Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Bannister Creek (Series Event 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Bannister Creek (Series Event 3)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 23 November 2013

Long

8 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W28:113:31 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClaessensKO.W31:07+2:563:53
3Graham BraidKO.W33:56+5:454:14
4Vanessa Smith-ColumbiniNo club membership40:04+11:535:00
5Graeme HarrisWO.W40:39+12:285:04
6Simon SpagnolLO.W45:02+16:515:37
7Rob WestBO.W46:06+17:555:45
8Brian AustinWO.W48:06+19:556:00
9Bryce CrageBO.W49:30+21:196:11 Download route in GPX format

Medium

5 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee HollidayBO.W19:273:53
2Kjell WintherLO.W19:36+0:093:55
3Andrew MartinWO.W19:47+0:203:57
4Nick DaleLO.W20:11+0:444:02
5Oliver MartinWO.W22:39+3:124:31
6Chip LundstromWO.W22:40+3:134:32
7Ken PostWO.W23:57+4:304:47
8Bruce RennieGVOC24:07+4:404:49
9Ron MarcusWO.W25:12+5:455:02
10Adam BinksBO.W26:27+7:005:17
11Richard MatthewsLO.W26:52+7:255:22 Download route in GPX format
12Mike HoweLO.W28:39+9:125:43
13Tony SimpkinsLO.W28:55+9:285:47
14Jennifer BinnsLO.W29:04+9:375:48
15Robyn RennieGVOC29:07+9:405:49
16Jolanta Stewart + 1No club membership29:11+9:445:50
17Peter BaylisNo club membership30:20+10:536:04
18Phil Smith + 1No club membership30:56+11:296:11
19Jacob EvesBO.W31:15+11:486:15
20Carol BrownlieWO.W32:02+12:356:24
21Christine HowittWO.W32:38+13:116:31
22Ben CoetzerWO.W33:02+13:356:36
23Rosalie McCauleyWO.W35:37+16:107:07
24Ken BrownlieWO.W35:47+16:207:09 Download route in GPX format
25Kiran Reeves + 1No club membership35:54+16:277:10
26Mason Eves + 1BO.W37:54+18:277:34
27Helen PostWO.W40:29+21:028:05
28Jenny KomyshanWO.W42:27+23:008:29
29Alan CoxLO.W49:04+29:379:48
30Jessie-Leigh BrownNo club membership50:07+30:4010:01
31Anne AustinWO.W52:46+33:1910:33
32Moreen CoxLO.W55:47+36:2011:09

Short

3 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLO.W13:374:32
2Bryan HardyWO.W17:25+3:485:48
3Wayne HewittLO.W18:48+5:116:16
4Tyler EvesBO.W19:17+5:406:25
5Peter HamiltonWO.W20:00+6:236:40
6Lara DaleNo club membership20:42+7:056:54
7Sarah RichardsWO.W21:02+7:257:00
8Lois WestBO.W21:08+7:317:02
9Phillip Calais + 1No club membership21:11+7:347:03
10Daisy McCauleyWO.W22:34+8:577:31
11Shaun RichardsWO.W23:10+9:337:43
12Toni FrankBO.W24:27+10:508:09
13Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W24:49+11:128:16
14Manda Hollins + 2No club membership25:00+11:238:20
15Jenny MajorKO.W26:55+13:188:58
16Michael Horan + 1No club membership28:49+15:129:36
17Daymon Rogers + 2No club membership30:50+17:1310:16
18Jan FletcherLO.W31:03+17:2610:21
19Glenda HuskWO.W32:28+18:5110:49
20Sasha Eves + 1BO.W33:19+19:4211:06
21Melinda RichardsWO.W33:37+20:0011:12
22Michelle MartinWO.W33:43+20:0611:14
23Kate Braid + 2KO.W33:50+20:1311:16
24John Major + 2KO.W35:29+21:5211:49
25Jane HardyWO.W36:13+22:3612:04
26Kathleen O'Donoghue + 1No club membership41:22+27:4513:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.