*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort Bay

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Mort Bay
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 March 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Spectator | Volunteer

Long

3 200 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MorrisBN N22:236:59
1Haris JansonsNo club membership22:236:59
3Andrew SmithGO N24:33+2:107:40
4Greg BarbourBF N25:04+2:417:50
5Andy SimpsonBF N26:25+4:028:15
6Kar-Soon LimGO N26:41+4:188:20
7Alex KennedyGO N26:49+4:268:22
8Rupert RobinsonUR N27:10+4:478:29
9Paula ShinglerBF N27:32+5:098:36
10Andrew HuxleyGO N27:33+5:108:36
11Toni BachvarovaGO N27:46+5:238:40
12Mark ShinglerBF N28:12+5:498:48
13Ant NolanUR N28:22+5:598:51
14Linda SestaUR N28:59+6:369:03
15Steven RobertsNC N29:13+6:509:07
16Jim MackayUR N29:22+6:599:10
17Peter AnnettsGO N29:36+7:139:15
18Miles EllisBF N29:59+7:369:22
19John BrayanGO N30:48+8:259:37
19Michael WarltersUR N30:48+8:259:37
21Keith PovahBN N30:56+8:339:40
22David BrayGO N31:06+8:439:43
23Holly RobertsGO N31:21+8:589:47
24Ian FroudeIK N31:27+9:049:49
25Maggie MackayUR N31:37+9:149:52
26Ori GudesBF N31:45+9:229:55
27Warwick SelbyGO N32:08+9:4510:02
28Paul PrudhoeCC N32:21+9:5810:06
29Tania KennedyGO N33:15+10:5210:23
30Jamie KennedyGO N33:20+10:5710:25
31Melissa AnnettsGO N33:48+11:2510:33
32Ross BarrGO N34:03+11:4010:38
33Julia BarbourBF N34:47+12:2410:52
34Louise BarbourBF N34:49+12:2610:52
35Marguerite O'RourkeBF N34:54+12:3110:54
36Clare MurphyUR N35:16+12:5311:01
37Paul SweeneyWH N35:25+13:0211:04
38Julia PrudhoeCC N36:03+13:4011:15
39Martin CousinsGO N36:04+13:4111:16
40Kevin RobertsGO N36:23+14:0011:22
41Tim PerryWH N36:58+14:3511:33
42Julian LedgerBN N37:07+14:4411:35
43Bob MorganBN N37:37+15:1411:45
44Zoe MellingUR N40:42+18:1912:43
45Alice MartinCC N41:15+18:5212:53
46Ian McKenzieUR N41:43+19:2013:02
47Savanna SweeneyWH N43:32+21:0913:36
48Mike WardGO N45:42+23:1914:16
49Stacey BryceGO N45:46+23:2314:18
50Patrick TunneyNo club membership46:15+23:5214:27
51Madeleine CoonanNo club membership46:16+23:5314:27
52Kate RankinCAS N46:34+24:1114:33
53Vasi NagenathaNo club membership1:26:30+1:04:0727:01
54Xiaohui Sherry ZouUR N1:44:21+1:21:5832:36
55Sally ZouUR N1:44:22+1:21:5932:36
56Benjamin MoUR N1:45:05+1:22:4232:50
Julianne FalionerNo club membershipmispunched
Andrew WisniewskiBF Nmispunched
Alan GibsonBN Nmispunched
Rochelle CoxGO Ndid not start
Michael HalmyBN Ndid not start
Airdrie LongGO Ndid not start
Callum RobertsNC Ndid not start

Medium

2 030 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine BilmonUR N18:579:20
2Ian BilmonUR N24:15+5:1811:56
3Margaret DuguidIK N28:05+9:0813:50
4Jane BolandUR N29:52+10:5514:42
5Judith TrotmanCAS N30:00+11:0314:46
6Sue FroudeIK N30:18+11:2114:55
7Helen MurphyUR N31:44+12:4715:37
8Stephen BlanksBF N33:02+14:0516:16
9Sureka ThiagalingamUR N33:53+14:5616:41
10Janet MorrisWH N40:53+21:5620:08
11Joshua SandyCAS N41:39+22:4220:31
12James BenIK N43:36+24:3921:28
13Alison WilliamsCAS N44:57+26:0022:08
Lucy MorganCAS Nmispunched
Charissa PatacsilWH Nmispunched
Keith GoodeBF Ndid not start
Sue ThomsonGO Ndid not start

Short

1 590 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bernard CrutzenCAS N25:2415:58
2Juliette RaedemaekerCAS N25:28+0:0416:01
3Ashley CreightonCAS N27:20+1:5617:11
Lisa NgUR Nmispunched
Phoebe BlanksBF Nmispunched
Jenny ProwseCAS Nmispunched
Liam ReidCAS Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.