Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight #2 Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight #2 Campbell Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 30 October 2013

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt CraneAO A26:454:36
2David ShepherdRR A28:23+1:384:53
3Craig MottersheadAO A38:06+11:216:34
4Matthew PurcellBS A39:51+13:066:52
5Shaun ArcherBS A46:49+20:048:04
6David Moore.47:33+20:488:11
7Alan KufferRR A51:34+24:498:53
8Stephen Priest.59:59+33:1410:20
9Tim Lawley.1:00:10+33:2510:22

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver PolandBS A30:015:10
2Oliver MillRR A33:26+3:255:45
3Stephen MelhuishPO A34:03+4:025:52
4Paul de JonghBS A34:20+4:195:55
5Ciaran LanePO A34:53+4:526:00
6Jesse PiiroinenBS A40:15+10:146:56
7Jackson Bursill.43:29+13:287:29
8Patrick MillerBS A44:00+13:597:35
9Tristan MillerBS A46:23+16:227:59
10Ryan StocksBS A52:47+22:469:06
11Izaac Smith.1:15:34+45:3313:01
Clarence BowmanBS Amispunched
Llew Reilly.mispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 800 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham AtkinsPO A37:136:25
2Craig CowanBS A37:32+0:196:28
3Phil WalkerPO A38:20+1:076:36
4Trevor JacobsBS A38:27+1:146:37
5Ari PiiroinenBS A38:30+1:176:38
6Finn Marsland.38:34+1:216:38
7Davin FifieldRR A39:39+2:266:50
8Jason McCraeRR A39:52+2:396:52
9Rohan HyslopPO A40:01+2:486:53
10Matthew StocksBS A41:28+4:157:08
11Bruce BarnettBS A42:46+5:337:22
12David MedlockAO A43:15+6:027:27
12Greg LanePO A43:15+6:027:27
14Kieran MacDonellBS A43:19+6:067:28
15Ken YoungBS A44:17+7:047:38
16Nick MelhuishPO A44:32+7:197:40
17Geoff WoodPO A48:09+10:568:18
18Thomas ManleyPO A48:12+10:598:18
19Keith FifieldRR A50:17+13:048:40
20Jon GlanvillePO A50:40+13:278:44
21Peter AntcliffBS A51:55+14:428:57
22Hugh JorgensenRR A51:57+14:448:57
23Arthur WatsonPO A52:14+15:019:00
24Tony GarrPO A53:02+15:499:08
25Michael MitchellBS A53:25+16:129:12
26James Heyes.53:39+16:269:15
27David HoggPO A55:25+18:129:33
28Michael BurtRR A56:21+19:089:42
29Greg WilsonBS A58:25+21:1210:04
30John SuttonRR A1:02:33+25:2010:47
31Paul ArcherBS A1:15:58+38:4513:05
32John HardingBS A1:25:17+48:0414:42
33Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:27:52+50:3915:08
Tate NeedhamRR Amispunched
Grant BattersbyWE Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lizzie InghamAO A32:475:39
2Allison JonesRR A34:20+1:335:55
3Grace CraneAL T35:08+2:216:03
4Sheryn RinglandPO A58:22+25:3510:03
5Sarah Bishop.1:02:42+29:5510:48

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simone EdwardsWE A54:259:22

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A36:516:21
2Carol HardingBS A46:34+9:438:01
3Ana HercegPO A47:13+10:228:08
4Anita ScherrerRR A50:55+14:048:46
5Bronwyn CalverBS A53:01+16:109:08
6Mary McDonaldAO A57:35+20:449:55
7Sue GarrPO A58:07+21:1610:01
8Lynwen ConnickBS A1:14:50+37:5912:54
9Monika ShortBS A1:25:18+48:2714:42

Orange 1: Teams

5 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul WalczakAO A55:469:36
1Maureen DaviesAO A55:469:36
3Caroline Christenson.1:05:40+9:5411:19
3Minh-Tam Nguyen.1:05:40+9:5411:19

Orange 2: M: Junior

4 140 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A31:107:31
2Noah PolandBS A39:32+8:229:32
3Brendan WilsonBS A48:45+17:3511:46
4James PhillipsWE A50:25+19:1512:10
Zackery NeedhamRR Amispunched
Andy YinPO Amispunched
Christian PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

4 140 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce BowenPO A34:228:18
2Ross KerrPO A35:48+1:268:38
3Doug CollierPO A37:21+2:599:01
4Laurence WilsonBS A39:27+5:059:31
5Bill JonesRR A39:55+5:339:38
6Andrew Cumming ThomWE A40:48+6:269:51
7Pauli PiiroinenBS A41:05+6:439:55
8Alan SargeantBS A42:29+8:0710:15
9Geoffrey DabbBS A42:38+8:1610:17
10Bryant AllenPO A43:35+9:1310:31
11Hugh SaddlerRR A43:52+9:3010:35
12Andrew HobsonBS A46:05+11:4311:07
13John SuominenWE A46:09+11:4711:08
14Hannu ManneringBS A51:08+16:4612:21
15Robert MouattRR A53:59+19:3713:02
16Bill MonaghanPO A55:48+21:2613:28
17Philip PurcellBS A58:11+23:4914:03
18David PhillipsWE A58:51+24:2914:12
19Eino MeuronenBS A1:00:28+26:0614:36
20Hermann WehnerWE A1:08:34+34:1216:33
21Jack PalmerBS A1:13:01+38:3917:38
22Darryl ErbacherPO A1:14:48+40:2618:04

