Orienteering Australia

Official results for Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Deebing Creek Duo, bush, foot + MTBO
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Foot Hard Long | Foot Hard Short | Foot Moderate | Foot Easy | Foot Very Easy | MTBO Long | MTBO Short | MTBO Intro | Duo Long | Duo Short

Foot Hard Long

4 900 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders31:206:23
2Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers35:15+3:557:11
3Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers44:56+13:369:10
4Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers45:00+13:409:11
5Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos45:06+13:469:12
6Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers45:26+14:069:16
7Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers46:00+14:409:23 Download route in GPX format
8Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers48:48+17:289:57
9Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers48:59+17:399:59
10Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers50:03+18:4310:12
11Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers50:31+19:1110:18
12Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club54:57+23:3711:12
13Sean CrannyNo club membership57:03+25:4311:38
14Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club57:34+26:1411:44
15Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club59:56+28:3612:13
16Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:00:56+29:3612:26
17Kristine Cairns-TraceyUgly Gully Orienteers1:05:18+33:5813:19
18Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos1:05:20+34:0013:19
19Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:05:47+34:2713:25
20Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos1:07:39+36:1913:48
21Ron MccartneyNo club membership1:07:46+36:2613:49
22Ann WhitehouseUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:51+36:3113:50
23Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1:22:19+50:5916:47
24Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:29:37+58:1718:17
25Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:29:38+58:1818:17
26Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:41:32+1:10:1220:43
27Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club1:41:34+1:10:1420:43
28Courtney GoodacreSunshine Orienteers Club2:14:26+1:43:0627:26
Peter BlytonNo club membershipdid not start
Krystal NeumannEnoggeroosdid not start

Foot Hard Short

2 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Francis BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers22:438:24
2Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club47:17+24:3417:30
3Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers52:15+29:3219:21
4Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers56:10+33:2720:48
5Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers57:25+34:4221:15
6Joan SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers58:26+35:4321:38
7Jim BowlingEnoggeroos59:20+36:3721:58
8Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1:24:45+1:02:0231:23
9Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:28:06+1:05:2332:37
Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroosmispunched
Helen BreslinUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Foot Moderate

2 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers49:4917:10
2Sarah SmithNo club membership50:08+0:1917:17
3Ricardo GomesNo club membership50:16+0:2717:20
4Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers52:45+2:5618:11
5Neville CobboldOrienteering Queensland1:17:26+27:3726:42
6Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1:17:54+28:0526:51
7Peta BartonUgly Gully Orienteers1:31:55+42:0631:41
8Carolyn MaidenUgly Gully Orienteers1:32:05+42:1631:45
9Jack MaidenUgly Gully Orienteers1:32:12+42:2331:47
10Anne McCormickNo club membership2:33:29+1:43:4052:55
11Stephen EllulUgly Gully Orienteers2:33:31+1:43:4252:56
Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Scott FergusonUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Christina FiduciosoSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Frances TheoharisOrienteering Victoriadid not start

Foot Easy

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Club50:2029:36
2Elea GuthmannNo club membership50:26+0:0629:40
3Thomas GuthmannNo club membership50:34+0:1429:44
Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Maya GuthmannNo club membershipmispunched

Foot Very Easy

1 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Archer HillWestern and Hills Orienteers18:1216:32
2Zachary HillWestern and Hills Orienteers18:13+0:0116:33

MTBO Long

10 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:43:229:34
2Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club2:14:16+30:5412:25
3Sonya PalfreymanMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:29:54+46:3213:52
4Shayne PalfreymanMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:30:00+46:3813:53
5Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club2:34:24+51:0214:17
Brodie BassingthwaighteRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Dave CongreveEnoggeroosmispunched
David FirmanEnoggeroosmispunched
Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Heine McLoughlinNo club membershipmispunched
Robert MilneMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Katrina VoornNo club membershipmispunched
Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Greg KiteNo club membershipdid not start
Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start

MTBO Short

5 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katherine WebberMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:34:3217:50
2Sally StablerOrienteering Queensland1:47:24+12:5220:15
3Isaac AdamsCAS Q2:11:35+37:0324:49
4John AdamsCAS Q2:11:36+37:0424:49
5Claire PeglerSunshine Orienteers Club2:11:54+37:2224:53
6Hollie CarrollNo club membership2:11:59+37:2724:54
7Fiona CrossleyEnoggeroos2:31:49+57:1728:38
Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Julie GarrToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Melissa GilbertNo club membershipdid not start
Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersdid not start
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start

Duo Long

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:26:12
2Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club2:57:12+31:00
3Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers2:57:21+31:09
4Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos3:03:35+37:23
5Steve AmorMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers3:27:05+1:00:53
Basem Adelnonemispunched
Kylie AldersonNo club membershipmispunched
Lucas BoltonNo club membershipmispunched
Elizabeth ClelandNo club membershipmispunched
Richard CrossleyEnoggeroosmispunched
Mitchell FinnenNo club membershipmispunched
Jennifer GaleOrienteering Queenslandmispunched
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Leah GustafsonNo club membershipmispunched
Kelsey HarveyNo club membershipmispunched
Gary HayNo club membershipmispunched
Graham HazelwoodNo club membershipmispunched
Shaun JacksonNo club membershipmispunched
Erin KeeganNo club membershipmispunched
Amanda Kyneurnonemispunched
Clare LeungUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Daniel MortonNo club membershipmispunched
Trevor MullensNo club membershipmispunched
Laura NewtonNo club membershipmispunched
Gavin NichollsNo club membershipmispunched
Phoebe ReedmanNo club membershipmispunched
Paul SharwoodNo club membershipmispunched
Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Nick StablerOrienteering Queenslandmispunched
John StringfellowNo club membershipmispunched
Alice TwomeyNo club membershipmispunched
David GomesSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Gary SutherlandNo club membershipdid not start
Leo TheoharisNo club membershipdid not start

Duo Short

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:18:01
2Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers2:05:06+47:05
3Ismaan AmeerNo club membership2:50:28+1:32:27
4Susie Williams BlissnerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:51:05+1:33:04
5Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos2:51:11+1:33:10
6Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers2:54:33+1:36:32
7James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers2:59:21+1:41:20
Arti AmeerNo club membershipmispunched
Ewan ClarkUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Nick ClarkUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Mick O'BryanNo club membershipmispunched
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Nicci RuthvenNo club membershipmispunched
Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Wendy WestQueensland Rogaine Associationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.