Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight #1 Remembrance Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight #1 Remembrance Park
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 23 October 2013

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 420 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David ShepherdRR A28:586:33
2Matthew PurcellBS A35:42+6:448:04
3Dean DaviesBS A42:18+13:209:34
4Lukas FunkSUI .43:15+14:179:47
5Alan KufferYV V52:23+23:2511:51
6Thomas ManleyPO A56:07+27:0912:41
7Tim Lawley.56:24+27:2612:45
8Stephen Priest.58:31+29:3313:14

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 420 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver PolandBS A30:036:47
2Stephen MelhuishPO A31:22+1:197:05
3Paul de JonghBS A36:59+6:568:22
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A48:19+18:1610:55
5Daniel MartinRR A53:44+23:4112:09
6Noah PolandBS A55:17+25:1412:30
7Ryan StocksBS A57:30+27:2713:00

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 420 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A27:536:18
2Ari PiiroinenBS A37:01+9:088:22
3Tate NeedhamRR A38:11+10:188:38
4Davin FifieldRR A38:39+10:468:44
5Morten PedersenPO A38:41+10:488:45
6Phil WalkerPO A41:23+13:309:21
7Rohan HyslopPO A42:57+15:049:43
8Trevor JacobsBS A43:06+15:139:45
9Craig CowanBS A43:22+15:299:48
10John Shelton AgarAO A44:45+16:5210:07
11Ken YoungBS A45:13+17:2010:13
12Bruce BarnettBS A46:33+18:4010:31
13David JenkinsBS A48:13+20:2010:54
14John HardingBS A49:38+21:4511:13
15Geoff WoodPO A50:22+22:2911:23
16Graham AtkinsPO A50:37+22:4411:27
17Jason McCraeRR A51:51+23:5811:43
18Ged Keane.52:07+24:1411:47
19Mark ParsonsBS A53:47+25:5412:10
20Michael BurtRR A55:41+27:4812:35
21Peter AntcliffBS A56:38+28:4512:48
22Matthew StocksBS A58:21+30:2813:12
23Keith FifieldRR A59:18+31:2513:24
24John SuttonRR A1:01:26+33:3313:53
25James Heyes.1:01:58+34:0514:01
26Tony GarrPO A1:02:14+34:2114:04
27Finn Marsland.1:04:24+36:3114:34
28Dick OgilvieUR N1:16:25+48:3217:17
29Ian CrellinPO A1:28:29+1:00:3620:01
David MedlockAO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 420 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy McGarvaPO A43:059:44
2Janet StreetPO A55:11+12:0612:29
Sarah Bishop.mispunched

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 420 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A35:248:00
2Ana HercegPO A49:42+14:1811:14
3Carol HardingBS A51:24+16:0011:37
4Mary McDonaldAO A55:20+19:5612:31
5Bronwyn CalverBS A1:04:15+28:5114:32
6Lynwen ConnickBS A1:15:18+39:5417:02

Orange 1: Teams

4 420 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan TurnerBS A1:15:3817:06
1Liz TurnerBS A1:15:3817:06
1Ryan TurnerBS A1:15:3817:06
Minh-Tam Nguyen.mispunched
Carolina Christenson.mispunched

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 220 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt Twia.57:5317:58
2Conor BendleAO A1:05:34+7:4120:21

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 220 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A30:189:24
2Zackery NeedhamRR A41:54+11:3613:00
3James PhillipsWE A44:35+14:1713:50
Christian PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 220 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg WilsonBS A35:2310:59
2José ZapataCC N36:02+0:3911:11
3Andrew Cumming ThomWE A37:31+2:0811:39
4Dennis TrewinBS A38:08+2:4511:50
5David LanderRR A38:20+2:5711:54
6Bryant AllenPO A43:59+8:3613:39
7Doug CollierPO A45:04+9:4113:59
8Pauli PiiroinenBS A46:14+10:5114:21
9Hugh SaddlerRR A49:39+14:1615:25
10John SuominenWE A49:59+14:3615:31
11Alan ThompsonRR A51:05+15:4215:51
12Hannu ManneringBS A54:25+19:0216:53
13Eino MeuronenBS A1:00:28+25:0518:46
14David PhillipsWE A1:00:59+25:3618:56
15Robert MouattRR A1:09:08+33:4521:28
16Jack PalmerBS A1:19:57+44:3424:49
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 220 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentCC N33:4510:28
2Olivia BoydBS A1:15:39+41:5423:29

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 220 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simone EdwardsWE A37:1511:34
Zoe CuthbertBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 220 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Moira KufferYV V37:2511:37
2Sue GarrPO A38:30+1:0511:57
3Judy AllisonRR A44:14+6:4913:44
4Kerryne JonesRR A50:48+13:2315:46
5Sue PaicePO A55:02+17:3717:05
6Ann SuttonRR A56:15+18:5017:28
7Coral DowBS A1:07:03+29:3820:49
8Rosemarie EdwardsWE A1:09:45+32:2021:39
9Jodie DavisBS A1:15:31+38:0623:27
Toni BrownBS Aover max time
Jennifer SaulRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 220 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kelly Buchanan.51:3916:02
1Kasia Gabrys.51:3916:02
3George Liao.53:44+2:0516:41
3Lachlan Clews-de Castella.53:44+2:0516:41
5Michelle MackellWE A1:05:48+14:0920:26
5Tony LeachWE A1:05:48+14:0920:26
7Yani Wilson.1:07:28+15:4920:57
7Carys ConnickBS A1:07:28+15:4920:57

