*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series #3 Georges Heights
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 March 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Middle | Short

Course Long

3 100 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBF N15:495:06
2Toby WilsonBF N17:14+1:255:33
3Richard MountstephensBF N18:33+2:445:59
4Maris JansonsOzons 19:33+3:446:18
5Melissa ThomasBN N19:47+3:586:22
6Nea ShinglerBF N19:53+4:046:24
7Rupert RobinsonUringa Orienteers19:58+4:096:26
8Emily SorensenTT S20:03+4:146:28
9Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers21:06+5:176:48
10Peter AnnettsGO N21:42+5:537:00
11Rebecca GeorgeBF N21:56+6:077:04
12Armands TeterisGO N22:27+6:387:14
13Thomas MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers22:52+7:037:22
14Wayne EliotUR N24:11+8:227:48
15David BrayGO N24:13+8:247:48
16Richard PattisonBN N24:17+8:287:50
17Mark ShinglerBF N25:26+9:378:12
17Gary FarebrotherWH N25:26+9:378:12
19Julia BarbourBF N25:35+9:468:15
20Jamie KennedyGO N25:44+9:558:18
20Miles EllisBF N25:44+9:558:18
22Andy SimpsonBF N25:56+10:078:21
23Stuart DeaneGO N26:18+10:298:29
24Melvyn CoxBN N26:26+10:378:31
25Holly RobertsGO N27:08+11:198:45
26Ian FroudeIK N27:11+11:228:46
27Maggie MackayUR N27:13+11:248:46
28Lisa GrantGO N27:21+11:328:49
29Marguerite O'RourkeBF N27:22+11:338:49
30Ian JessupGO N27:43+11:548:56
31Jim MackayUR N27:48+11:598:58
32Keith PovahBN N28:01+12:129:02
33Rachael PovahBN N28:17+12:289:07
34David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers28:40+12:519:14
35Alec WillingtonCAS N28:58+13:099:20
36Tania KennedyGO N28:59+13:109:20
37Jo ParrBF N29:03+13:149:22
38Michael WarltersUR N29:15+13:269:26
39Louise BarbourBF N29:20+13:319:27
40Rodney ParkinBN N29:30+13:419:30
41Kurt PreshawBN N29:47+13:589:36
42Brett McKenzieNo club30:34+14:459:51
43Melissa AnnettsGO N31:08+15:1910:02
44Peter ThomasonBN N31:43+15:5410:13
45Warwick SelbyGO N31:48+15:5910:15
46Rohan HyslopPO A31:51+16:0210:16
47Airdrie LongGO N32:28+16:3910:28
48Kevin RobertsGO N33:43+17:5410:52
49Savanna SweeneyWH N33:51+18:0210:55
50Saffron SweeneyWH N34:09+18:2011:00
51Dom PitotBN N34:58+19:0911:16
52Ian McKenzieUR N37:28+21:3912:05
53Fiona WillingtonCAS N39:09+23:2012:37
54Hugo WillingtonCAS N47:08+31:1915:12
55Bin ZhuCAS N48:25+32:3615:37
56Yicheng GuoNo club48:26+32:3715:37
57Yewen JiangNo club48:29+32:4015:38
58Barry HanlonWH N57:34+41:4518:34
59Janet MorrisWH N58:15+42:2618:47
Matt PetersUringa Orienteersmispunched
Jessica LakinCAS Nmispunched
Linda MandinBN Nmispunched
Greg BarbourBF Nmispunched
Richard FurlongCAS Nmispunched
Geff HarperCAS Nmispunched
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
Bryony CoxGO Ndid not start
Tim CoxGO Ndid not start

Course Short

1 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lyra SimpsonBF N19:5213:14
1Maxwell PovahBN N27:3918:26
2Keira PreshawBN N35:37+7:5823:44
2Sue FroudeIK N26:03+6:1117:22
3Margaret DuguidIK N26:40+6:4817:46
3Shay SweeneyWH N47:38+19:5931:45
4Raghu VenkateswaranNSW1:16:30+48:5151:00
4Keith GoodeBF N27:33+7:4118:22
5Michael RoylanceBF N32:02+12:1021:21
6Ian BlaydenGO N36:10+16:1824:06
7Sue ThomsonGO N41:29+21:3727:39
8Zoe KeatingCAS N1:00:54+41:0240:36
Emily RodenCAS Nmispunched
Cheryl BluettBN Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.