Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 2
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 23 March 2013

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

1

5 500 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryan KeelyBGV29:045:17
2Chris NauntonBGV30:49+1:455:36
3Brodie NankervisTAS31:05+2:015:39
4Todd NeveMFR32:41+3:375:56
5Bruce ArthurMFR33:15+4:116:02
6Matt DoyleCHV33:28+4:246:05
7Leon KeelyBGV36:48+7:446:41
8Ben GoonanBGV42:47+13:437:46
9Simon RouseDRV43:52+14:487:58
10Laurina NeumannBGV48:13+19:098:46
11Martin SteerDRV48:31+19:278:49
12Mary FlemingCHV49:35+20:319:00
13Lanita SteerDRV51:19+22:159:19
14Charles BrownridgeBGV57:49+28:4510:30
15Paul ElamTKV1:01:44+32:4011:13
16Roch PrendergastEUV1:04:56+35:5211:48
17Steve DoyleCHV1:08:30+39:2612:27
18David JonesBGV1:13:32+44:2813:22
19Andrew WallaceBGV1:20:58+51:5414:43
20Ian CollinsBKV1:28:06+59:0216:01

2

4 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMFV36:438:09
2Richard GoonanBGV37:24+0:418:18
3Stephen BirdBKV38:36+1:538:34
4Louis CameronBGV39:29+2:468:46
5John WilkinsonBGV41:30+4:479:13
6Lachlan CherryBGV44:27+7:449:52
7Lucy FlemingCHV46:22+9:3910:18
8Don CherryBGV47:16+10:3310:30
9Andrew CameronBGV48:55+12:1210:52
10Leisha MaggsBGV50:36+13:5311:14
11Sue KeyMFV51:20+14:3711:24
12Phil PoultonBKV53:16+16:3311:50
13Terry DavidsonBGV57:13+20:3012:42
14John ChellewBGV58:31+21:4813:00
15Rob ClarkBGV59:29+22:4613:13
16Heather JonesBGV1:00:23+23:4013:25
17Jenny BallBGV1:12:18+35:3516:04
18Harm Van ReesBGV1:26:26+49:4319:12
Jenny BourneEUVdid not finish

3

3 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jimmy CameronBGV37:1810:58
2Aston KeyMFV37:23+0:0510:59
3Warren KeyMFV39:08+1:5011:30
4Rowan GoffinBGV45:05+7:4713:15
5Michael LonghnanBGV51:43+14:2515:12
6John MaherBGV55:52+18:3416:25
7Sequoia WeitmanCHV1:05:00+27:4219:07
8Anne GarveyTKV1:06:30+29:1219:33
9Sue DavidsonBGV1:12:02+34:4421:11
10Ian JohnsonBGV1:23:02+45:4424:25
11Judy PrendergastEUV1:29:20+52:0226:16
Asha SteerDRVdid not finish
Nicky StevensCHVdid not finish

4

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMFR36:4415:18
2Peter CreelyBGV49:56+13:1220:48
3Michael BrenchBGV55:24+18:4023:05
4Zac McDonaldBGV1:04:28+27:4426:51
5Finn OwenBGV1:07:06+30:2227:57
5Max OwenBGV1:07:06+30:2227:57
5Sylvia MurphyBGV1:07:06+30:2227:57
8Jason CarterBGV1:40:58+1:04:1442:04
Carol CoadBGVdid not finish

5

1 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack WigneyBGV17:2811:38
2Torren ArthurMFR24:48+7:2016:32
3Solomon CameronBGV28:00+10:3218:40
4Katie WilsonBGV35:19+17:5123:32
5Andrew SteerBGV37:39+20:1125:06
6Caitlyn SteerBGV41:47+24:1927:51
7Charlotte WigneyBGV42:25+24:5728:16
8Sally WigneyBGV43:09+25:4128:46
9Milla KeyMFV45:04+27:3630:02
10Eleanor WilliamsBGV47:27+29:5931:38
11Tia BennettBGV52:56+35:2835:17
12Corey WilsonBGV55:02+37:3436:41
13Vivienne EmmettBGV1:06:35+49:0744:23
14Lillian MaherBGV1:15:54+58:2650:36
15Danielle BeatonBGV1:27:12+1:09:4458:08
16Nerrina GoonanBGV1:40:03+1:22:351:06:42
Cathy & Will HekmeisterBGVdid not finish
Jensen KeyMFVdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.