Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series #1 - Boronia Park
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Spectator

Long

3 200 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maris Jansonsnone26:118:10
2Rupert RobinsonUringa Orienteers27:40+1:298:38
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers27:43+1:328:39
4Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers28:26+2:158:53
5Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers28:31+2:208:54
6Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers30:37+4:269:34
7Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers30:40+4:299:35
8Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers32:23+6:1210:07
9Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers33:06+6:5510:20
10Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers33:19+7:0810:24
11Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers33:31+7:2010:28
12Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers34:09+7:5810:40
13Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers34:20+8:0910:43
14Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers34:34+8:2310:48
15John BulmanGaringal Orienteers35:53+9:4211:12
16Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers36:07+9:5611:17
17Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers36:46+10:3511:29
18David BrayGaringal Orienteers37:02+10:5111:34
19Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers37:10+10:5911:36
20Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers37:12+11:0111:37
21Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers37:20+11:0911:40
22Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers38:26+12:1512:00
23Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers38:36+12:2512:03
24Catherine BilmonUringa Orienteers39:03+12:5212:12
25Jim MackayUringa Orienteers39:24+13:1312:18
26Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers39:25+13:1412:19
27John BrayanGaringal Orienteers39:34+13:2312:21
28David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers39:36+13:2512:22
29Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers39:48+13:3712:26
30Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers40:00+13:4912:30
31Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers40:09+13:5812:32
32Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers40:24+14:1312:37
33Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers40:48+14:3712:45
34Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers41:11+15:0012:52
35Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers41:21+15:1012:55
36Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers42:22+16:1113:14
37Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers42:59+16:4813:25
38Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers43:31+17:2013:35
39Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers43:53+17:4213:42
40Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers44:01+17:5013:45
41Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers44:46+18:3513:59
42Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers46:03+19:5214:23
43Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers46:43+20:3214:35
44Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers50:14+24:0315:41
45Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers51:27+25:1616:04
46Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteers51:47+25:3616:10
47Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers52:22+26:1116:21
48Alan GibsonBennelong Northside Orienteers53:00+26:4916:33
49Jackie BrightonBennelong Northside Orienteers53:11+27:0016:37
50Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers54:40+28:2917:05
51John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:01:02+34:5119:04
52Hugo Willingtonnone1:01:31+35:2019:13
53Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:01:43+35:3219:17
54Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers1:02:47+36:3619:37
55Adam Wallworknone1:18:18+52:0724:28
56Daniel Wallworknone1:18:34+52:2324:33
57Fiona Willingtonnone1:22:12+56:0125:41
58Becky Big Foot Orienteersmispunched
58Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
58Charissa PatacsilWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
58Mike WardGaringal Orienteersmispunched
58Alec Willingtonnonemispunched

Medium

2 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers33:3515:15
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers39:12+5:3717:49
3Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers40:48+7:1318:32
4Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers42:52+9:1719:29
5Stephen BlanksBig Foot Orienteers43:43+10:0819:52
6Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers43:49+10:1419:54
7Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers44:05+10:3020:02
8Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers47:55+14:2021:46
9Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers50:20+16:4522:52
10Cheryl Hungnone51:38+18:0323:28
11Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club53:42+20:0724:24
12Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers53:58+20:2324:31
13Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers56:03+22:2825:28
14Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers59:37+26:0227:05
15Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:00+26:2527:16
16Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:43:44+1:10:0947:09
17Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers23:44+-9:5110:47
17Dave LottyUringa Orienteersmispunched

Short

1 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers14:148:53
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers24:06+9:5215:03
3Annabelle Di BariWestern and Hills Orienteers28:08+13:5417:35
4John Doughtynone34:20+20:0621:27
5Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers34:23+20:0921:29
6Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers40:08+25:5425:05
7Phoebe BlanksBig Foot Orienteers50:50+36:3631:46
8Lucy Cookenonemispunched
8Amelia Huxleynonemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.