Orienteering Australia

Official results for BendiGo ToDay Hagaby

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: BendiGo ToDay Hagaby
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 February 2013

A Hard Nav

10 075 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan KeelyBendigo Orienteers54:465:26
2Christopher NauntonBendigo Orienteers57:22+2:365:41
3Max NeveMelbourne Forest Racers58:13+3:275:46
4Brodie NankervisAUS58:24+3:385:47
5Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering58:29+3:435:48
6Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers58:57+4:115:51 Download route in GPX format
7David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:04:49+10:036:26
8Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT1:05:04+10:186:27
9James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers1:07:47+13:016:43
10Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers1:08:05+13:196:45
11Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:09:08+14:226:51
12Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:09:18+14:326:52
13Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:22+14:366:53
14Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:09:47+15:016:55
15Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:10:31+15:456:59
16Chris NorwoodOrienteering Victoria1:13:25+18:397:17
17Steve DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering1:14:04+19:187:21
18Jasmine NeveMelbourne Forest Racers1:16:22+21:367:34
19Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:28+26:428:05
20Robert BennettBushflyers ACT1:24:20+29:348:22
21Laurina NeumannBendigo Orienteers1:25:04+30:188:26
22Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:32:32+37:469:11
23Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men ACT1:41:26+46:4010:04
Ilka BarrBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Caine BattenOrienteering Association of NSmispunched
Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Belinda LawfordEureka Orienteersmispunched
Ian LawfordEureka Orienteersmispunched
Andrew WallaceBendigo Orienteersmispunched

B Hard Nav

6 050 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nigel McGuckianBendigo Orienteers49:528:14 Download route in GPX format
2Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering49:58+0:068:15
3Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers51:19+1:278:28
4Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers51:25+1:338:29
5Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering52:11+2:198:37
6Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering52:42+2:508:42
7Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering53:32+3:408:50
8Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers56:39+6:479:21
9Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers57:19+7:279:28
10Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering57:20+7:289:28
11Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers58:02+8:109:35
12Louis CameronBendigo Orienteers1:05:34+15:4210:50
13Tim DentOrienteering Victoria1:06:20+16:2810:57
14Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers1:07:30+17:3811:09
15Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:07:35+17:4311:10
16Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers1:12:28+22:3611:58
17Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:12:38+22:4612:00
18Brett HouldenBendigo Orienteers1:14:06+24:1412:14
19Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1:15:19+25:2712:26
20Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers1:18:39+28:4713:00
21Nicola StevensCentral Highlands Orienteering1:18:42+28:5013:00
22Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers1:18:48+28:5613:01
23Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:24+30:3213:17
24Sheila CollsOrienteering Victoria1:34:03+44:1115:32
25John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1:43:05+53:1317:02
26John ErwinEureka Orienteers1:50:10+1:00:1818:12
27David CrockerBendigo Orienteers2:00:02+1:10:1019:50
Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteersmispunched
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Dave LottyUringa Orienteersmispunched
Sequoia WeitmanCentral Highlands Orienteeringmispunched

C Mod Nav

4 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers46:5511:35
2Michael LoughnanBendigo Orienteers48:28+1:3311:58
3Paula DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering53:19+6:2413:09
4Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:13:01+26:0618:01
Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.