Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Ballajura Parklands (Series Event 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Ballajura Parklands (Series Event 5)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 December 2013

Long

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 33:26 11:08 Download route in GPX format
2 Cameron Duncan KO.W 42:43 +9:17 14:14
3 Graeme Harris WO.W 44:20 +10:54 14:46
4 Vanessa Smith-Columbini KO.W 44:32 +11:06 14:50
5 Murray Cox WO.W 46:09 +12:43 15:23
6 Robin Simpson KO.W 48:03 +14:37 16:01
7 Simon Spagnol LO.W 50:37 +17:11 16:52
8 Rob West BO.W 51:37 +18:11 17:12
9 Brian Austin WO.W 54:25 +20:59 18:08
10 Natasha Sparg BO.W 56:50 +23:24 18:56 Download route in GPX format
11 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:05:00 +31:34 21:40

Medium

3 000 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Chip Lundstrom WO.W 34:34 11:31
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 35:02 +0:28 11:40 Download route in GPX format
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 35:03 +0:29 11:41
4 Nick Dale LO.W 35:04 +0:30 11:41
5 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 35:32 +0:58 11:50
6 Lee Holliday BO.W 36:17 +1:43 12:05
7 Kjell Winther LO.W 36:48 +2:14 12:16
8 Phil Taylor LO.W 36:50 +2:16 12:16
9 Tony Simpkins LO.W 37:52 +3:18 12:37
10 Dion Bennett No club membership 37:54 +3:20 12:38
11 Ken Post WO.W 39:40 +5:06 13:13
12 Carol Brownlie WO.W 41:08 +6:34 13:42 Download route in GPX format
13 Mike Howe LO.W 41:28 +6:54 13:49
14 Paul Dowling + 1 BO.W 41:54 +7:20 13:58 Download route in GPX format
15 Phil Smith + 1 No club membership 43:48 +9:14 14:36
16 Richard Matthews LO.W 46:42 +12:08 15:34 Download route in GPX format
17 Oliver Martin WO.W 47:30 +12:56 15:50
18 Damien West No club membership 47:55 +13:21 15:58
19 Christine Howitt WO.W 50:48 +16:14 16:56
20 Ben Coetzer WO.W 51:07 +16:33 17:02
21 Jennifer Binns LO.W 53:32 +18:58 17:50
22 The Beard No club membership 53:40 +19:06 17:53
23 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 54:12 +19:38 18:04
24 Helen Post WO.W 54:47 +20:13 18:15
25 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 55:54 +21:20 18:38
26 Alec Duncan KO.W 1:05:58 +31:24 21:59
27 Jane Punyanitya No club membership 1:06:12 +31:38 22:04
28 John Major KO.W 1:06:28 +31:54 22:09
29 Alan Cox LO.W 1:06:52 +32:18 22:17
30 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 1:07:30 +32:56 22:30
31 Troy Evans No club membership 1:07:58 +33:24 22:39
32 Tim McPherson No club membership 1:08:00 +33:26 22:40
Anne Austin WO.W did not finish Download route in GPX format
Jo Anna Maynard BO.W did not finish
Tod Walker No club membership did not finish

Short

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Fletcher LO.W 19:06 3:49
2 Seth Cox WO.W 19:34 +0:28 3:54
3 Bryan Hardy WO.W 20:46 +1:40 4:09
4 Michaela Maynard BO.W 20:58 +1:52 4:11
5 Rowan Frankowiak No club membership 22:05 +2:59 4:25
6 Sarah Richards WO.W 23:08 +4:02 4:37
7 Declan McCauley WO.W 23:10 +4:04 4:38
8 Shaun Richards WO.W 23:20 +4:14 4:40
9 Coreen Maynard BO.W 24:13 +5:07 4:50
10 Jan Fletcher LO.W 24:48 +5:42 4:57
11 Mason Eves + 1 BO.W 25:21 +6:15 5:04
12 Lois West BO.W 25:26 +6:20 5:05
13 Peter Hamilton WO.W 27:39 +8:33 5:31
14 Toni Frank BO.W 27:44 +8:38 5:32
15 Jenny Major KO.W 29:30 +10:24 5:54
16 Glenda Husk WO.W 31:14 +12:08 6:14
17 Archie Brownlie WO.W 36:24 +17:18 7:16
18 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 37:34 +18:28 7:30
19 Daisy McCauley + 1 WO.W 37:35 +18:29 7:31
20 Jane Hardy WO.W 37:50 +18:44 7:34
21 David Evans No club membership 39:26 +20:20 7:53
22 Michelle Martin WO.W 43:43 +24:37 8:44
23 Melinda Richards WO.W 44:23 +25:17 8:52
24 Liz Beattie No club membership 45:10 +26:04 9:02
25 Kayla Evans No club membership 46:12 +27:06 9:14
26 Rebecca West + 1 No club membership 52:45 +33:39 10:33
27 Moreen Cox + 1 LO.W 57:50 +38:44 11:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.