
13Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1:07:25+35:5824:04
14Jim BowlingEnoggeroos1:18:53+47:2628:10
15Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:20:47+49:2028:51
16Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos1:21:25+49:5829:04

Moderate

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex VanzellaRange Runners Orienteering Club27:2210:56
2David MessengerNo club membership33:52+6:3013:32
3Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers42:50+15:2817:08
3Scott FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers42:50+15:2817:08
5Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers47:56+20:3419:10
6Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos51:33+24:1120:37
7Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers53:35+26:1321:26
8Thomas MarneyUgly Gully Orienteers1:14:19+46:5729:43
9Naomi KerridgeNo club1:17:50+50:2831:08
10Eric RogersNo club1:17:54+50:3231:09
11Max WilsonNo club1:17:56+50:3431:10
Clement JosephNo clubdid not finish
Sean WhiteheadNo clubdid not finish

Easy

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers25:3812:49
2Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos29:08+3:3014:34
3Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos31:04+5:2615:32
4Maya LhoteUgly Gully Orienteers44:22+18:4422:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.