Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Sprint Championships - Roseworthy College
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 28 February 2021

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M65A | M75A | M85A | 1M | 1F | 1G | 2M | 2F | 2G | 3M | 3F | 3G | 4M | 4F | 4G | 5F | 5M | 5G | 6F | 6M | 6G

W10Shadowed

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie ThorpeWA S29:5516:37
2Mia HillyardWA S45:12+15:1725:06
3Scarlett AshforthWA S1:05:09+35:1436:11

W14A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucinda FogartyOH S19:059:05
2Jessica JarvisWA S20:49+1:449:54
3Annabel LloydTT S23:25+4:2011:09

W16A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abbie FaulknerTJ S18:547:16
2Jemima LloydTT S21:39+2:458:19

W20A

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abigail GeorgeTT S16:495:15
2Zoe CarterTJ S16:52+0:035:16
3Joanna GeorgeTT S18:44+1:555:51

W21A

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Olivia SprodTT S15:424:54
1Lanita SteerTT S15:424:54
3Evalin BrautigamSA16:27+0:455:08
4Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S22:50+7:087:08
5Bridget UppillOH S39:07+23:2512:13

W35A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fern HillyardWA S18:345:48
2Lexie AshforthWA S20:51+2:176:30
3Jacqueline StephensYA S21:56+3:226:51
4Rachael UptonWA S24:09+5:357:32

W45A

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S17:276:42
2Kate MarschallTT S17:45+0:186:49
3Keren FaulknerTJ S20:27+3:007:51
4Sandra AfnanYA S20:28+3:017:52
5Sandra McKeanOH S26:00+8:3310:00
6Lan KellyTJ S35:44+18:1713:44

W55A

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Meredith RaschWA S18:388:52
2Robin UppillOH S22:50+4:1210:52
3Erica DimentTT S23:27+4:4911:10
4Jill CongediOH S23:34+4:5611:13
5Anne OkeOH S24:37+5:5911:43
6Jenny HembrowOH S48:16+29:3822:59
Evelyn ColwellOH Sdid not start

W65A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leila HendersonYA S14:258:00
2Marian ArthurTT S18:10+3:4510:05
3Janet HillyardTJ S35:18+20:5319:36
4Noelene AndersonOH S39:33+25:0821:58

W75A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann NolanWA S23:3913:08
2Carol SuchOH S27:11+3:3215:06

M10Shadowed

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo WestoverWA S28:4816:00
2Harry ThorpeWA S29:33+0:4516:25
3Patrick HillyardWA S29:48+1:0016:33

M12A

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Achilles BarnettTJ S19:3110:50
Ben MarschallTT Smispunched

M14A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S19:307:30
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S19:38+0:087:33

M16A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell StephensYA S17:515:34
2Daniel MorcomTJ S20:50+2:596:30
Finn JohnstonTJ Sdid not start

M20A

4 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Max GrivellTT S17:464:20
2Ethan PenckYA S18:40+0:544:33
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S19:00+1:144:38
4Oscar JohnstonTJ S19:20+1:344:42
5Remi AfnanYA S25:48+8:026:17
6Finn FogartyOH S27:21+9:356:40
7Leith SodenOH S27:53+10:076:48
Jack MarschallTT Sdid not start

M21A

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus HainesOH S15:133:42
2Simon UppillOH S15:46+0:333:50
3Dante AfnanYA S17:15+2:024:12
4Robert HembrowOH S25:15+10:026:09
5Luke OvertonWA S29:19+14:067:09
6Matthew MaunderTT S30:44+15:317:29

M35A

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tyson HillyardWA S22:205:26
2Michael WestoverWA S29:04+6:447:05
3Peter ThorpeWA S31:39+9:197:43

M45A

3 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kym BarnettTJ S16:005:00
2Ruhi AfnanYA S16:49+0:495:15
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S16:52+0:525:16 Download route in GPX format
4Greg MorcomTJ S18:03+2:035:38
5Rhys FogartyOH S19:54+3:546:13
6Doug JohnstonTJ S20:02+4:026:15
7Ian GrivellTT S25:56+9:568:06
8James LloydTT S32:11+16:1110:03

M55A

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve CooperYA S14:495:41
2Nigel DobsonYA S16:03+1:146:10
3Mark OvertonWA S18:15+3:267:01
4Phil HazellTT S18:35+3:467:08
5Ian WinnOH S20:44+5:557:58
6Trevor DimentTT S22:01+7:128:28
David GeorgeTT Snot competing

M65A

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannTJ S13:306:25
2Adrian UppillOH S15:23+1:537:19
3Lewis CarterTJ S15:32+2:027:23
4Clive ArthurTT S17:22+3:528:16
5Guy SchubertOH S18:05+4:358:36
6Robert TuckerYA S18:14+4:448:40
7Jeffrey DinningOH S22:02+8:3210:29
8Harry WaterhouseTJ S28:29+14:5913:33
9John AndersonOH S35:05+21:3516:42

M75A

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert SmithTT S14:348:05
2David TilbrookOH S18:22+3:4810:12
3Peter KreminskiWA S18:27+3:5310:15
4Frank TomasWA S23:50+9:1613:14
5John SuchOH S24:49+10:1513:47
6John LyonTT S28:05+13:3115:36
7Ken ThompsonTT S33:01+18:2718:20
8Doug McMurrayYA S33:02+18:2818:21
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not finish

M85A

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1George ReevesTT S20:0311:08

1Group

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne OkeOH S38:079:17
1Guy SchubertOH S38:079:17

4F

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia LloydTT S36:1317:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.