Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Ballajura Parklands (Series Event 5)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Ballajura Parklands (Series Event 5)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 December 2013

Long

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W33:2611:08 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron DuncanKO.W42:43+9:1714:14
3Graeme HarrisWO.W44:20+10:5414:46
4Vanessa Smith-ColumbiniKO.W44:32+11:0614:50
5Murray CoxWO.W46:09+12:4315:23
6Robin SimpsonKO.W48:03+14:3716:01
7Simon SpagnolLO.W50:37+17:1116:52
8Rob WestBO.W51:37+18:1117:12
9Brian AustinWO.W54:25+20:5918:08
10Natasha SpargBO.W56:50+23:2418:56 Download route in GPX format
11Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:05:00+31:3421:40

Medium

3 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chip LundstromWO.W34:3411:31
2Andrew MartinWO.W35:02+0:2811:40 Download route in GPX format
3Ron MarcusWO.W35:03+0:2911:41
4Nick DaleLO.W35:04+0:3011:41
5Noel SchoknechtLO.W35:32+0:5811:50
6Lee HollidayBO.W36:17+1:4312:05
7Kjell WintherLO.W36:48+2:1412:16
8Phil TaylorLO.W36:50+2:1612:16
9Tony SimpkinsLO.W37:52+3:1812:37
10Dion BennettNo club membership37:54+3:2012:38
11Ken PostWO.W39:40+5:0613:13
12Carol BrownlieWO.W41:08+6:3413:42 Download route in GPX format
13Mike HoweLO.W41:28+6:5413:49
14Paul Dowling + 1BO.W41:54+7:2013:58 Download route in GPX format
15Phil Smith + 1No club membership43:48+9:1414:36
16Richard MatthewsLO.W46:42+12:0815:34 Download route in GPX format
17Oliver MartinWO.W47:30+12:5615:50
18Damien WestNo club membership47:55+13:2115:58
19Christine HowittWO.W50:48+16:1416:56
20Ben CoetzerWO.W51:07+16:3317:02
21Jennifer BinnsLO.W53:32+18:5817:50
22The BeardNo club membership53:40+19:0617:53
23Debra LethbridgeWO.W54:12+19:3818:04
24Helen PostWO.W54:47+20:1318:15
25Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W55:54+21:2018:38
26Alec DuncanKO.W1:05:58+31:2421:59
27Jane PunyanityaNo club membership1:06:12+31:3822:04
28John MajorKO.W1:06:28+31:5422:09
29Alan CoxLO.W1:06:52+32:1822:17
30Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:07:30+32:5622:30
31Troy EvansNo club membership1:07:58+33:2422:39
32Tim McPhersonNo club membership1:08:00+33:2622:40
Anne AustinWO.Wdid not finish Download route in GPX format
Jo Anna MaynardBO.Wdid not finish
Tod WalkerNo club membershipdid not finish

Short

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLO.W19:063:49
2Seth CoxWO.W19:34+0:283:54
3Bryan HardyWO.W20:46+1:404:09
4Michaela MaynardBO.W20:58+1:524:11
5Rowan FrankowiakNo club membership22:05+2:594:25
6Sarah RichardsWO.W23:08+4:024:37
7Declan McCauleyWO.W23:10+4:044:38
8Shaun RichardsWO.W23:20+4:144:40
9Coreen MaynardBO.W24:13+5:074:50
10Jan FletcherLO.W24:48+5:424:57
11Mason Eves + 1BO.W25:21+6:155:04
12Lois WestBO.W25:26+6:205:05
13Peter HamiltonWO.W27:39+8:335:31
14Toni FrankBO.W27:44+8:385:32
15Jenny MajorKO.W29:30+10:245:54
16Glenda HuskWO.W31:14+12:086:14
17Archie BrownlieWO.W36:24+17:187:16
18Rosalie McCauleyWO.W37:34+18:287:30
19Daisy McCauley + 1WO.W37:35+18:297:31
20Jane HardyWO.W37:50+18:447:34
21David EvansNo club membership39:26+20:207:53
22Michelle MartinWO.W43:43+24:378:44
23Melinda RichardsWO.W44:23+25:178:52
24Liz BeattieNo club membership45:10+26:049:02
25Kayla EvansNo club membership46:12+27:069:14
26Rebecca West + 1No club membership52:45+33:3910:33
27Moreen Cox + 1LO.W57:50+38:4411:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.