Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Darch (Series Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Darch (Series Event 6)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 14 December 2013

Long

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W40:4113:33
2Tomas KrajcaLO.W41:20+0:3913:46
3Graeme HarrisWO.W49:10+8:2916:23
4Vanessa Smith-ColumbiniKO.W51:06+10:2517:02
5Matthew HendersonNo club membership51:27+10:4617:09
6Polly WestenNo club membership51:40+10:5917:13
7Cameron DuncanKO.W52:48+12:0717:36
8Brian AustinWO.W59:10+18:2919:43
9Bryce CrageBO.W1:07:26+26:4522:28 Download route in GPX format
10Rob BeattieBO.W1:10:54+30:1323:38

Medium

3 000 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLO.W27:209:06
2Kjell WintherLO.W27:46+0:269:15
3Lee HollidayBO.W30:25+3:0510:08
4Murray CoxWO.W31:17+3:5710:25
5Ron MarcusWO.W32:15+4:5510:45
6Oliver MartinWO.W32:16+4:5610:45
7Tony SimpkinsLO.W35:25+8:0511:48
8Jo Anna MaynardBO.W36:42+9:2212:14
9Ken PostWO.W37:40+10:2012:33
10Andrew MartinWO.W38:25+11:0512:48
11Richard MatthewsLO.W39:06+11:4613:02
12Chip LundstromWO.W39:39+12:1913:13
13Ben CoetzerWO.W39:57+12:3713:19
14Mike HoweLO.W41:36+14:1613:52
15Adam NolanNo club membership43:36+16:1614:32
16Adam BinksBO.W44:30+17:1014:50
17Wayne HewittLO.W47:18+19:5815:46
18Neil TinleyNo club membership47:33+20:1315:51
19Jennifer BinnsLO.W50:05+22:4516:41
20Vinnie HannanNo club membership55:50+28:3018:36
21John MajorKO.W58:25+31:0519:28
22Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W58:35+31:1519:31
23Jane PunyanityaNo club membership1:01:00+33:4020:20
24Alec DuncanKO.W1:01:01+33:4120:20
25Helen PostWO.W1:06:57+39:3722:19
26Jack DowlingBO.W1:07:44+40:2422:34 Download route in GPX format
27Anne AustinWO.W1:08:03+40:4322:41
28Sue DowlingBO.W1:15:06+47:4625:02

Short

5 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky Thackray + 1BO.W14:382:55 Download route in GPX format
2Bryan HardyWO.W15:02+0:243:00
3Ian FletcherLO.W15:35+0:573:07
4Sarah RichardsWO.W17:02+2:243:24
5Declan McCauleyWO.W18:10+3:323:38
6Coreen MaynardBO.W18:40+4:023:44
7Shane Lewis + 1KO.W19:55+5:173:59
8Kerrin CoxWO.W20:01+5:234:00
9Peter HamiltonWO.W20:15+5:374:03
10Jan FletcherLO.W22:58+8:204:35
11Daisy McCauley + 3WO.W23:20+8:424:40
12Shaun RichardsWO.W26:16+11:385:15
13Toni FrankBO.W26:25+11:475:17
14Penny DuftyBO.W26:27+11:495:17
15Keisha HewittNo club membership28:30+13:525:42
16Rosalie McCauleyWO.W28:33+13:555:42
17Michelle MartinWO.W32:53+18:156:34
18Melinda RichardsWO.W33:07+18:296:37
19Jenny MajorKO.W36:36+21:587:19
20Jane HardyWO.W44:00+29:228:48
Michaela MaynardBO.Wdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.