Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Darch (Series Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Darch (Series Event 6)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 14 December 2013

Long

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 40:41 13:33
2 Tomas Krajca LO.W 41:20 +0:39 13:46
3 Graeme Harris WO.W 49:10 +8:29 16:23
4 Vanessa Smith-Columbini KO.W 51:06 +10:25 17:02
5 Matthew Henderson No club membership 51:27 +10:46 17:09
6 Polly Westen No club membership 51:40 +10:59 17:13
7 Cameron Duncan KO.W 52:48 +12:07 17:36
8 Brian Austin WO.W 59:10 +18:29 19:43
9 Bryce Crage BO.W 1:07:26 +26:45 22:28 Download route in GPX format
10 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:10:54 +30:13 23:38

Medium

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Dale LO.W 27:20 9:06
2 Kjell Winther LO.W 27:46 +0:26 9:15
3 Lee Holliday BO.W 30:25 +3:05 10:08
4 Murray Cox WO.W 31:17 +3:57 10:25
5 Ron Marcus WO.W 32:15 +4:55 10:45
6 Oliver Martin WO.W 32:16 +4:56 10:45
7 Tony Simpkins LO.W 35:25 +8:05 11:48
8 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 36:42 +9:22 12:14
9 Ken Post WO.W 37:40 +10:20 12:33
10 Andrew Martin WO.W 38:25 +11:05 12:48
11 Richard Matthews LO.W 39:06 +11:46 13:02
12 Chip Lundstrom WO.W 39:39 +12:19 13:13
13 Ben Coetzer WO.W 39:57 +12:37 13:19
14 Mike Howe LO.W 41:36 +14:16 13:52
15 Adam Nolan No club membership 43:36 +16:16 14:32
16 Adam Binks BO.W 44:30 +17:10 14:50
17 Wayne Hewitt LO.W 47:18 +19:58 15:46
18 Neil Tinley No club membership 47:33 +20:13 15:51
19 Jennifer Binns LO.W 50:05 +22:45 16:41
20 Vinnie Hannan No club membership 55:50 +28:30 18:36
21 John Major KO.W 58:25 +31:05 19:28
22 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 58:35 +31:15 19:31
23 Jane Punyanitya No club membership 1:01:00 +33:40 20:20
24 Alec Duncan KO.W 1:01:01 +33:41 20:20
25 Helen Post WO.W 1:06:57 +39:37 22:19
26 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:07:44 +40:24 22:34 Download route in GPX format
27 Anne Austin WO.W 1:08:03 +40:43 22:41
28 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:15:06 +47:46 25:02

Short

5 000 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray + 1 BO.W 14:38 2:55 Download route in GPX format
2 Bryan Hardy WO.W 15:02 +0:24 3:00
3 Ian Fletcher LO.W 15:35 +0:57 3:07
4 Sarah Richards WO.W 17:02 +2:24 3:24
5 Declan McCauley WO.W 18:10 +3:32 3:38
6 Coreen Maynard BO.W 18:40 +4:02 3:44
7 Shane Lewis + 1 KO.W 19:55 +5:17 3:59
8 Kerrin Cox WO.W 20:01 +5:23 4:00
9 Peter Hamilton WO.W 20:15 +5:37 4:03
10 Jan Fletcher LO.W 22:58 +8:20 4:35
11 Daisy McCauley + 3 WO.W 23:20 +8:42 4:40
12 Shaun Richards WO.W 26:16 +11:38 5:15
13 Toni Frank BO.W 26:25 +11:47 5:17
14 Penny Dufty BO.W 26:27 +11:49 5:17
15 Keisha Hewitt No club membership 28:30 +13:52 5:42
16 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 28:33 +13:55 5:42
17 Michelle Martin WO.W 32:53 +18:15 6:34
18 Melinda Richards WO.W 33:07 +18:29 6:37
19 Jenny Major KO.W 36:36 +21:58 7:19
20 Jane Hardy WO.W 44:00 +29:22 8:48
Michaela Maynard BO.W did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.