Orienteering Australia

Official results for Day 1 - Flinders Ranges Weekend - Manawarra - North of Hawker

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Day 1 - Flinders Ranges Weekend - Manawarra - North of Hawker
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 June 2021

Classes: Show all | 1Male | 1Fem | 2Male | 2Fem | 3Male | 3Fem | 4Male | 4Fem | 5Male | 5Fem | 6Male | 6Fem | 4Grp | 5Grp | 6Grp

1Male

6 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S36:325:37
2Ethan PenckYA S42:25+5:536:31
3Max GrivellTT S43:41+7:096:43
4Jack MarschallTT S44:22+7:506:49
5Toby CazzolatoTJ S45:42+9:107:01
6Leith SodenOH S49:18+12:467:35
7Steve CooperYA S51:37+15:057:56
8Remi AfnanYA S59:48+23:169:12
9Philip HearndenTJ S2:01:15+1:24:4318:39
10Guy SchubertOH S2:41:37+2:05:0524:51

1Female

6 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S51:427:57
2Joanna GeorgeTT S55:30+3:488:32

2Male

5 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kym BarnettTJ S38:087:20
2Andrew McCombOH S43:32+5:248:22
3Tim AshmanLI S46:45+8:378:59
4Nigel DobsonYA S49:47+11:399:34
5Ben CazzolatoTJ S51:30+13:229:54
6Michael BurtRR A57:47+19:3911:06
7Mark OvertonWA S59:34+21:2611:27
8Ian GrivellTT S1:03:22+25:1412:11
9Phil ClemLI S1:10:40+32:3213:35
10David GeorgeTT S1:15:39+37:3114:32
11Ian WeisYA S1:16:06+37:5814:38
Adrian UppillOH Smispunched
Robert DickinsonTJ Sdid not finish
Tyson HillyardWA Sdid not start

2Female

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vanessa RoundTT S47:259:07
2Evalin BrautigamOH S50:23+2:589:41
3Lexie AshforthWA S1:03:21+15:5612:10
4Kate MarschallTT S1:05:57+18:3212:40
5Lucy BurleyYA S1:07:41+20:1613:00
6Gemma BurleyYA S1:08:05+20:4013:05
7Anne OkeOH S1:32:45+45:2017:50
Fern HillyardWA Sdid not start

3Male

4 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S37:118:51
2Doug JohnstonTJ S37:12+0:018:51
3Trevor DimentTT S48:29+11:1811:32
4David WintersLI S48:56+11:4511:39
5Lewis CarterTJ S52:40+15:2912:32
6Heinz LeuenbergerCAS S57:02+19:5113:34
7Michael WestoverWA S58:54+21:4314:01
8Aylwin LimTJ S59:20+22:0914:07
9Clive ArthurTT S59:47+22:3614:14
10Robert SmithTT S1:02:50+25:3914:57
11Robin EnglishWA S1:05:12+28:0115:31
12Robert TuckerYA S1:09:08+31:5716:27
13Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:13:09+35:5817:25
14Dave NicolsonYA S1:13:39+36:2817:32
15Peter KreminskiWA S1:17:23+40:1218:25
16Barry WheelerTT S1:22:45+45:3419:42
17John SuchOH S1:32:30+55:1922:01
John AndersonOH Sdid not finish
Jeffrey DinningOH Sdid not finish

3Female

4 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S43:0610:15
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S45:47+2:4110:54
3Sienna WhiteLI S47:27+4:2111:17
4Ana PenckYA S49:38+6:3211:49
5Nadia VelaitisCAS S49:48+6:4211:51
6Jemima LloydTT S50:37+7:3112:03
7Keren FaulknerTJ S50:40+7:3412:03
8Elise ClemLI S52:33+9:2712:30
9Meredith RaschWA S1:01:51+18:4514:43
10Leila HendersonYA S1:05:46+22:4015:39
11Robin UppillOH S1:05:47+22:4115:39
12Teri McCombOH S1:07:09+24:0315:59
13Sandra AfnanYA S1:13:51+30:4517:35
14Zara SodenOH S1:18:02+34:5618:34
15Erica DimentTT S1:25:24+42:1820:20
16Marian ArthurTT S1:37:00+53:5423:05
17Susan GeorgeTT S1:37:37+54:3123:14
18Zita SankauskasOH S1:44:20+1:01:1424:50
Ruth NicolsonYA Sdid not finish
Lan KellyTJ Sdid not finish
Bridget UppillOH Sdid not start

4Male

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S37:1110:19
2Austin ClemLI S37:24+0:1310:23
3Max OchotaTJ S38:50+1:3910:47
4Finn JohnstonTJ S40:49+3:3811:20
5Marcus CazzolatoTJ S41:32+4:2111:32
6Duncan StillTJ S56:35+19:2415:43
7Al SankauskasOH S59:33+22:2216:32
8Ben WhiteLI S1:13:21+36:1020:22
9Achilles BarnettTJ S1:32:21+55:1025:39
Jamie StillTJ Smispunched
John PatiniotisOH Sdid not finish

4Female

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paquita WhiteLI S59:0116:23
2Annabel LloydTT S1:00:36+1:3516:50
3Jill CongediOH S1:10:18+11:1719:31
4Sue HearndenTJ S1:19:18+20:1722:01
5Carol SuchOH S1:22:52+23:5123:01
6Jessica JarvisWA S1:27:35+28:3424:19
7Noelene AndersonOH S1:35:40+36:3926:34
8Ruth BeachYA S1:40:02+41:0127:47
9Janet HillyardTJ S1:45:41+46:4029:21
10Bella WhiteLI S1:49:36+50:3530:26
11Sharron NoskeLI S2:03:48+1:04:4734:23
Julia LloydTT Sdid not start

5Male

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew StillTJ S41:4017:21

5Female

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie StillTJ S45:2918:57
2Olimpia NiewiadomskaCAS S47:06+1:3719:37

6Male

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis FaulknerCAS S25:0415:40
2Hugo WestoverWA S28:15+3:1117:39
Leo BarnettTJ Sdid not start
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not start

6Female

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S24:5115:31
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not start

4Group

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tori ApolloniCAS S1:39:4127:41
2Luke OvertonWA S1:39:42+0:0127:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.