Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Bull Creek (Series Event 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Bull Creek (Series Event 2)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 16 November 2013

Long

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tomas Krajca LO.W 31:15 3:54
2 Ricky Thackray BO.W 32:35 +1:20 4:04 Download route in GPX format
3 Graham Braid KO.W 37:02 +5:47 4:37
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 37:16 +6:01 4:39
5 Peter Gigengack KO.W 39:15 +8:00 4:54
6 Simon Spagnol LO.W 47:01 +15:46 5:52
7 Robin Simpson KO.W 47:16 +16:01 5:54
8 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:00:20 +29:05 7:32
9 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:03:20 +32:05 7:55
Wayne Eliot WO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andre Morkel LO.W 24:58 4:59
2 Paul Dowling No club membership 26:35 +1:37 5:19 Download route in GPX format
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 27:38 +2:40 5:31
4 Kjell Winther LO.W 27:40 +2:42 5:32
5 Lee Holliday BO.W 27:58 +3:00 5:35
6 Ceri Pass KO.W 28:00 +3:02 5:36
7 Tony Simpkins LO.W 28:35 +3:37 5:43 Download route in GPX format
8 Ken Post WO.W 28:48 +3:50 5:45
9 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 28:54 +3:56 5:46
10 Richard Matthews LO.W 30:14 +5:16 6:02 Download route in GPX format
11 Ken Brownlie WO.W 32:16 +7:18 6:27 Download route in GPX format
12 Alec Duncan KO.W 32:24 +7:26 6:28
13 Phil Smith + 1 No club membership 32:50 +7:52 6:34
14 Carol Brownlie WO.W 34:02 +9:04 6:48 Download route in GPX format
15 Adam Nolan No club membership 34:36 +9:38 6:55
16 Peter May NT.N 34:55 +9:57 6:59
17 Peter Bayliss No club membership 35:33 +10:35 7:06
18 Ethan Black + 1 No club membership 37:36 +12:38 7:31
19 Jolanta Stewart + 1 No club membership 37:40 +12:42 7:32
20 Helen Post WO.W 37:54 +12:56 7:34
21 Mike Howe LO.W 38:35 +13:37 7:43
22 Ben Coetzer WO.W 40:17 +15:19 8:03
23 Sian Owen No club membership 42:42 +17:44 8:32
24 Jennifer Binns LO.W 44:40 +19:42 8:56
25 Kiran Reeves + 1 No club membership 48:01 +23:03 9:36
26 Anon Anon No club membership 49:19 +24:21 9:51
27 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 53:00 +28:02 10:36
28 Anne Austin WO.W 58:15 +33:17 11:39
29 Jack Dowling BO.W 58:55 +33:57 11:47 Download route in GPX format
30 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:02:00 +37:02 12:24

Short

3 000 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Fletcher LO.W 14:57 4:59
2 Konrad Rucki No club membership 18:11 +3:14 6:03
3 Jan Fletcher LO.W 18:50 +3:53 6:16
4 Ruben Claessens No club membership 19:00 +4:03 6:20
5 Shaun Richards WO.W 19:45 +4:48 6:35
6 Manda Hollins No club membership 19:51 +4:54 6:37
7 Amanda Gigengack KO.W 20:12 +5:15 6:44
8 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 21:27 +6:30 7:09
9 Steven Simpson No club membership 22:35 +7:38 7:31
10 Sarah Richards WO.W 23:03 +8:06 7:41
11 Paul Wong No club membership 23:35 +8:38 7:51
12 Brad Hollins + 2 No club membership 24:30 +9:33 8:10
13 Jenny Major KO.W 27:35 +12:38 9:11 Download route in GPX format
14 Kenny Lister + 1 No club membership 29:41 +14:44 9:53
15 Michelle Martin WO.W 29:57 +15:00 9:59
16 Melinda Richards WO.W 30:01 +15:04 10:00
17 Patrick Dufty BO.W 31:35 +16:38 10:31
18 Penny Dufty BO.W 32:14 +17:17 10:44
19 Justin Howard No club membership 33:41 +18:44 11:13
20 Michael Horan + 1 No club membership 36:55 +21:58 12:18
21 Jack Callaghan + 1 No club membership 38:29 +23:32 12:49
22 Erica Roberts + 2 No club membership 42:20 +27:23 14:06
23 Liz Beattie + 1 No club membership 43:19 +28:22 14:26
24 Cheryl Delport + 2 No club membership 48:18 +33:21 16:06
25 Kate Braid + 2 KO.W 57:30 +42:33 19:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.