Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Bibra Lake (Series Event 1)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Bibra Lake (Series Event 1)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 November 2013

Long

8 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W29:253:40 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron DuncanKO.W35:26+6:014:25
3Graeme HarrisWO.W36:31+7:064:33
4Peter GigengackKO.W37:25+8:004:40
5Wil No club membership41:33+12:085:11
6Robin SimpsonKO.W44:45+15:205:35
7Simon SpagnolLO.W45:32+16:075:41
8Bryce Crage + 1BO.W48:22+18:576:02 Download route in GPX format
9Rob BeattieBO.W49:35+20:106:11 Download route in GPX format
10Nick LethbridgeWO.W52:40+23:156:35
11Brian AustinWO.W54:30+25:056:48

Medium

5 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W22:494:33
2Andrew MartinWO.W23:06+0:174:37 Download route in GPX format
3Ceri PassKO.W25:03+2:145:00
4Chip LundstromWO.W25:15+2:265:03
5Ken BrownlieWO.W26:02+3:135:12 Download route in GPX format
6Tony SimpkinsLO.W26:11+3:225:14
7Nick DaleLO.W26:54+4:055:22
8Ron MarcusWO.W26:59+4:105:23
9Lee HollidayBO.W27:26+4:375:29
10Richard MatthewsLO.W28:49+6:005:45 Download route in GPX format
11Carol BrownlieWO.W29:03+6:145:48 Download route in GPX format
12David PooleNo club membership30:55+8:066:11
13Rob WestBO.W31:08+8:196:13
14Phil Smith + 1No club membership32:23+9:346:28
15Jo Anna MaynardBO.W32:30+9:416:30
16Ben CoetzerWO.W34:13+11:246:50
17Mike HoweLO.W34:33+11:446:54
18Monica Kemp + 1KO.W34:38+11:496:55
19Izaak WessonWO.W34:46+11:576:57
20Rosalie McCauleyWO.W35:01+12:127:00
21Jolanta Stewart + 1No club membership35:42+12:537:08
22Peter BaylisNo club membership35:49+13:007:09
23Ashleigh Black + 1No club membership35:54+13:057:10
24Alec DuncanKO.W36:01+13:127:12
25Hayley TristramNo club membership36:57+14:087:23
26Daniel EvesBO.W37:04+14:157:24
27Steve Kirkby + 3No club membership37:06+14:177:25
28Harriet Bodkin + 1No club membership37:40+14:517:32
29Debra LethbridgeWO.W38:15+15:267:39
30Moreen CoxLO.W46:15+23:269:15
31Alan CoxLO.W49:50+27:019:58
32Adam Nolan + 1No club membership52:10+29:2110:26
33Murray CoxWO.W53:01+30:1210:36

Short

3 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wayne EliotWO.W11:403:53
2Ian FletcherLO.W14:12+2:324:44
3Shaun RichardsWO.W18:07+6:276:02
4Sarah RichardsWO.W18:10+6:306:03
5Jan FletcherLO.W18:41+7:016:13
6Nick Buckley + 1No club membership19:04+7:246:21
7Lara DaleNo club membership19:29+7:496:29
8Coreen MaynardBO.W20:54+9:146:58
9Seth CoxWO.W21:18+9:387:06
10Lois WestBO.W22:16+10:367:25
11Tyler EvesBO.W22:26+10:467:28
12David Kessell + 1LO.W24:30+12:508:10
13Mason Eves + 1BO.W25:10+13:308:23
14Jenny KomyshanWO.W25:25+13:458:28
15Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W27:05+15:259:01
16Anon AnonNo club membership27:12+15:329:04
17Manda Hollins + 2No club membership27:50+16:109:16
18Sue DowlingBO.W28:30+16:509:30
19Jane HardyWO.W29:02+17:229:40
20Nina Dakin + 3No club membership31:40+20:0010:33
21Tomas Krajca + 1LO.W31:52+20:1210:37
22Michelle MartinWO.W31:53+20:1310:37
23Melinda RichardsWO.W31:54+20:1410:38
24Natalie Lincolne + 3No club membership34:00+22:2011:20
25Anna Cox + 1WO.W34:00+22:2011:20
26Cheryl Delport + 2No club membership34:54+23:1411:38
27Daisy McCauleyWO.W35:27+23:4711:49
28Shanii AustinWO.W35:27+23:4711:49
29Darren Willans + 1No club membership45:00+33:2015:00
30Liz Beattie + 1No club membership45:26+33:4615:08
31Michael HoranNo club membership45:49+34:0915:16
32Cameron HoranNo club membership46:07+34:2715:22
33Anne Vibekk + 1No club membership1:01:02+49:2220:20
34Anon AnonNo club membership1:02:40+51:0020:53
35Anne AustinWO.W1:11:04+59:2423:41
36Laureen Floyd + 2No club membership1:10:00+58:2023:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.