Orange 2: W: Open

4 140 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A30:167:18
2Moira KufferRR A35:31+5:158:34
3Jasmine ElsonAO A45:45+15:2911:03
4Jo HobsonBS A1:01:03+30:4714:44
5Olivia BoydBS A1:10:06+39:5016:55

Orange 2: W: Junior

4 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A58:5214:13

Orange 2: W: Masters

4 140 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A36:178:45
2Anna HyslopPO A42:09+5:5210:10
3Ann IngwersenPO A44:32+8:1510:45
4Danealle Gilfillan.45:43+9:2611:02
5Judy AllisonRR A51:57+15:4012:32
6Edith GrayAO A52:37+16:2012:42
7Rosemarie EdwardsWE A54:37+18:2013:11
8Catriona MoxhamBS A55:35+19:1813:25
9Edwina MulhearnRR A58:16+21:5914:04
10Ann SuttonRR A1:03:45+27:2815:23
11Jodie DavisBS A1:10:07+33:5016:56
12Kerryne JonesRR A1:10:51+34:3417:06
13Janelle McGarvaPO A1:18:03+41:4618:51

Orange 2: Teams

4 140 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steph Rae.51:3812:28
1Mark Lawley.51:3812:28
3George Liao.57:13+5:3513:49
3Lachlan Clews-de Castella.57:13+5:3513:49
5Finn Burton.1:00:24+8:4614:35
5Imogen Tregurtha.1:00:24+8:4614:35
5Aaron Robilliard.1:00:24+8:4614:35
8Tony LeachWE A1:00:30+8:5214:36
8Michelle MackellWE A1:00:30+8:5214:36
10Yani Wilson.1:03:16+11:3815:16
10Carys ConnickBS A1:03:16+11:3815:16
12Harry Quilty.1:10:06+18:2816:55
12Lucas Gardiner.1:10:06+18:2816:55
14Jamie O'RourkeRR A1:17:48+26:1018:47
14Nat O'RourkeRR A1:17:48+26:1018:47
14Jono O'RourkeRR A1:17:48+26:1018:47
Oliver Lowrey.over max time
Leon Robilliard.over max time
Finn Clarke.over max time
Shae Kilby.mispunched
Ella Kruger.mispunched
Mark Hardy.did not finish
Tim Hardy.did not finish

Green: Men: Open

1 730 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott Cashmere.15:248:54

Green: Men: Junior

1 730 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke ChatfieldPO A14:348:25
2Harry GibbsGS A15:12+0:388:47
3Toby Lang.16:22+1:489:27
4Joseph WilsonBS A16:23+1:499:28
5Nicholas FitzgeraldGS A16:49+2:159:43
6Sam GreenGS A17:14+2:409:57
7Edan ReynoldsGS A18:20+3:4610:35
8Ben HobsonBS A19:15+4:4111:07
9Jack Dunlop.21:16+6:4212:17
10William ThompsonGS A22:28+7:5412:59
11Marcus GellelGS A22:30+7:5613:00
12Alexander PhillipsWE A35:28+20:5420:30
13Caleb WellingGS A54:18+39:4431:23
Angus ThompsonGS Amispunched
Timothy ChatfieldPO Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

1 730 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ChatfieldPO A24:1013:58

Green: Women: Junior

1 730 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A19:0110:59
Zoe CuthbertBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Master

1 730 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maree WhittakerPO A23:4413:43
2Nicolle Habermehl.24:16+0:3214:01
3Dilanthi JayanmannePO A37:33+13:4921:42
Susan HallissyBS Amispunched