Green: Men: Junior

1 790 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A18:0810:07
2Nicholas FitzgeraldGS A18:36+0:2810:23
3Marcus GellelGS A20:57+2:4911:42
4David StocksBS A21:24+3:1611:57
5Joseph WilsonBS A21:26+3:1811:58
6William ThompsonGS A22:02+3:5412:18
7Toby LangBS A22:06+3:5812:20
8Sam GreenGS A22:21+4:1312:29
9Ben PeateyGS A30:26+12:1817:00
10Alexander PhillipsGS A39:04+20:5621:49
11Timothy ChatfieldPO A39:09+21:0121:52

Green: Men: Masters

1 790 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ChatfieldPO A33:3718:46

Green: Women: Open

1 790 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jasmine ElsonAO A25:5014:25
2Rose Donnelly.30:59+5:0917:18

Green: Women: Junior

1 790 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A16:399:18
2Ivy Prosser.33:10+16:3118:31

Green: Women: Master

1 790 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HallissyBS A30:4617:11
2Dilanthi JayanmannePO A41:14+10:2823:02

Green: Teams

1 790 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy Prosser.16:439:20
1Ethan LaverPO A16:439:20
3Callum McGarty.19:08+2:2510:41
3Dylan Braagaard.19:08+2:2510:41
5David Bruce.25:15+8:3214:06
5Aidan Bruce.25:15+8:3214:06
7Pat Jacobs.26:06+9:2314:34
7Nicholas Shepherd.26:06+9:2314:34
7Brynly MitchellBS A26:06+9:2314:34
10Sophie Munro-MobbsBS A27:38+10:5515:26
10Annabel ScottRR A27:38+10:5515:26
12Hannah Smyth.30:00+13:1716:45
12Sarah Hilton.30:00+13:1716:45
14Josie Lawatsch.31:41+14:5817:42
14Poppy Smith.31:41+14:5817:42
14Natalie MillerBS A31:41+14:5817:42
17Aoibhinn Crimmins.42:28+25:4523:43
17Pia Cunningham.42:28+25:4523:43
19Boris Harwood-Edwards.42:55+26:1223:58
19George Harwood-Edwards.42:55+26:1223:58
21Lubi Mpofu.43:22+26:3924:13
21Calliope Norris.43:22+26:3924:13
21Ella Van Oevelen.43:22+26:3924:13
21Cassia Cunningham.43:22+26:3924:13
25Max SwannRR A59:54+43:1133:27
25Zach Latimer.59:54+43:1133:27
Tim Cox.mispunched
Amanda CoxBS Amispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 820 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry GibbsGS A17:189:30
2Angus ThompsonGS A19:05+1:4710:29
3Nick AllnutGS A21:39+4:2111:53
4Tristan Ho.29:00+11:4215:56
5Connor McHughGS A29:01+11:4315:56
6Harry PhillipsWE A37:48+20:3020:46
7Ronan BeltramiGS A43:52+26:3424:06
8Dukagjin DriniGS A44:23+27:0524:23
9Alex PotterGS A44:32+27:1424:28
10Caleb WellingGS A47:33+30:1526:07
Nick BarnardGS Amispunched
Liam Bessell-Koprek.mispunched
Bryn PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Blue: Women: Open

1 820 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona Preston.40:3722:19

Blue: Women: Junior

1 820 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose PhillipsWE A37:2320:32

Blue: Teams

1 820 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Electra Spencer.20:3511:18
1Maisy LyonBS A20:3511:18
3Nick LhuedeBS A25:19+4:4413:54
3Sophie LhuedeBS A25:19+4:4413:54
5Milo Coghlan-SmithPO A25:26+4:5113:58
5Gus Lyon.25:26+4:5113:58
7Julian Guernon.27:01+6:2614:50
7Ben Rogers.27:01+6:2614:50
7Elliot Brown.27:01+6:2614:50
10George Banks.27:22+6:4715:02
10Andrew GardnerBS A27:22+6:4715:02
12Davie Richeister.29:18+8:4316:05
12Patrick Shelton AgarAO A29:18+8:4316:05
12Finn Zentelis-WildeAO A29:18+8:4316:05
12Tom Ewer.29:18+8:4316:05
16Blake Faunce.29:35+9:0016:15
16Sam McKinney.29:35+9:0016:15
18Lisa CutfieldBS A30:55+10:2016:59
18Henry LhuedeBS A30:55+10:2016:59
20Josh KluthPO A31:18+10:4317:11
20Cian Crimmins.31:18+10:4317:11
22Anthony ScottRR A34:17+13:4218:50
22Emily ScottRR A34:17+13:4218:50
24Mark Foley.34:34+13:5918:59
24Oisin Foley.34:34+13:5918:59
26Chiaba K-O.35:59+15:2419:46
26Jacob K-O.35:59+15:2419:46
26Theo Karner.35:59+15:2419:46
29Harry South.37:20+16:4520:30
29Isabel South.37:20+16:4520:30
29Mia KluthPO A37:20+16:4520:30
32Finn Duncanson.38:33+17:5821:10
32Mark Duncanson.38:33+17:5821:10
32Finn Harmer.38:33+17:5821:10
32Michael Harmer.38:33+17:5821:10
36Abby McCraeRR A45:55+25:2025:13
36Roy ShepherdRR A45:55+25:2025:13
36Zoe McCraeRR A45:55+25:2025:13
39William McCormack.46:41+26:0625:39
39Liam SwannRR A46:41+26:0625:39
41Hannah Bowan-Crockett.46:52+26:1725:45
41Molly Braagaard.46:52+26:1725:45
41Mia Braagaard.46:52+26:1725:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.