Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Swan Regional Park (Series Event 4)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Swan Regional Park (Series Event 4)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 30 November 2013

Long

8 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas KrajcaLO.W29:103:38
2Ricky ThackrayBO.W30:43+1:333:50 Download route in GPX format
3Sten ClaessensKO.W32:02+2:524:00 Download route in GPX format
4Craig DuftyBO.W33:14+4:044:09 Download route in GPX format
5Peter GigengackKO.W37:15+8:054:39
6Cameron DuncanKO.W38:24+9:144:48
7Natasha SpargBO.W48:03+18:536:00 Download route in GPX format
8Wayne EliotWO.W48:20+19:106:02
9Rob WestBO.W48:40+19:306:05
10Brian AustinWO.W48:43+19:336:05
11Emma SellwoodNo club membership49:23+20:136:10
12Bryce CrageBO.W49:23+20:136:10 Download route in GPX format
13Simon SpagnolLO.W52:16+23:066:32

Medium

5 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron MarcusWO.W21:114:14
2Andrew MartinWO.W21:19+0:084:15
3Nick DaleLO.W22:47+1:364:33
4Oliver MartinWO.W23:50+2:394:46
5Kjell WintherLO.W23:52+2:414:46
6Lee HollidayBO.W24:46+3:354:57
7Andre MorkelLO.W24:52+3:414:58
8Chip LundstromWO.W25:55+4:445:11
9Matt HendersonNo club membership25:56+4:455:11
10Tony SimpkinsLO.W25:58+4:475:11
11Richard MatthewsLO.W29:49+8:385:57 Download route in GPX format
12Adam BinksBO.W31:35+10:246:19
13Phil Smith + 1No club membership31:37+10:266:19
14Mike HoweLO.W32:39+11:286:31
15Carol BrownlieWO.W32:31+11:206:30 Download route in GPX format
16Phil TaylorLO.W32:42+11:316:32
17Alec DuncanKO.W32:46+11:356:33
18Ben CoetzerWO.W33:45+12:346:45
19Ken BrownlieWO.W34:12+13:016:50
20Christine HowittWO.W36:15+15:047:15
21Helen PostWO.W37:14+16:037:26
22Peter BaylisNo club membership39:16+18:057:51
23Wayne HewittLO.W39:30+18:197:54
24Jessie-Leigh BrownNo club membership47:10+25:599:26
25Don Mason + 1SW.W47:16+26:059:27
26Alan CoxLO.W48:22+27:119:40
27Rosalie McCauleyWO.W48:44+27:339:44
28Jenny KomyshanWO.W52:02+30:5110:24
29Jack DowlingBO.W52:18+31:0710:27 Download route in GPX format
30John MajorKO.W55:48+34:3711:09
31Sue DowlingBO.W56:03+34:5211:12
32Toivo PedasteLO.W57:32+36:2111:30
33Moreen CoxLO.W1:00:56+39:4512:11
34Kerryn ScottNo club membership1:07:00+45:4913:24
35Anne AustinWO.W1:08:00+46:4913:36

Short

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBO.W13:004:20
2Michaela MaynardBO.W13:26+0:264:28
3Bryan HardyWO.W14:26+1:264:48
4Mike SibbaldBO.W14:33+1:334:51
5Coreen MaynardBO.W16:29+3:295:29
6Shaun RichardsWO.W17:37+4:375:52
7Sarah RichardsWO.W17:44+4:445:54
8Peter HamiltonWO.W21:40+8:407:13
9Penny DuftyBO.W21:46+8:467:15
10Jenny MajorKO.W23:05+10:057:41
11Declan McCauleyWO.W23:16+10:167:45
12Rosemary KullmannLO.W23:31+10:317:50
13Toni FrankBO.W24:50+11:508:16
14Janine MoroneyNo club membership25:37+12:378:32
15Daymon RogersNo club membership26:34+13:348:51
16Shanii AustinWO.W31:00+18:0010:20
17Michelle MartinWO.W31:05+18:0510:21
18Melinda RichardsWO.W31:05+18:0510:21
19Jane HardyWO.W31:36+18:3610:32
20Holly Dunne + 1No club membership32:57+19:5710:59
21Stephanie BrooksNo club membership35:41+22:4111:53
22Sam BrooksNo club membership35:42+22:4211:54
23Isobel Hayes + 1No club membership36:10+23:1012:03
24Archie Brownlie + 3WO.W43:07+30:0714:22
25Liam DuftyBO.W50:11+37:1116:43
26Lois West + 2BO.W50:11+37:1116:43
27Claire BaylisNo club membership52:24+39:2417:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.