Green: Teams

1 730 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim Cox.18:5910:58
1Amanda Cox.18:5910:58
3Aidan Bruce.22:44+3:4513:08
3David Bruce.22:44+3:4513:08
5Patrick JacobsBS A23:12+4:1313:24
5Nick ShepherdBS A23:12+4:1313:24
5Brynly MitchellBS A23:12+4:1313:24
8Sophie Munro-MobbsRR A23:19+4:2013:28
8Annabel ScottRR A23:19+4:2013:28
10Callum McGarty.23:53+4:5413:48
10Dylan Braagaard.23:53+4:5413:48
12Stefan StanczewGS A24:34+5:3514:12
12Ben PeateyGS A24:34+5:3514:12
14Elekra Spencer.25:32+6:3314:45
14Maisy Lyon.25:32+6:3314:45
16Sophie LhuedeBS A25:58+6:5915:00
16Lisa CutfieldBS A25:58+6:5915:00
18Hannah Smyth.26:44+7:4515:27
18Sarah Hilton.26:44+7:4515:27
20Aoibhinn Crimmins.27:01+8:0215:36
20Ivy Prosser.27:01+8:0215:36
20Pia Cunningham.27:01+8:0215:36
23Christine Glanville.29:54+10:5517:16
23Karen Lovatt.29:54+10:5517:16
25Zach Latimer.30:25+11:2617:34
25Max Swann.30:25+11:2617:34
27Jane TurbayneBS A30:59+12:0017:54
27Freya ManneringBS A30:59+12:0017:54
29Henry LhuedeBS A34:39+15:4020:01
29Nick LhuedeBS A34:39+15:4020:01
31Kylie BirchRR A35:31+16:3220:31
31Lynne ClarkRR A35:31+16:3220:31
33Josie LawatschBS A35:50+16:5120:42
33Poppy SmithBS A35:50+16:5120:42
33Natalie MillerBS A35:50+16:5120:42
36Lubi Mpofu.37:03+18:0421:24
36Calliope Norris.37:03+18:0421:24
36Ella van Oevelen.37:03+18:0421:24
36Cassia Cunningham.37:03+18:0421:24
Dennis de Jonge.over max time
Zac de Jonge.over max time
Jordi Canadell.mispunched
Roy Prosser.mispunched
Ethan LaverPO Amispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 490 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryn PiiroinenBS A11:497:55
2Nick AllnutGS A14:25+2:369:40
3Liam Bessell-KoprekGS A16:25+4:3611:01
4Connor McHughGS A16:31+4:4211:05
4Tristan HoGS A16:31+4:4211:05
6Alex PotterGS A19:58+8:0913:24
7Harry PhillipsWE A24:07+12:1816:11
8Dukagjin DriniGS A24:22+12:3316:21
9Nicholas BonanseaGS A25:32+13:4317:08
10Theo Karmen.25:49+14:0017:19
11Roko VidovicGS A32:13+20:2421:37
12Matthew RenschGS A32:14+20:2521:37
13James RenschGS A32:21+20:3221:42
14Dylan JengGS A38:37+26:4825:55
David StocksBS Amispunched

Blue: Women: Open

1 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona Preston.24:5616:44

Blue: Women: Junior

1 490 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Madeleine Bessell-Koprek.16:2411:00
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A18:48+2:2412:37
3Rose PhillipsWE A23:57+7:3316:04

Blue: Teams

1 490 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam McKinney.13:549:19
1Blake Faunce.13:549:19
3Josh Kluth.14:32+0:389:45
3Cian Crimmins.14:32+0:389:45
5Andrew LanderRR A15:04+1:1010:06
5David LanderRR A15:04+1:1010:06
7Sebastian BonannoGS A15:42+1:4810:32
7Ronan BeltramiGS A15:42+1:4810:32
9Mark Foley.15:45+1:5110:34
9Oisin Foley.15:45+1:5110:34
11Mark Dunganson.17:22+3:2811:39
11Finn Harmer.17:22+3:2811:39
11Michael Harmer.17:22+3:2811:39
11Finn Duncanson.17:22+3:2811:39
15Gus Lyon.17:58+4:0412:03
15Milo Coghlan.17:58+4:0412:03
17Hannah Bowen-Crockett.18:43+4:4912:33
17Molly Braagaard.18:43+4:4912:33
17Mia Bragaard.18:43+4:4912:33
20Tom EwerAO A18:45+4:5112:35
20David ReitstatterAO A18:45+4:5112:35
20Finn Zentelis-WildeAO A18:45+4:5112:35
20Patrick Shelton AgarAO A18:45+4:5112:35
24Erin RobertsBS A19:37+5:4313:09
24Zoe RobertsBS A19:37+5:4313:09
26Poppy Munro-MobbsRR A19:55+6:0113:22
26Emily ScottRR A19:55+6:0113:22
28Callum RobertsBS A20:42+6:4813:53
28Jason RobertsBS A20:42+6:4813:53
30Elliot Brown.20:43+6:4913:54
30Julian Guegnon.20:43+6:4913:54
30Ben Rogers.20:43+6:4913:54
33Will McRR A23:17+9:2315:37
33Liam SwannRR A23:17+9:2315:37
35Abbey Mitchell Barham.23:29+9:3515:45
35Declan Inglis.23:29+9:3515:45
37Hilal Al-SameraaiiGS A26:10+12:1617:33
37Ian BohananGS A26:10+12:1617:33
39Harry South.30:50+16:5620:41
39Isabel South.30:50+16:5620:41
39Mia Kluth.30:50+16:5620:41
42Zoe McCraeRR A33:04+19:1022:11
42Abby McCraeRR A33:04+19:1022:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.