Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted Horwood

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint #2 - Ted Horwood
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 February 2021

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Melissa ThomasHard (41)22:50+1:31
6Richard PattisonHard (41)26:18+4:59
7Darren SlatteryHard (41)27:22+6:03
15Keith PovahHard (41)33:06+11:47
20Alitia DougallHard (41)34:40+13:21
22Stefan KuehnHard (41)35:58+14:39
27Bob MorganHard (41)38:41+17:22
30Samuel TsangHard (41)40:39+19:20
33Terry BluettHard (41)44:26+23:07
36Michael HalmyHard (41)48:23+27:04Download route in GPX format

Big Foot Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Kari MarshModerate (9)33:36
3Keith GoodeModerate (9)39:45+6:09
4Tracy MarshHard (41)24:50+3:31
5Lisa LinssenModerate (9)43:27+9:51
8Jake EvansHard (41)27:49+6:30
8Michael RoylanceModerate (9)50:37+17:01
12Miles EllisHard (41)31:33+10:14
18Marguerite O'RourkeHard (41)34:32+13:13

CAS N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Adam WallworkModerate (9)44:39+11:03
7Daniel WallworkModerate (9)44:57+11:21
31Alec WillingtonHard (41)41:38+20:19
35Fiona WillingtonHard (41)45:35+24:16

Central Coast Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
26Paul PrudhoeHard (41)37:58+16:39

Garingal Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Barbara DawsonModerate (9)42:08+8:32
9Ian BlaydenModerate (9)54:53+21:17
10Peter AnnettsHard (41)31:04+9:45
13Jamie KennedyHard (41)31:48+10:29
16Melissa AnnettsHard (41)33:24+12:05
23Holly RobertsHard (41)36:01+14:42
28Airdrie LongHard (41)38:51+17:32
34Kevin RobertsHard (41)44:59+23:40
Kwok Wai WanHard (41)mispunched
Tom KennedyHard (41)did not start
Peter StevensEasy (1)did not start

Ozons

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Maris JansonsHard (41)21:19

Uringa Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
14Jim MackayHard (41)33:01+11:42
19Michael WarltersHard (41)34:33+13:14
23Maggie MackayHard (41)36:01+14:42
29Ian McKenzieHard (41)39:24+18:05
37Melanie ChristieHard (41)55:40+34:21

Western and Hills Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Matilda SaundersModerate (9)33:43+0:07
3James McQuillanHard (41)23:46+2:27
5Warren BaxHard (41)25:39+4:20
9Tim PerryHard (41)30:18+8:59
11Niamh CassarHard (41)31:12+9:53
17David NobleHard (41)34:26+13:07
21Stephen DunlopHard (41)34:52+13:33
25Anthony SaundersHard (41)37:18+15:59
32Martin MansfieldHard (41)44:22+23:03
38Karen LanganHard (41)58:21+37:02
39Janet MorrisHard (41)1:02:26+41:07
40Barry HanlonHard (41)1:07:31+46:12
Martine ValaisHard (41)did not start
Aurelie ValaisModerate (9)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.