Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Bibra Lake (Series Event 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Bibra Lake (Series Event 1)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 November 2013

Long

8 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 29:25 3:40 Download route in GPX format
2 Cameron Duncan KO.W 35:26 +6:01 4:25
3 Graeme Harris WO.W 36:31 +7:06 4:33
4 Peter Gigengack KO.W 37:25 +8:00 4:40
5 Wil No club membership 41:33 +12:08 5:11
6 Robin Simpson KO.W 44:45 +15:20 5:35
7 Simon Spagnol LO.W 45:32 +16:07 5:41
8 Bryce Crage + 1 BO.W 48:22 +18:57 6:02 Download route in GPX format
9 Rob Beattie BO.W 49:35 +20:10 6:11 Download route in GPX format
10 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 52:40 +23:15 6:35
11 Brian Austin WO.W 54:30 +25:05 6:48

Medium

5 000 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 22:49 4:33
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 23:06 +0:17 4:37 Download route in GPX format
3 Ceri Pass KO.W 25:03 +2:14 5:00
4 Chip Lundstrom WO.W 25:15 +2:26 5:03
5 Ken Brownlie WO.W 26:02 +3:13 5:12 Download route in GPX format
6 Tony Simpkins LO.W 26:11 +3:22 5:14
7 Nick Dale LO.W 26:54 +4:05 5:22
8 Ron Marcus WO.W 26:59 +4:10 5:23
9 Lee Holliday BO.W 27:26 +4:37 5:29
10 Richard Matthews LO.W 28:49 +6:00 5:45 Download route in GPX format
11 Carol Brownlie WO.W 29:03 +6:14 5:48 Download route in GPX format
12 David Poole No club membership 30:55 +8:06 6:11
13 Rob West BO.W 31:08 +8:19 6:13
14 Phil Smith + 1 No club membership 32:23 +9:34 6:28
15 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 32:30 +9:41 6:30
16 Ben Coetzer WO.W 34:13 +11:24 6:50
17 Mike Howe LO.W 34:33 +11:44 6:54
18 Monica Kemp + 1 KO.W 34:38 +11:49 6:55
19 Izaak Wesson WO.W 34:46 +11:57 6:57
20 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 35:01 +12:12 7:00
21 Jolanta Stewart + 1 No club membership 35:42 +12:53 7:08
22 Peter Baylis No club membership 35:49 +13:00 7:09
23 Ashleigh Black + 1 No club membership 35:54 +13:05 7:10
24 Alec Duncan KO.W 36:01 +13:12 7:12
25 Hayley Tristram No club membership 36:57 +14:08 7:23
26 Daniel Eves BO.W 37:04 +14:15 7:24
27 Steve Kirkby + 3 No club membership 37:06 +14:17 7:25
28 Harriet Bodkin + 1 No club membership 37:40 +14:51 7:32
29 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 38:15 +15:26 7:39
30 Moreen Cox LO.W 46:15 +23:26 9:15
31 Alan Cox LO.W 49:50 +27:01 9:58
32 Adam Nolan + 1 No club membership 52:10 +29:21 10:26
33 Murray Cox WO.W 53:01 +30:12 10:36

Short

3 000 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Wayne Eliot WO.W 11:40 3:53
2 Ian Fletcher LO.W 14:12 +2:32 4:44
3 Shaun Richards WO.W 18:07 +6:27 6:02
4 Sarah Richards WO.W 18:10 +6:30 6:03
5 Jan Fletcher LO.W 18:41 +7:01 6:13
6 Nick Buckley + 1 No club membership 19:04 +7:24 6:21
7 Lara Dale No club membership 19:29 +7:49 6:29
8 Coreen Maynard BO.W 20:54 +9:14 6:58
9 Seth Cox WO.W 21:18 +9:38 7:06
10 Lois West BO.W 22:16 +10:36 7:25
11 Tyler Eves BO.W 22:26 +10:46 7:28
12 David Kessell + 1 LO.W 24:30 +12:50 8:10
13 Mason Eves + 1 BO.W 25:10 +13:30 8:23
14 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 25:25 +13:45 8:28
15 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 27:05 +15:25 9:01
16 Anon Anon No club membership 27:12 +15:32 9:04
17 Manda Hollins + 2 No club membership 27:50 +16:10 9:16
18 Sue Dowling BO.W 28:30 +16:50 9:30
19 Jane Hardy WO.W 29:02 +17:22 9:40
20 Nina Dakin + 3 No club membership 31:40 +20:00 10:33
21 Tomas Krajca + 1 LO.W 31:52 +20:12 10:37
22 Michelle Martin WO.W 31:53 +20:13 10:37
23 Melinda Richards WO.W 31:54 +20:14 10:38
24 Natalie Lincolne + 3 No club membership 34:00 +22:20 11:20
25 Anna Cox + 1 WO.W 34:00 +22:20 11:20
26 Cheryl Delport + 2 No club membership 34:54 +23:14 11:38
27 Daisy McCauley WO.W 35:27 +23:47 11:49
28 Shanii Austin WO.W 35:27 +23:47 11:49
29 Darren Willans + 1 No club membership 45:00 +33:20 15:00
30 Liz Beattie + 1 No club membership 45:26 +33:46 15:08
31 Michael Horan No club membership 45:49 +34:09 15:16
32 Cameron Horan No club membership 46:07 +34:27 15:22
33 Anne Vibekk + 1 No club membership 1:01:02 +49:22 20:20
34 Anon Anon No club membership 1:02:40 +51:00 20:53
35 Anne Austin WO.W 1:11:04 +59:24 23:41
36 Laureen Floyd + 2 No club membership 1:10:00 +58:20 23:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.